Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Kensington

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Kensington
Organisers: Orienteering Victoria / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 12 October 2019

AO A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Belinda LawfordSally Women (36)14:404:58
11Mark BourneMo Men (53)17:45+3:184:29

AR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Bruce PatersonSally Men (40)18:21+3:456:13

BG V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Luke FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (24)14:566:29
2Joshua FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (24)16:19+1:237:05
4Lachlan FeuerherdtSally Men (40)15:57+1:215:24
7Clare BrownridgeMo Women (25)23:18+5:365:53
9James RobertsonMo Men (53)17:28+3:014:25
11Maree PlattSally Women (36)22:51+8:117:44

BK V

41 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Andrew RowanSally Men (40)15:10+0:345:08
7Chris Godfred-SpenningSally Men (40)17:14+2:385:50
9Evan GavensUsain Men/Women (24)27:10+12:1411:48
10Kate GavensMo Women (25)25:08+7:266:21
12Carolyn JacksonMo Women (25)26:20+8:386:40
13Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Women (36)23:56+9:168:06
15Judi HerkesSally Women (36)24:14+9:348:12
16Erin van der PeetMo Women (25)29:53+12:117:33
17Matt van der PeetMo Men (53)19:09+4:424:50
17Claire AdamsSally Women (36)27:08+12:289:11
18Mia GavensUsain Men/Women (24)38:20+23:2416:40
19Scott GavensMo Men (53)19:58+5:315:03
19Heather LeslieSally Women (36)28:08+13:289:32
19Toby Van der peetUsain Men/Women (24)44:34+29:3819:22
20John GavensSally Men (40)21:57+7:217:26
20Freya Van der peetUsain Men/Women (24)46:32+31:3620:13
23Ewen TempletonSally Men (40)25:35+10:598:40
23Hannah AdamsSally Women (36)29:36+14:5610:02
23Emma LothianUsain Men/Women (24)55:23+40:2724:04
23Sam LothianUsain Men/Women (24)55:23+40:2724:04
25Toby CooperMo Men (53)21:54+7:275:32
29Rosie SalvarisSally Women (36)34:34+19:5411:43
30Stephen CollinsMo Men (53)23:18+8:515:53
30Geoff AdamsSally Men (40)29:54+15:1810:08
30Sheila AyresSally Women (36)38:08+23:2812:55
31Brooke AyresSally Women (36)39:26+24:4613:22
32Shane MalliaMo Men (53)24:06+9:396:06
33Dennis MewsSally Men (40)31:15+16:3910:35
34Martin KozmaMo Men (53)24:11+9:446:07
35Tom LothianMo Men (53)24:38+10:116:14
36Andrew HunterMo Men (53)25:19+10:526:24
36Greg TamblynSally Men (40)36:00+21:2412:12
36Janet KingSally Women (36)1:24:53+1:10:1328:46
39Michael HubbertSally Men (40)49:33+34:5716:47
40Steven O'ConnellMo Men (53)26:32+12:056:43
40Desmond GregorySally Men (40)49:43+35:0716:51
49David KnightMo Men (53)29:30+15:037:28
50Matthew KingMo Men (53)29:49+15:227:32
Aleisha BaldSally Women (36)did not finish
Angelina KozmaUsain Men/Women (24)did not finish
Neo KozmaUsain Men/Women (24)did not finish
Stephen DunbarMo Men (53)did not start
Murray HannaMo Men (53)did not start

BN N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Gordon WilsonSally Men (40)19:42+5:066:40

BO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Ricky ThackrayMo Men (53)18:08+3:414:35

Border Lin

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Christine KiddierSally Women (36)19:43+5:036:41
18Keith TonkinMo Men (53)19:53+5:265:02

CC N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Paul PrudhoeSally Men (40)21:05+6:297:08

CH V

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Kathryn PrestonMo Women (25)21:03+3:215:19
3Sophie TavernaSally Women (36)17:28+2:485:55
6Lucy FlemingMo Women (25)22:50+5:085:46
8Mattias PrestonUsain Men/Women (24)25:55+10:5911:16
9Jemima Bradfield SmithSally Women (36)20:40+6:007:00
16Wendy TavernaSally Women (36)26:01+11:218:49
18Dale TavernaSally Men (40)21:31+6:557:17

