Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Kensington

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Kensington
Organisers: Orienteering Victoria / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 12 October 2019

Mo Men

3 950 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyMF V14:273:39
2Brodie NankervisEV T14:52+0:253:45
3Peter HodkinsonVIC15:29+1:023:55
4Jensen KeyMF V16:19+1:524:07
5Kerrin RattrayMF V16:22+1:554:08
6Duncan CurrieGO N16:26+1:594:09
7Todd NeveMF V16:48+2:214:15
8Brody McCarthyYV V17:18+2:514:22
9James RobertsonBG V17:28+3:014:25
10Bruce ArthurMF V17:42+3:154:28
11Mark BourneAO A17:45+3:184:29
12Andrew HillWH N17:50+3:234:30
13Mason ArthurMF V18:03+3:364:34
14Ricky ThackrayBO W18:08+3:414:35
15Simon RouseDR V18:30+4:034:41
15Callum WhiteYV V18:30+4:034:41
17Matt van der PeetBK V19:09+4:424:50
18Keith TonkinBorder Lin19:53+5:265:02
19Scott GavensBK V19:58+5:315:03
20Will DaveyMF V20:13+5:465:07
21Torren ArthurMF V20:19+5:525:08
22Gavin BennetteYV V20:28+6:015:10
23Michael Ridley-SmithGO N21:13+6:465:22
24James RogersOV/No club21:40+7:135:29
25Toby CooperBK V21:54+7:275:32
26Warwick DavisTK V22:32+8:055:42
27Conan PrendergastEU V22:38+8:115:43
28Warwick WilliamsEU V22:45+8:185:45 Download route in GPX format
29Jonathan RicksRR A22:49+8:225:46
30Stephen CollinsBK V23:18+8:515:53
31Blair TrewinYV V24:02+9:356:05
32Shane MalliaBK V24:06+9:396:06
33Thomas WhiteheadNC N24:09+9:426:06
34Martin KozmaBK V24:11+9:446:07
35Tom LothianBK V24:38+10:116:14
36Andrew HunterBK V25:19+10:526:24
37Rodney PhillipsMF V25:23+10:566:25
38Bill VandendoolMF V25:25+10:586:26
39Jim GlaspoleNE V26:06+11:396:36
40Steven O'ConnellBK V26:32+12:056:43
41Peter DalwoodDR V26:36+12:096:44
42Kevin WheelerMF V26:45+12:186:46
43Roch PrendergastEU V26:51+12:246:47
44Peter DickiePeninsula27:34+13:076:58
45Dene LittlerOV/No club27:50+13:237:02
46Mark BaxterNE V28:01+13:347:05
47Cormac McCarthyYV V28:38+14:117:14
48Alex RicksRR A28:58+14:317:20
49David KnightBK V29:30+15:037:28
50Matthew KingBK V29:49+15:227:32
51Trent EvansOV/No club33:08+18:418:23
52Billy EvansOV/No club33:41+19:148:31
53Ian MathiesonOV/No club43:32+29:0511:01
Stephen DunbarBK Vdid not start
Murray HannaBK Vdid not start
Warren KeyMF Vdid not start

Mo Women

3 950 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyMF V17:424:28
2Liis JohansonMF V20:26+2:445:10
3Kathryn PrestonCH V21:03+3:215:19
4Yulia ShutkovskayaNE V21:59+4:175:33
5Aislinn PrendergastEU V22:00+4:185:34
6Lucy FlemingCH V22:50+5:085:46
7Clare BrownridgeBG V23:18+5:365:53
8Jeannette MerzOLG KAKOWA23:50+6:086:02
9Isabella Zinzan-DickiePeninsula24:12+6:306:07
10Kate GavensBK V25:08+7:266:21
11Linda SestaUR N25:24+7:426:25
12Carolyn JacksonBK V26:20+8:386:40
13Clare WilliamsNC N26:51+9:096:47
14Heather O'DonnellYV V27:46+10:047:01
15Cassandra DuttonOV/No club29:50+12:087:33
16Erin van der PeetBK V29:53+12:117:33
17Melanie ChristieUR N29:58+12:167:35
18Josephine YeatmanNE V30:02+12:207:36
19Sue KeyMF V30:08+12:267:37
20Sarah LoveDR V30:26+12:447:42
21Kate FrancisMF V31:39+13:578:00
22Niina KauttoOV/No club34:22+16:408:42
23Julie FrancisMF V36:11+18:299:09
24Denise PikeDR V37:15+19:339:25
25Natasha SpargOWA47:03+29:2111:54
Nicola DalheimMF Vdid not finish
Asha SteerDR Vdid not start

