Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cataract Gorge Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #4 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cataract Gorge Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #4 - Sprint
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Tuesday 15 January 2019

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Evan and Imogen WilliamsShort (12)20:50+0:5214:22

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Andrew WilliamsShort (12)20:52+0:5414:23

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Isha DaveShort (12)29:53+9:5520:36

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Imogen WilliamsShort (12)mispunched

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Nicole BryanShort (12)26:30+6:3218:16

Australopers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Renny DuckettShort (12)24:50+4:5217:07
10Janet BushShort (12)32:54+12:5622:41
18Lawrence NeaseyLong (21)1:06:11+53:0337:49
Kay SuterLong (21)mispunched

Esk Valley

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lynnda CoffeyShort (12)19:5813:46
1Jack WickhamLong (21)13:087:30
2Carlin WhiteLong (21)17:36+4:2810:03
3Euan BestLong (21)18:22+5:1410:29
4Sussan BestLong (21)18:30+5:2210:34
5Paul PacqueLong (21)18:41+5:3310:40
6Eleanor McLeanLong (21)21:11+8:0312:06
6Valerie BrammallShort (12)26:35+6:3718:20
7Riley KerrLong (21)21:57+8:4912:32
8Russell KerrLong (21)22:56+9:4813:06
9John CumminsLong (21)23:05+9:5713:11
9Logan KerrShort (12)32:35+12:3722:28
10Kenneth McLeanLong (21)23:14+10:0613:16
11Chris SchulzLong (21)24:08+11:0013:47
11James DohertyShort (12)35:56+15:5824:46
12Christine BrownLong (21)24:52+11:4414:12
14Sophie BestLong (21)26:03+12:5514:53
15Dirk NankervisLong (21)26:21+13:1315:03
17Donelda NilesLong (21)30:28+17:2017:24
Chris SchulzLong (21)mispunched
Ksenia TorganovaLong (21)not competing

EVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Phil BestLong (21)25:02+11:5414:18

EVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Brea PearceLong (21)26:28+13:2015:07

Pathfinders

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Maya FergusonShort (12)30:27+10:2921:00
Murray FergusonLong (21)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.