Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Edgewater

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Edgewater
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Friday 11 October 2019

AR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Bruce PatersonSally Men (32)23:00+3:265:53

Berkshire Orienteers

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Martin WilsonSally Men (32)did not start

BG V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Luke FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (17)14:336:07
2Joshua FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (17)15:24+0:516:29
3Lachlan FeuerherdtSally Men (32)21:16+1:425:27
4James RobertsonMo Men (43)21:20+2:424:12
14Maree PlattSally Women (33)31:00+10:027:56
Clare BrownridgeMo Women (15)did not start

BK V

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Tim HatleySally Men (32)19:345:01
4Hannah AdamsUsain Men/Women (17)20:46+6:138:44
7Kate GavensMo Women (15)31:20+6:546:10
10Erin van der PeetMo Women (15)34:44+10:186:50
12Andrew HunterSally Men (32)27:38+8:047:05
12Matt van der PeetMo Men (43)25:11+6:334:57
13Tom LothianMo Men (43)25:13+6:354:58
13Evan GavensUsain Men/Women (17)37:14+22:4115:40
14Toby CooperMo Men (43)26:02+7:245:07
15Claire AdamsSally Women (33)31:56+10:588:11
15Mia GavensUsain Men/Women (17)38:19+23:4616:08
16Aleisha BaldSally Women (33)32:31+11:338:20
16Toby Van der PeetUsain Men/Women (17)57:29+42:5624:12
17Andrew RowanMo Men (43)26:44+8:065:16
18Dennis MewsSally Men (32)31:00+11:267:56
18Shane MalliaMo Men (43)26:47+8:095:16
18Heather LeslieSally Women (33)41:53+20:5510:44
19John GavensSally Men (32)33:10+13:368:30
21Chris Godfred-SpenningMo Men (43)29:18+10:405:46
22Brooke AyresSally Women (33)45:26+24:2811:38
24Martin KozmaMo Men (43)29:48+11:105:52
26Geoff AdamsSally Men (32)41:41+22:0710:41
26Sheila AyresSally Women (33)46:16+25:1811:51
27Rosie SalvarisSally Women (33)48:11+27:1312:21
27Stephen DunbarMo Men (43)30:45+12:076:03
28Stephen CollinsMo Men (43)31:14+12:366:09
28Helen AlexanderSally Women (33)48:19+27:2112:23
28Kevin MorrisSally Men (32)47:58+28:2412:17
30Desmond GregorySally Men (32)1:05:57+46:2316:54
32Michael HubbertSally Men (32)1:11:06+51:3218:13
38Steven O'ConnellMo Men (43)38:14+19:367:32
39David KnightMo Men (43)39:24+20:467:45
Stephen BirdMo Men (43)disqualified
Scott GavensMo Men (43)mispunched
Rebecca ShawSally Women (33)did not finish
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Women (33)did not start

BN N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Gordon WilsonSally Men (32)26:26+6:526:46

BO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Ricky ThackrayMo Men (43)26:39+8:015:15

Border Liners

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Christine KiddierSally Women (33)28:13+7:157:14
15Keith TonkinMo Men (43)26:29+7:515:13

CC N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Paul PrudhoeSally Men (32)28:07+8:337:12

CH V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sophie TavernaSally Women (33)22:19+1:215:43
9Wendy TavernaSally Women (33)28:32+7:347:18
16Dale TavernaSally Men (32)28:50+9:167:23

DR V

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Asha SteerMo Women (15)25:43+1:175:04
5Ian DoddSally Men (32)22:36+3:025:47
7Helen WalpoleSally Women (33)27:51+6:537:08
8Damian SpencerSally Men (32)24:00+4:266:09
9James LoveSally Men (32)25:39+6:056:34
9Sarah LoveMo Women (15)33:20+8:546:34
9Peter HobbsMo Men (43)23:08+4:304:33
12Denise PikeMo Women (15)38:56+14:307:40
12Ilze YeatesUsain Men/Women (17)37:09+22:3615:38
12Sally BarlowSally Women (33)30:43+9:457:52
19Debbie DoddSally Women (33)41:58+21:0010:45
21Wayne LoveSally Men (32)34:35+15:018:52
22Stuart McWilliamSally Men (32)36:15+16:419:17
23Peter YeatesSally Men (32)36:21+16:479:19
24Pamela KingSally Women (33)45:38+24:4011:42
24Samantha LoveSally Women (33)45:38+24:4011:42
27Peter GroverSally Men (32)41:49+22:1510:43
34Peter DalwoodMo Men (43)34:01+15:236:42
Joel CrothersUsain Men/Women (17)mispunched

EU V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Belinda LawfordSally Women (33)20:585:22
21Eleanor WilliamsSally Women (33)43:58+23:0011:16Download route in GPX format
23Warwick WilliamsMo Men (43)29:47+11:095:52Download route in GPX format
29Margaret KerteszSally Women (33)48:29+27:3112:25

