Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Edgewater

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Edgewater
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Friday 11 October 2019

Mo Men

5 075 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyMF V18:383:40
2Brodie NankervisEV T19:47+1:093:53
3Todd NeveMF V21:11+2:334:10
4James RobertsonBG V21:20+2:424:12
5Peter HodkinsonVIC21:21+2:434:12
6Jensen KeyMF V21:22+2:444:12
7Kerrin RattrayMF V21:51+3:134:18
8Mason ArthurMF V23:00+4:224:31
9Peter HobbsDR V23:08+4:304:33
10Callum WhiteYV V23:19+4:414:35
11Jed FlemingVIC24:39+6:014:51
12Matt van der PeetBK V25:11+6:334:57
13Tom LothianBK V25:13+6:354:58
14Toby CooperBK V26:02+7:245:07
15Keith TonkinBorder Liners26:29+7:515:13
16Ricky ThackrayBO W26:39+8:015:15
17Andrew RowanBK V26:44+8:065:16
18Shane MalliaBK V26:47+8:095:16
19Michael Ridley-SmithGO N27:22+8:445:23
20Warwick DavisTK V27:39+9:015:26
21Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V29:18+10:405:46
22Jonathan RicksRR A29:25+10:475:47
23Warwick WilliamsEU V29:47+11:095:52 Download route in GPX format
24Martin KozmaBK V29:48+11:105:52
25James RogersVIC30:04+11:265:55
26Gavin BennetteYV V30:41+12:036:02
27Stephen DunbarBK V30:45+12:076:03
28Stephen CollinsBK V31:14+12:366:09
29Rodney PhillipsMF V31:24+12:466:11
30Blair TrewinYV V31:37+12:596:13
31Alberto PolitiVIC33:31+14:536:36
32Max DalheimMF V33:35+14:576:37
33Cormac McCarthyYV V33:44+15:066:38
34Peter DalwoodDR V34:01+15:236:42
35Peter DickiePeninsula and Plains34:09+15:316:43
36Kevin WheelerMF V36:47+18:097:14
37Alex RicksRR A37:16+18:387:20
38Steven O'ConnellBK V38:14+19:367:32
39David KnightBK V39:24+20:467:45
Stephen BirdBK Vdisqualified
Glen WhiteYV Vmispunched
Brody McCarthyYV Vmispunched
Scott GavensBK Vmispunched
Duncan CurrieGO Ndid not finish
Ted van GYV Vnot competing
Warren KeyMF Vdid not start

Mo Women

5 075 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyMF V24:264:48
2Asha SteerDR V25:43+1:175:04
3Liis JohansonMF V26:27+2:015:12
4Heather O'DonnellYV V28:37+4:115:38
5Isabella Zinzan-DickiePeninsula and Plains30:44+6:186:03
6Nicola DalheimMF V31:16+6:506:09
7Kate GavensBK V31:20+6:546:10
8Yulia ShutkovskayaNE V32:06+7:406:19
9Sarah LoveDR V33:20+8:546:34
10Erin van der PeetBK V34:44+10:186:50
11Cassandra DuttonVIC38:14+13:487:32
12Denise PikeDR V38:56+14:307:40
13Kate FrancisMF V40:54+16:288:03
14Melanie ChristieUR N40:55+16:298:03
15Natasha SpargOWA46:58+22:329:15
Clare BrownridgeBG Vdid not start