DR V

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Ian DaviesSally Men (40)16:45+2:095:40
7Helen WalpoleSally Women (36)20:22+5:426:54
8Ian DoddSally Men (40)17:16+2:405:51
8Amber LouwSally Women (36)20:26+5:466:55
9Damian SpencerSally Men (40)17:32+2:565:56
10James LoveSally Men (40)17:53+3:176:03
10Joel CrothersUsain Men/Women (24)28:10+13:1412:14
12Elijah SpencerUsain Men/Women (24)28:50+13:5412:32
14Sally BarlowSally Women (36)24:12+9:328:12
15Simon RouseMo Men (53)18:30+4:034:41
16Eric LouwSally Men (40)20:38+6:026:59
17Ilze YeatesUsain Men/Women (24)35:19+20:2315:21
18Debbie DoddSally Women (36)27:45+13:059:24
20Sarah LoveMo Women (25)30:26+12:447:42
22Wayne LoveSally Men (40)24:32+9:568:18
24Denise PikeMo Women (25)37:15+19:339:25
24Mark BesleySally Men (40)26:28+11:528:58
26Stuart McWilliamSally Men (40)27:07+12:319:11
27Peter YeatesSally Men (40)27:13+12:379:13
28Samantha LoveSally Women (36)34:08+19:2811:34
31Peter GroverSally Men (40)30:37+16:0110:22
33Pamela KingSally Women (36)43:45+29:0514:49
41Peter DalwoodMo Men (53)26:36+12:096:44
Asha SteerMo Women (25)did not start

EU V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Aislinn PrendergastMo Women (25)22:00+4:185:34
22Eleanor WilliamsSally Women (36)28:54+14:149:47Download route in GPX format
27Conan PrendergastMo Men (53)22:38+8:115:43
28Warwick WilliamsMo Men (53)22:45+8:185:45Download route in GPX format
32Margaret KerteszSally Women (36)42:59+28:1914:34
43Roch PrendergastMo Men (53)26:51+12:246:47

EV T

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Brodie NankervisMo Men (53)14:52+0:253:45
27Valerie BrammallSally Women (36)31:52+17:1210:48

GO N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Barbara DawsonUsain Men/Women (24)18:19+3:237:57
6Duncan CurrieMo Men (53)16:26+1:594:09
12Graeme DawsonSally Men (40)18:02+3:266:06
14Warwick SelbySally Men (40)19:05+4:296:28
21James LithgowSally Men (40)21:59+7:237:27
23Michael Ridley-SmithMo Men (53)21:13+6:465:22
Ross BarrSally Men (40)did not start

MF V

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Aston KeyMo Men (53)14:273:39
1Natasha KeyMo Women (25)17:424:28
1Henri Du ToitSally Men (40)14:364:56
2Liis JohansonMo Women (25)20:26+2:445:10
2Milla KeySally Women (36)16:27+1:475:34
4Jensen KeyMo Men (53)16:19+1:524:07
5Kerrin RattrayMo Men (53)16:22+1:554:08
6Carl DalheimSally Men (40)17:00+2:245:45
6Vida FoxSally Women (36)20:12+5:326:50
7Todd NeveMo Men (53)16:48+2:214:15
10Bruce ArthurMo Men (53)17:42+3:154:28
13Mason ArthurMo Men (53)18:03+3:364:34
19Sue KeyMo Women (25)30:08+12:267:37
20Will DaveyMo Men (53)20:13+5:465:07
21Torren ArthurMo Men (53)20:19+5:525:08
21Kate FrancisMo Women (25)31:39+13:578:00
23Julie FrancisMo Women (25)36:11+18:299:09
26Anne ArthurSally Women (36)30:52+16:1210:27
37Rodney PhillipsMo Men (53)25:23+10:566:25
38Bill VandendoolMo Men (53)25:25+10:586:26
42Kevin WheelerMo Men (53)26:45+12:186:46
Nicola DalheimMo Women (25)did not finish
Warren KeyMo Men (53)did not start

NC N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Clare WilliamsMo Women (25)26:51+9:096:47
33Thomas WhiteheadMo Men (53)24:09+9:426:06