EV T

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Brodie NankervisMo Men (43)19:47+1:093:53
23Valerie BrammallSally Women (33)45:28+24:3011:39

GO N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Graeme DawsonSally Men (32)22:05+2:315:39
5Barbara DawsonUsain Men/Women (17)22:26+7:539:26
13Ross BarrSally Men (32)27:43+8:097:06
14Warwick SelbySally Men (32)28:07+8:337:12
17James LithgowSally Men (32)29:37+10:037:35
19Michael Ridley-SmithMo Men (43)27:22+8:445:23
Duncan CurrieMo Men (43)did not finish

MF V

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Natasha KeyMo Women (15)24:264:48
1Aston KeyMo Men (43)18:383:40
3Liis JohansonMo Women (15)26:27+2:015:12
3Milla KeySally Women (33)23:33+2:356:02
3Todd NeveMo Men (43)21:11+2:334:10
4Sophie ArthurSally Women (33)24:34+3:366:17
6Nicola DalheimMo Women (15)31:16+6:506:09
6Jensen KeyMo Men (43)21:22+2:444:12
7Carl DalheimSally Men (32)23:13+3:395:57
7Kerrin RattrayMo Men (43)21:51+3:134:18
8Mason ArthurMo Men (43)23:00+4:224:31
13Kate FrancisMo Women (15)40:54+16:288:03
13Sue KeySally Women (33)30:46+9:487:53
20Anne ArthurSally Women (33)43:26+22:2811:08
29Rodney PhillipsMo Men (43)31:24+12:466:11
32Max DalheimMo Men (43)33:35+14:576:37
36Kevin WheelerMo Men (43)36:47+18:097:14
Warren KeyMo Men (43)did not start

NE V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Yulia ShutkovskayaMo Women (15)32:06+7:406:19
11Geoff ArmstrongSally Men (32)26:53+7:196:53

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Zoe DowlingSally Women (33)28:54+7:567:24

OWA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Natasha SpargMo Women (15)46:58+22:329:15

Peninsula and Plains

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Isabella Zinzan-DickieMo Women (15)30:44+6:186:03
35Peter DickieMo Men (43)34:09+15:316:43

RR A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Jonathan RicksMo Men (43)29:25+10:475:47
37Alex RicksMo Men (43)37:16+18:387:20

TK V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Ken MooreUsain Men/Women (17)27:09+12:3611:25
14Noel McVeyUsain Men/Women (17)38:00+23:2716:00
20Warwick DavisMo Men (43)27:39+9:015:26
25Peter BeggsSally Men (32)40:13+20:3910:18

UR N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Melanie ChristieMo Women (15)40:55+16:298:03
17Helen MurphySally Women (33)38:17+17:199:48
24Terry MurphySally Men (32)37:39+18:059:39

VIC

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Daniel StottSally Men (32)20:02+0:285:08
3Frederick MuthUsain Men/Women (17)18:17+3:447:41
5Peter HodkinsonMo Men (43)21:21+2:434:12
5Nova MatthewsSally Women (33)26:52+5:546:53
6Kailee CostelloUsain Men/Women (17)23:56+9:2310:04
6Vida FoxSally Women (33)27:17+6:196:59
9Lydia StottUsain Men/Women (17)29:05+14:3212:14
10Toby BarrUsain Men/Women (17)29:30+14:5712:25
11Amy HuntUsain Men/Women (17)31:47+17:1413:22
11Cassandra DuttonMo Women (15)38:14+13:487:32
11Jed FlemingMo Men (43)24:39+6:014:51
25James RogersMo Men (43)30:04+11:265:55
31Alberto PolitiMo Men (43)33:31+14:536:36
31Tegan HarrisSally Women (33)1:08:40+47:4217:36
31Russell PiochSally Men (32)1:08:42+49:0817:36
32Natalie PiochSally Women (33)1:08:42+47:4417:36
Danielle StottSally Women (33)did not finish

YV V

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Heather O'DonnellMo Women (15)28:37+4:115:38
7Ella LangUsain Men/Women (17)26:23+11:5011:06
10Callum WhiteMo Men (43)23:19+4:414:35
11Maya BennetteSally Women (33)30:31+9:337:49
20Ashley WhiteSally Men (32)33:19+13:458:32
26Gavin BennetteMo Men (43)30:41+12:036:02
29John MeekingSally Men (32)50:37+31:0312:58
30Jocelyn WattsSally Women (33)55:14+34:1614:09
30Blair TrewinMo Men (43)31:37+12:596:13
33Cormac McCarthyMo Men (43)33:44+15:066:38
Glen WhiteMo Men (43)mispunched
Libby MeekingSally Women (33)mispunched
Brody McCarthyMo Men (43)mispunched
Ted van GMo Men (43)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.