Sally Men

3 900 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim HatleyBK V19:345:01
2Daniel StottVIC20:02+0:285:08
3Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V21:16+1:425:27
4Graeme DawsonGO N22:05+2:315:39
5Ian DoddDR V22:36+3:025:47
6Bruce PatersonAR V23:00+3:265:53
7Carl DalheimMF V23:13+3:395:57
8Damian SpencerDR V24:00+4:266:09
9James LoveDR V25:39+6:056:34
10Gordon WilsonBN N26:26+6:526:46
11Geoff ArmstrongNE V26:53+7:196:53
12Andrew HunterBK V27:38+8:047:05
13Ross BarrGO N27:43+8:097:06
14Paul PrudhoeCC N28:07+8:337:12
14Warwick SelbyGO N28:07+8:337:12
16Dale TavernaCH V28:50+9:167:23
17James LithgowGO N29:37+10:037:35
18Dennis MewsBK V31:00+11:267:56
19John GavensBK V33:10+13:368:30
20Ashley WhiteYV V33:19+13:458:32
21Wayne LoveDR V34:35+15:018:52
22Stuart McWilliamDR V36:15+16:419:17
23Peter YeatesDR V36:21+16:479:19
24Terry MurphyUR N37:39+18:059:39
25Peter BeggsTK V40:13+20:3910:18
26Geoff AdamsBK V41:41+22:0710:41
27Peter GroverDR V41:49+22:1510:43
28Kevin MorrisBK V47:58+28:2412:17
29John MeekingYV V50:37+31:0312:58
30Desmond GregoryBK V1:05:57+46:2316:54
31Russell PiochVIC1:08:42+49:0817:36
32Michael HubbertBK V1:11:06+51:3218:13
Martin WilsonBerkshire Orienteersdid not start

Sally Women

3 900 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Belinda LawfordEU V20:585:22
2Sophie TavernaCH V22:19+1:215:43
3Milla KeyMF V23:33+2:356:02
4Sophie ArthurMF V24:34+3:366:17
5Nova MatthewsVIC26:52+5:546:53
6Vida FoxVIC27:17+6:196:59
7Helen WalpoleDR V27:51+6:537:08
8Christine KiddierBorder Liners28:13+7:157:14
9Wendy TavernaCH V28:32+7:347:18
10Zoe DowlingNo club membership28:54+7:567:24
11Maya BennetteYV V30:31+9:337:49
12Sally BarlowDR V30:43+9:457:52
13Sue KeyMF V30:46+9:487:53
14Maree PlattBG V31:00+10:027:56
15Claire AdamsBK V31:56+10:588:11
16Aleisha BaldBK V32:31+11:338:20
17Helen MurphyUR N38:17+17:199:48
18Heather LeslieBK V41:53+20:5510:44
19Debbie DoddDR V41:58+21:0010:45
20Anne ArthurMF V43:26+22:2811:08
21Eleanor WilliamsEU V43:58+23:0011:16 Download route in GPX format
22Brooke AyresBK V45:26+24:2811:38
23Valerie BrammallEV T45:28+24:3011:39
24Pamela KingDR V45:38+24:4011:42
24Samantha LoveDR V45:38+24:4011:42
26Sheila AyresBK V46:16+25:1811:51
27Rosie SalvarisBK V48:11+27:1312:21
28Helen AlexanderBK V48:19+27:2112:23
29Margaret KerteszEU V48:29+27:3112:25
30Jocelyn WattsYV V55:14+34:1614:09
31Tegan HarrisVIC1:08:40+47:4217:36
32Natalie PiochVIC1:08:42+47:4417:36
Libby MeekingYV Vmispunched
Rebecca ShawBK Vdid not finish
Danielle StottVICdid not finish
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK Vdid not start

Usain Men/Women

2 375 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luke FeuerherdtBG V14:336:07
2Joshua FeuerherdtBG V15:24+0:516:29
3Frederick MuthVIC18:17+3:447:41
4Hannah AdamsBK V20:46+6:138:44
5Barbara DawsonGO N22:26+7:539:26
6Kailee CostelloVIC23:56+9:2310:04
7Ella LangYV V26:23+11:5011:06
8Ken MooreTK V27:09+12:3611:25
9Lydia StottVIC29:05+14:3212:14
10Toby BarrVIC29:30+14:5712:25
11Amy HuntVIC31:47+17:1413:22
12Ilze YeatesDR V37:09+22:3615:38
13Evan GavensBK V37:14+22:4115:40
14Noel McVeyTK V38:00+23:2716:00
15Mia GavensBK V38:19+23:4616:08
16Toby Van der PeetBK V57:29+42:5624:12
Joel CrothersDR Vmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.