Orienteering Australia

Official results for St Pauls, Royal George - EVOC Summer Cup #7 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: St Pauls, Royal George - EVOC Summer Cup #7 - Long
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 19 January 2019

Long

7 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christoph PrunscheAustralopers57:248:12
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers59:19+1:558:28
3Jemery DayAustralopers1:06:16+8:529:28
4Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:06:29+9:059:29
5Jeff DunnAustralopers1:09:36+12:129:56
6Matthew CohenAustralopers1:14:37+17:1310:39
7Jack WickhamEsk Valley1:15:01+17:3710:43
8Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges1:17:40+20:1611:05
9Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:20:41+23:1711:31
10Warwick WilliamsEureka Orienteers1:23:32+26:0811:56
11Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:30:16+32:5212:53
12Darryl SmithWellington Ranges1:32:49+35:2513:15
13Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:38:23+40:5914:03
14Carlin WhiteEsk Valley1:46:11+48:4715:10
15Charles DragarAustralopers1:55:58+58:3416:34
16Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:56:18+58:5416:36
17Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley1:58:24+1:01:0016:54
18Julian RoscoeAustralopers2:45:57+1:48:3323:42
Riley KerrEsk Valleymispunched
Chris SchulzEsk Valleymispunched

Short

3 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter ShawAustralopers53:1514:47 Download route in GPX format
2Bert ElsonAustralopers55:45+2:3015:29
3Zali McCombAustralopers1:01:00+7:4516:56
4Jett McCombAustralopers1:04:01+10:4617:46
5Sara BrainWellington Ranges1:09:41+16:2619:21
6Jan HardyAustralopers1:14:06+20:5120:35
7Ross KellyAustralopers1:22:26+29:1122:53
8Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:38:45+45:3027:25
9Margaret KerteszEureka Orienteers1:56:53+1:03:3832:28
10Lynnda CoffeyEsk Valley2:06:44+1:13:2935:12
11Beverley MillerAustralopers2:11:45+1:18:3036:35
Jane CalderAustralopersmispunched

Middle

5 625 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ekaterina SavkinaEsk Valley1:09:1712:19
2Clare Hawthorne1:09:41+0:2412:23
3Paul PacqueEsk Valley1:09:42+0:2512:23
4Christine BrownEsk Valley1:23:51+14:3414:54
5Cathy McCombAustralopers1:24:10+14:5314:57
6Greg Hawthorne1:25:47+16:3015:15
7Randall HopeWellington Ranges1:48:18+39:0119:15
8Hilary CaneAustralopers1:49:24+40:0719:26
9Sally WayteAustralopers1:49:45+40:2819:30
10Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:58:22+49:0521:02
11Ian RathboneAustralopers2:00:35+51:1821:26
12Martin BicevskisAustralopers2:04:34+55:1722:08
13Mike CalderAustralopers2:10:58+1:01:4123:16
14Kim EnkelaarAustralopers2:14:36+1:05:1923:55
15Lucy HawthorneAustralopers2:19:13+1:09:5624:44
16Helena GriggsAustralopers2:29:38+1:20:2126:36
17Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers2:55:00+1:45:4331:06
18Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders3:20:17+2:11:0035:36
Russell KerrEsk Valleymispunched

Easy Short

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Logan KerrEsk Valley48:5816:19
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers56:51+7:5318:57
3Eleanor Williams1:55:28+1:06:3038:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.