NE V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Yulia ShutkovskayaMo Women (25)21:59+4:175:33
5Matthew LaytonUsain Men/Women (24)19:51+4:558:37
10Carolyn LaytonSally Women (36)22:21+7:417:34
16Joshua LaytonUsain Men/Women (24)35:17+20:2115:20
18Josephine YeatmanMo Women (25)30:02+12:207:36
19Geoff ArmstrongSally Men (40)21:44+7:087:22
39Jim GlaspoleMo Men (53)26:06+11:396:36
46Mark BaxterMo Men (53)28:01+13:347:05

OLG KAKOWA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Jeannette MerzMo Women (25)23:50+6:086:02

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24James RogersMo Men (53)21:40+7:135:29

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
45Dene LittlerMo Men (53)27:50+13:237:02

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
51Trent EvansMo Men (53)33:08+18:418:23

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
52Billy EvansMo Men (53)33:41+19:148:31

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
53Ian MathiesonMo Men (53)43:32+29:0511:01

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Cassandra DuttonMo Women (25)29:50+12:087:33

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Niina KauttoMo Women (25)34:22+16:408:42

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Tony CrothersSally Men (40)27:06+12:309:11

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
28Regan MaySally Men (40)28:07+13:319:31

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
38Russell PiochSally Men (40)48:57+34:2116:35

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Felicia Osorio SchwarzSally Women (36)28:21+13:419:36

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Jessica AvalonSally Women (36)28:38+13:589:42

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
34Natalie PiochSally Women (36)49:00+34:2016:36

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
34Tegan HarrisSally Women (36)49:00+34:2016:36

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Ilse Du ToitUsain Men/Women (24)24:55+9:5910:50

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Teo LittlerUsain Men/Women (24)49:43+34:4721:36

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Arlo LittlerUsain Men/Women (24)49:43+34:4721:36

OWA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Natasha SpargMo Women (25)47:03+29:2111:54

Peninsula

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Isabella Zinzan-DickieMo Women (25)24:12+6:306:07
44Peter DickieMo Men (53)27:34+13:076:58

RR A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
29Jonathan RicksMo Men (53)22:49+8:225:46
48Alex RicksMo Men (53)28:58+14:317:20

SH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
32Robert SprySally Men (40)30:39+16:0310:23

TK V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Noel McVeyUsain Men/Women (24)32:37+17:4114:10
26Warwick DavisMo Men (53)22:32+8:055:42
34Peter BeggsSally Men (40)32:05+17:2910:52

UR N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Linda SestaMo Women (25)25:24+7:426:25
17Melanie ChristieMo Women (25)29:58+12:167:35
25Helen MurphySally Women (36)29:55+15:1510:08
29Terry MurphySally Men (40)29:21+14:459:56

VIC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Peter HodkinsonMo Men (53)15:29+1:023:55
37Ian BakerSally Men (40)36:55+22:1912:30

WH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Andrew HillMo Men (53)17:50+3:234:30

YV V

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Daniel StottSally Men (40)15:24+0:485:13
3Ron ScholesUsain Men/Women (24)16:51+1:557:19
4Melissa GangemiSally Women (36)18:04+3:246:07
6Lucas KentUsain Men/Women (24)22:53+7:579:56
8Brody McCarthyMo Men (53)17:18+2:514:22
11Tim WardropSally Men (40)18:01+3:256:06
11Maya BennetteSally Women (36)22:51+8:117:44
11Lydia StottUsain Men/Women (24)28:33+13:3712:24
13Ella LangUsain Men/Women (24)30:41+15:4513:20
14Heather O'DonnellMo Women (25)27:46+10:047:01
15Callum WhiteMo Men (53)18:30+4:034:41
15Barbara McCraeUsain Men/Women (24)34:22+19:2614:56
22Gavin BennetteMo Men (53)20:28+6:015:10
24Libby MeekingSally Women (36)29:46+15:0610:05
31Blair TrewinMo Men (53)24:02+9:356:05
35Barry McCraeSally Men (40)35:36+21:0012:04
47Cormac McCarthyMo Men (53)28:38+14:117:14
Ashley WhiteSally Men (40)did not finish
John MeekingSally Men (40)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.