Orienteering Australia

Official results for Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide University

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Adelaide University
Organiser: SA Arrows
Date: Friday 1 February 2019

Classes: Show all | WOL | MOL | WVL | MVL | WJL | MJL | WOS | MOS | WVS | MVS | WJS | MJS | GL | GS | Easy

CR S

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Morris AllenM Vet Short (7)21:4610:21
1Daisy Ash. Easy (4)12:419:03

OH S

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyW Jun Short (5)28:3113:34
1Zara SodenW Vet Long (6)26:3110:11
2Rachel BurdenW Open Short (2)38:52+17:3318:30
2Angus HainesM Open Long (7)16:12+0:516:13
3Robin UppillW Vet Long (6)29:50+3:1911:28
4Jeffrey DinningM Vet Short (7)28:00+6:1413:20
4Carol SuchW Vet Short (5)38:05+11:5918:08
5Matilda FogartyW Jun Short (5)52:42+24:1125:05
5Finn FogartyM Jun Long (5)26:30+6:4310:11
6Jill CongediW Vet Long (6)38:16+11:4514:43
7Simon BurdenM Vet Long (20)24:10+3:229:17
8Adrian UppillM Vet Long (20)24:24+3:369:23
9Frank BurdenM Vet Long (20)24:38+3:509:28
Rhys FogartyM Vet Long (20)mispunched
Leith SodenM Jun Long (5)did not start

SA S

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoM Jun Long (5)19:477:36
2Ben CazzolatoM Vet Long (20)21:23+0:358:13
2Bridget AndersonW Open Long (5)20:46+0:477:59
3Lan KellyW Vet Short (5)35:37+9:3116:57

TJ S

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Janet Hillyard. Easy (4)27:45+15:0419:49
2Giselle DraperW Jun Short (5)37:24+8:5317:48
3Owen Draper. Easy (4)28:06+15:2520:04
4Chris JacksonM Vet Long (20)21:29+0:418:15
5Aylwin LimM Vet Short (7)28:14+6:2813:26
5Troy MerchantM Open Long (7)19:50+4:297:37
10Simon CappM Vet Long (20)24:41+3:539:29
15Harry WaterhouseM Vet Long (20)41:16+20:2815:52
Lewis CarterM Vet Long (20)mispunched
Zoe CarterW Jun Long (2)did not start

TT S

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydW Jun Long (2)31:5312:15
1Joanna GeorgeW Open Long (5)19:597:41
2Marian ArthurW Vet Short (5)30:14+4:0814:23
2Clive ArthurM Vet Short (7)25:31+3:4512:09
3Max GrivellM Jun Long (5)20:12+0:257:46
3Abigail GeorgeW Open Long (5)20:56+0:578:03
4Annabel LloydW Jun Short (5)49:28+20:5723:33
4Jack MarschallM Jun Long (5)20:20+0:337:49
4Kate MarschallW Open Long (5)25:20+5:219:44
5Erica DimentW Vet Long (6)37:11+10:4014:18
5David GeorgeM Vet Long (20)23:59+3:119:13
12Ian GrivellM Vet Long (20)28:15+7:2710:51
13Trevor DimentM Vet Long (20)30:19+9:3111:39
Robert SmithM Vet Long (20)mispunched
James LloydM Vet Long (20)mispunched
Phil HazellM Vet Long (20)mispunched

WA S

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lexie AshforthW Open Short (2)21:1910:09
1Meredith RaschW Vet Short (5)26:0612:25
3Jessica JarvisW Jun Short (5)40:21+11:5019:12
4Scarlett Ashforth. Easy (4)30:52+18:1122:02
5Jenny CasanovaW Open Long (5)28:33+8:3410:58
6Peter KreminskiM Vet Short (7)31:14+9:2814:52
11Greg RowberryM Vet Long (20)25:33+4:459:49
14Robin EnglishM Vet Long (20)36:30+15:4214:02
Peter CuttenM Vet Short (7)mispunched

YA S

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperM Vet Long (20)20:488:00
1Dante AfnanM Open Long (7)15:215:54
2Sandra AfnanW Vet Long (6)28:20+1:4910:53
2Remi AfnanM Jun Long (5)20:02+0:157:42
3Ruhi AfnanM Vet Long (20)21:28+0:408:15
3Dave NicolsonM Vet Short (7)26:09+4:2312:27
4Ethan PenckM Open Long (7)17:33+2:126:45
4Leila HendersonW Vet Long (6)35:39+9:0813:42
5Ruth NicolsonW Vet Short (5)42:25+16:1920:11
6Brodie DobsonKeeffeM Open Long (7)21:44+6:238:21
6Robert TuckerM Vet Long (20)24:00+3:129:13
Ana PenckW Jun Long (2)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.