Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2019 NSW MTBO Middle Championships / MTBO NOL

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2019 NSW MTBO Middle Championships / MTBO NOL
Organisers: Newcastle Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 6 April 2019

M12

5 020 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Jonathon NolanNo clubmispunched

M14

6 040 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anakin TrotterNC N1:24:1413:56

W14

5 020 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC N1:09:2713:50

W16

6 040 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla EnderbyNC N1:15:5712:34

W20

7 090 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhiannon PrenticeNC N1:15:1410:36
2Arabella PhillipsEV T1:16:26+1:1210:46

M21

9 810 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO W1:00:356:10
2Tommy HayesAuckland1:01:44+1:096:17
3Joel YoungMT Q1:04:08+3:336:32
4Glen CharltonNC N1:04:25+3:506:33
5Robert BennettNC N1:07:50+7:156:54
6Hamish MackieBF N1:10:01+9:267:08
7William ThompsonNC N1:44:34+43:5910:39
Tim DomanNC Ndisqualified
Scott GavensBK Vmispunched
Wayne EliotWO Wmispunched

W21

8 950 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgia SkeltonCounties Manukau58:466:33
2Carolyn JacksonBK V1:10:33+11:477:52
3Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West1:11:42+12:568:00
4Sally-Anne HendersonNC N1:23:11+24:259:17
5Nichole DeanNC N2:17:56+1:19:1015:24

M40

9 810 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael Ridley-SmithGO N1:11:467:18 Download route in GPX format
2Ant NolanUR N1:17:12+5:267:52
3Damien EnderbyNC N1:19:56+8:108:08
4Shane TrotterNC N1:21:16+9:308:17
5Ori GudesUR N1:31:18+19:329:18 Download route in GPX format
6Scott SimsonNC N1:52:35+40:4911:28
7Martin CousinsGO N1:52:53+41:0711:30
Brad MertensNC Nmispunched
Marcus LeeNC Nmispunched
Dale AtterbyNC Nmispunched
Dane RobertsNo club membershipdid not start

W40

8 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn HauptGO N1:26:439:41
2Nicole SellinNo club membership1:56:51+30:0813:03
3Rochelle CoxGO N1:59:14+32:3113:19
Carol PearceNC N-21:54:05-2:26:49
Cassandra ThompsonNC Ndid not start

M50

8 950 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew HaighNC N54:466:07
2Greg BarbourBF N58:13+3:276:30
3David KingWellington1:04:20+9:347:11
4Craig SteffensMT Q1:05:37+10:517:19 Download route in GPX format
5John SkiltonMT Q1:30:50+36:0410:08
6Ben CoetzerWO W1:38:42+43:5611:01
7Eric YoungNo club membership2:00:27+1:05:4113:27
Simon NottNC Nmispunched
Andrew SkeltonCounties Manukaumispunched

W50

7 090 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N1:08:259:38
2Amanda MackieBF N1:30:32+22:0712:46
3Diana CharltonNC N2:31:52+1:23:2721:25

M60

7 090 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNC N55:477:52
2Geoff TodkillNC N57:06+1:198:03
3Robert PrenticeNC N1:02:26+6:398:48
4Richard RobinsonSO Q1:03:13+7:268:54
5Rob GardenNorth West1:04:01+8:149:01
6Darryl SmithAL T1:06:24+10:379:21
7Simon PhillipsEV T1:06:31+10:449:22
8Bill VandendoolBK V1:14:32+18:4510:30
9Rodney ParkinBN N1:34:39+38:5213:20
10Chris WilmottIK N1:36:24+40:3713:35
11Michael SchaferSO Q1:56:11+1:00:2416:23
12Jim AndersonNo club membership1:57:06+1:01:1916:30
13Dan RedfernGO N2:00:02+1:04:1516:55
David FirmanEN Qmispunched
Peter CusworthBK Vmispunched

W60

6 040 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather LeslieBK V1:35:3115:48
2Norah SkiltonMT Q1:47:09+11:3817:44

M70

6 040 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rick ArmstrongAW V1:00:189:59
2Leigh PrivettAW V1:11:59+11:4111:55
3Robert LewinNC N1:12:10+11:5211:56
4Graham FowlerNC N1:18:51+18:3313:03
5Reid MoranTF Q1:21:57+21:3913:34

W70

5 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toy MartinNC N1:15:2515:01
2Kathy LileyYV V1:34:04+18:3918:44

Recreational 1

7 090 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren QuiltyNC N1:59:4816:53
Ian ThomasNo club membershipmispunched
Margaret PeelNC Nmispunched
Roger WilliamsNC Ndid not finish

Recreational 2

5 020 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rudi LandsiedelNC N50:4310:06
2Shane JenkinsNC N53:29+2:4610:39
Salme FullerNo club membershipmispunched

E-Bike

7 090 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg BaconNC N56:488:00
Michael RoylanceBF Nmispunched
Tim HackneyNC Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.