Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Kensington

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Kensington
Organisers: Orienteering Victoria / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 12 October 2019

Classes: Show all | Mo Men | Mo Women | Sally Men | Sally Women | Usain Men/Women

BK V

41 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Andrew RowanSally Men (40)15:10+0:345:08
7Chris Godfred-SpenningSally Men (40)17:14+2:385:50
9Evan GavensUsain Men/Women (24)27:10+12:1411:48
10Kate GavensMo Women (25)25:08+7:266:21
12Carolyn JacksonMo Women (25)26:20+8:386:40
13Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Women (36)23:56+9:168:06
15Judi HerkesSally Women (36)24:14+9:348:12
16Erin van der PeetMo Women (25)29:53+12:117:33
17Matt van der PeetMo Men (53)19:09+4:424:50
17Claire AdamsSally Women (36)27:08+12:289:11
18Mia GavensUsain Men/Women (24)38:20+23:2416:40
19Scott GavensMo Men (53)19:58+5:315:03
19Heather LeslieSally Women (36)28:08+13:289:32
19Toby Van der peetUsain Men/Women (24)44:34+29:3819:22
20John GavensSally Men (40)21:57+7:217:26
20Freya Van der peetUsain Men/Women (24)46:32+31:3620:13
23Ewen TempletonSally Men (40)25:35+10:598:40
23Hannah AdamsSally Women (36)29:36+14:5610:02
23Emma LothianUsain Men/Women (24)55:23+40:2724:04
23Sam LothianUsain Men/Women (24)55:23+40:2724:04
25Toby CooperMo Men (53)21:54+7:275:32
29Rosie SalvarisSally Women (36)34:34+19:5411:43
30Stephen CollinsMo Men (53)23:18+8:515:53
30Geoff AdamsSally Men (40)29:54+15:1810:08
30Sheila AyresSally Women (36)38:08+23:2812:55
31Brooke AyresSally Women (36)39:26+24:4613:22
32Shane MalliaMo Men (53)24:06+9:396:06
33Dennis MewsSally Men (40)31:15+16:3910:35
34Martin KozmaMo Men (53)24:11+9:446:07
35Tom LothianMo Men (53)24:38+10:116:14
36Andrew HunterMo Men (53)25:19+10:526:24
36Greg TamblynSally Men (40)36:00+21:2412:12
36Janet KingSally Women (36)1:24:53+1:10:1328:46
39Michael HubbertSally Men (40)49:33+34:5716:47
40Steven O'ConnellMo Men (53)26:32+12:056:43
40Desmond GregorySally Men (40)49:43+35:0716:51
49David KnightMo Men (53)29:30+15:037:28
50Matthew KingMo Men (53)29:49+15:227:32
Aleisha BaldSally Women (36)did not finish
Angelina KozmaUsain Men/Women (24)did not finish
Neo KozmaUsain Men/Women (24)did not finish
Stephen DunbarMo Men (53)did not start
Murray HannaMo Men (53)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.