*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Rajah Rock, Fingal Valley - EVOC Summer Cup #8 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rajah Rock, Fingal Valley - EVOC Summer Cup #8 - Middle
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Sunday 20 January 2019

Long

4 075 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christoph PrunscheAustralopers31:067:37
2Jack WickhamEsk Valley36:39+5:338:59
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers36:46+5:409:01
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers39:54+8:489:47
5Jemery DayAustralopers40:37+9:319:58
6Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley41:55+10:4910:17
7Matthew CohenAustralopers42:01+10:5510:18
8Jeff DunnAustralopers44:53+13:4711:00
9Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges45:46+14:4011:13
10Claire HawthorneALT46:28+15:2211:24
11Warwick WilliamsEureka Orienteers50:07+19:0112:17
12Paul PacqueEsk Valley50:27+19:2112:22
13Christine BrownEsk Valley53:51+22:4513:12
14Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges54:19+23:1313:19
15Riley KerrEsk Valley57:17+26:1114:03
16Carlin WhiteEsk Valley57:40+26:3414:09
17Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley58:58+27:5214:28
18Jett McCombAustralopers1:00:22+29:1614:48
19Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:01:10+30:0415:00
20Cathy McCombAustralopers1:02:55+31:4915:26
21Rob PlowrightCoureurs de Bois1:04:47+33:4115:53
22Greg Hawthorne1:05:46+34:4016:08
23Dirk NankervisEsk Valley1:06:51+35:4516:24
24Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:16:19+45:1318:43
25Charles DragarAustralopers1:24:28+53:2220:43
26Ian RathboneAustralopers1:34:18+1:03:1223:08
27Chris SchulzEsk Valley1:40:45+1:09:3924:43
28Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:48:26+1:17:2026:36
29Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:49:18+1:18:1226:49
30Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:53:02+1:21:5627:44
31Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers2:01:02+1:29:5629:42
Sally WayteAustralopersmispunched
Russell KerrEsk Valleymispunched
Zali McCombAustralopersmispunched
David MarshallAustralopersdid not finish
Ekaterina SavkinaEsk Valleynot competing

Short

2 525 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bert ElsonAustralopers38:5615:25
2Sara BrainWellington Ranges44:51+5:5517:45
3Peter ShawAustralopers47:52+8:5618:57 Download route in GPX format
4Jan HardyAustralopers59:00+20:0423:21
5Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:00:10+21:1423:49
6Hilary CaneAustralopers1:01:04+22:0824:11
7Ross KellyAustralopers1:03:02+24:0624:57
8Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:04:15+25:1925:26
9Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:12:11+33:1528:35
10Lynnda CoffeyEsk Valley1:14:53+35:5729:39
11Helena GriggsAustralopers1:15:31+36:3529:54
12Mike CalderAustralopers1:23:04+44:0832:53
13Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:34:02+55:0637:14
14Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:36:40+57:4438:17
15Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:39:15+1:00:1939:18
16Margaret KerteszEureka Orienteers1:48:22+1:09:2642:55
17Beverley MillerAustralopers1:54:23+1:15:2745:18
18Jane CalderAustralopers2:04:02+1:25:0649:07

Easy

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Logan KerrEsk Valley36:0619:00
2Eleanor WilliamsBendigo10:39:44+10:03:385:36:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.