Orienteering Australia

Official results for Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Lochiel Park
Organiser: SA Arrows
Date: Friday 8 February 2019

W Open Long

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Abigail GeorgeTT S23:057:26
2Kate MarschallTT S28:55+5:509:19
3Shannon NicolsonYA S38:00+14:5512:15
Olivia SprodTT Smispunched
Joanna GeorgeTT Smispunched

M Open Long

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dante AfnanYA S15:224:57
2Ethan PenckYA S17:22+2:005:36
3Will KennedyWA S18:10+2:485:51
4Luke HazellNo club membership26:47+11:258:38

W Vet Long

3 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zara SodenOH S27:088:45
2Sandra AfnanYA S30:57+3:499:59
3Robin UppillOH S31:56+4:4810:18
4Leila HendersonYA S32:57+5:4910:37
5Erica DimentTT S35:58+8:5011:36 Download route in GPX format
6Jill CongediOH S42:49+15:4113:48
7Sandra McKeanOH S43:32+16:2414:02
Meredith RaschWA Smispunched

M Vet Long

3 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruhi AfnanYA S19:226:14
2Steve CooperYA S21:49+2:277:02
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S21:55+2:337:04
4Andrew KennedyWA S22:09+2:477:08
5David GeorgeTT S24:36+5:147:56
6Phil HazellTT S24:47+5:257:59
7Simon CappTJ S25:26+6:048:12
8Adrian UppillOH S25:29+6:078:13
9Simon BurdenOH S26:54+7:328:40
10Greg RowberryWA S29:04+9:429:22
11Ian GrivellTT S29:25+10:039:29
12Chris JacksonTJ S29:31+10:099:31
13Robert TuckerYA S29:46+10:249:36
14Lewis CarterTJ S30:22+11:009:47
15Trevor DimentTT S30:55+11:339:58
16Frank BurdenOH S30:58+11:369:59
17Robert SmithTT S31:11+11:4910:03
18Dave NicolsonYA S36:58+17:3611:55
19Doug McMurrayYA S39:31+20:0912:44
20James LloydTT S40:08+20:4612:56

W Jun Long

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ana PenckYA S23:037:26
2Zoe CarterTJ S25:23+2:208:11
3Lucy BurleyYA S29:34+6:319:32
4Jemima LloydTT S30:10+7:079:43

M Jun Long

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S18:305:58
2Remi AfnanYA S20:04+1:346:28
3Jack MarschallTT S21:04+2:346:47
4Max GrivellTT S22:58+4:287:24
5Finn FogartyOH S25:54+7:248:21

W Open Short

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny CasanovaWA S14:547:27
2Rachel BurdenOH S29:43+14:4914:51
3Cathy LeaCR S1:05:03+50:0932:31

W Vet Short

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lan KellyTJ S33:0916:34
2Carol SuchOH S33:21+0:1216:40
3Ruth NicolsonYA S35:42+2:3317:51
4Noelene AndersonOH S40:17+7:0820:08
5Ann NolanTJ S45:40+12:3122:50

M Vet Short

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhys FogartyOH S19:039:31
2Aylwin LimTJ S21:33+2:3010:46
3Peter KreminskiWA S22:54+3:5111:27
4Harry WaterhouseTJ S23:23+4:2011:41
5Peter CuttenWA S27:43+8:4013:51
6John SuchOH S36:31+17:2818:15
7John AndersonOH S41:22+22:1920:41
Jeffrey DinningOH Smispunched

W Jun Short

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucinda FogartyOH S21:5910:59
Jessica JarvisWA Smispunched

M Jun Short

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Finlay TwiningYA S14:247:12

Group Short

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clara MerchantTJ S1:03:4231:51
2Andrea MerchantTJ S1:04:04+0:2232:02

. Easy

1 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S13:5910:45
2Annabel LloydTT S28:15+14:1621:43
3Julia LloydTT S29:19+15:2022:33
4David LawTT S31:00+17:0123:50
5Robyn CuttenWA S33:26+19:2725:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.