Sally Men

2 950 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henri Du ToitMF V14:364:56
2Andrew RowanBK V15:10+0:345:08
3Daniel StottOV/No club15:24+0:485:13
4Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V15:57+1:215:24
5Ian DaviesDR V16:45+2:095:40
6Carl DalheimMF V17:00+2:245:45
7Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V17:14+2:385:50
8Ian DoddDR V17:16+2:405:51
9Damian SpencerDR V17:32+2:565:56
10James LoveDR V17:53+3:176:03
11Tim WardropYV V18:01+3:256:06
12Graeme DawsonGO N18:02+3:266:06
13Bruce PatersonAR V18:21+3:456:13
14Warwick SelbyGO N19:05+4:296:28
15Gordon WilsonBN N19:42+5:066:40
16Eric LouwDR V20:38+6:026:59
17Paul PrudhoeCC N21:05+6:297:08
18Dale TavernaCH V21:31+6:557:17
19Geoff ArmstrongNE V21:44+7:087:22
20John GavensBK V21:57+7:217:26
21James LithgowGO N21:59+7:237:27
22Wayne LoveDR V24:32+9:568:18
23Ewen TempletonBK V25:35+10:598:40
24Mark BesleyDR V26:28+11:528:58
25Tony CrothersOV/No club27:06+12:309:11
26Stuart McWilliamDR V27:07+12:319:11
27Peter YeatesDR V27:13+12:379:13
28Regan MayOV/No club28:07+13:319:31
29Terry MurphyUR N29:21+14:459:56
30Geoff AdamsBK V29:54+15:1810:08
31Peter GroverDR V30:37+16:0110:22
32Robert SprySH N30:39+16:0310:23
33Dennis MewsBK V31:15+16:3910:35
34Peter BeggsTK V32:05+17:2910:52
35Barry McCraeYV V35:36+21:0012:04
36Greg TamblynBK V36:00+21:2412:12
37Ian BakerVIC36:55+22:1912:30
38Russell PiochOV/No club48:57+34:2116:35
39Michael HubbertBK V49:33+34:5716:47
40Desmond GregoryBK V49:43+35:0716:51
Ashley WhiteYV Vdid not finish
Ross BarrGO Ndid not start
John MeekingYV Vdid not start

Sally Women

2 950 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Belinda LawfordAO A14:404:58
2Milla KeyMF V16:27+1:475:34
3Sophie TavernaCH V17:28+2:485:55
4Melissa GangemiYV V18:04+3:246:07
5Christine KiddierBorder Lin19:43+5:036:41
6Vida FoxOV/No club20:12+5:326:50
7Helen WalpoleDR V20:22+5:426:54
8Amber LouwDR V20:26+5:466:55
9Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V20:40+6:007:00
10Carolyn LaytonNE V22:21+7:417:34
11Maya BennetteYV V22:51+8:117:44
11Maree PlattBG V22:51+8:117:44
13Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V23:56+9:168:06
14Sally BarlowDR V24:12+9:328:12
15Judi HerkesBK V24:14+9:348:12
16Wendy TavernaCH V26:01+11:218:49
17Claire AdamsBK V27:08+12:289:11
18Debbie DoddDR V27:45+13:059:24
19Heather LeslieBK V28:08+13:289:32
20Felicia Osorio SchwarzOV/No club28:21+13:419:36
21Jessica AvalonOV/No club28:38+13:589:42
22Eleanor WilliamsEU V28:54+14:149:47 Download route in GPX format
23Hannah AdamsBK V29:36+14:5610:02
24Libby MeekingYV V29:46+15:0610:05
25Helen MurphyUR N29:55+15:1510:08
26Anne ArthurMF V30:52+16:1210:27
27Valerie BrammallEV T31:52+17:1210:48
28Samantha LoveDR V34:08+19:2811:34
29Rosie SalvarisBK V34:34+19:5411:43
30Sheila AyresBK V38:08+23:2812:55
31Brooke AyresBK V39:26+24:4613:22
32Margaret KerteszEU V42:59+28:1914:34
33Pamela KingDR V43:45+29:0514:49
34Tegan HarrisOV/No club49:00+34:2016:36
34Natalie PiochOV/No club49:00+34:2016:36
36Janet KingBK V1:24:53+1:10:1328:46
Aleisha BaldBK Vdid not finish

Usain Men/Women

2 300 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luke FeuerherdtBG V14:566:29
2Joshua FeuerherdtBG V16:19+1:237:05
3Ron ScholesYV V16:51+1:557:19
4Barbara DawsonGO N18:19+3:237:57
5Matthew LaytonNE V19:51+4:558:37
6Lucas KentYV V22:53+7:579:56
7Ilse Du ToitOV/No club24:55+9:5910:50
8Mattias PrestonCH V25:55+10:5911:16
9Evan GavensBK V27:10+12:1411:48
10Joel CrothersDR V28:10+13:1412:14
11Lydia StottOV/No club28:33+13:3712:24
12Elijah SpencerDR V28:50+13:5412:32
13Ella LangYV V30:41+15:4513:20
14Noel McVeyTK V32:37+17:4114:10
15Barbara McCraeYV V34:22+19:2614:56
16Joshua LaytonNE V35:17+20:2115:20
17Ilze YeatesDR V35:19+20:2315:21
18Mia GavensBK V38:20+23:2416:40
19Toby Van der peetBK V44:34+29:3819:22
20Freya Van der peetBK V46:32+31:3620:13
21Arlo LittlerOV/No club49:43+34:4721:36
21Teo LittlerOV/No club49:43+34:4721:36
23Emma LothianBK V55:23+40:2724:04
23Sam LothianBK V55:23+40:2724:04
Angelina KozmaBK Vdid not finish
Neo KozmaBK Vdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.