Orienteering Australia

Official results for SC-ORE #3: Wanniassa Hills Primary

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SC-ORE #3: Wanniassa Hills Primary
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Thursday 21 March 2019

Mxd4

27 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1CU A Curtin A20:21
1. Matilda Carson4:584:58
2. Joshua Mansell5:0210:00
3. Nicholas Driver5:1215:12
4. Anna Clark5:0920:21
2MJ A Majura E21:57+1:36
1. Annie Lemm4:534:53
2. George Covey5:4210:35
3. Ali MacDonald5:4816:23
4. Alex Palfrey5:3421:57+1:36
3CB A Campbell A21:58+1:37
1. Sophie Weaver6:466:46
2. Samuel Gerner5:1111:57
3. Michael Hudson4:1116:08
4. Lucy Robins5:5021:58+1:37
4AR A Aranda C22:37+2:16
1. Ariadna Iskhakova5:125:12
2. Connor Dent5:1610:28
3. Ethan Colwell5:3216:00
4. Lily Altamore6:3722:37+2:16
5MJ A Majura B24:05+3:44
1. Ruby Clark4:554:55
2. Braden Worth5:5610:51
3. Patrick Clark6:0016:51
4. Luca Hogg4:1424:05+3:44
6AR A Aranda B25:01+4:40
1. Astrid Evans6:396:39
2. Hayden Dent5:2612:05
3. Rubin Leach6:1118:16
4. Zoe Mccrae5:4525:01+4:40
7AR A Aranda A26:12+5:51
1. Abby Mccrae6:406:40
2. Rory Tully5:5112:31
3. Elye Dent3:4516:16
4. Mira Walter9:5626:12+5:51
8GJ A Canb Girls Team A26:44+6:23
1. Sarah Shearr7:027:02
2. Alyse Obrien5:3712:39
3. Laura Bishop5:3918:18
4. Alyse Obrien7:2626:44+6:23
9MJ A Majura D27:13+6:52
1. Freja Hosie9:219:21
2. Jasper Sheedy5:4615:07
3. Ollie Barker4:5820:05
4. Astrid Sanixay Molland7:0827:13+6:52
10MJ A Majura F28:10+7:49
1. Lucy Alexander9:069:06
2. Harry Weeding6:1215:18
3. Liam Kendrigan5:4120:59
4. Alice Radajewski6:1128:10+7:49
11MJ A Majura I28:31+8:10
1. Emily Bagnall7:527:52
2. Tompson Frazer6:5614:48
3. Hamish O'sullivan4:5519:43
4. Maya Morton6:4828:31+8:10
12GO A Gowrie A29:04+8:43
1. Charli Gault6:416:41
2. Zachary Howie6:4213:23
3. Samuel Bowden6:4820:11
4. Jacinta Rowe6:5329:04+8:43
13CB A Campbell/Forrest29:27+9:06
1. Harriet Robins8:268:26
2. Felicity Southworth7:0915:35
3. Evan Harding4:2520:00
4. Grace Joyce9:2729:27+9:06
14GJ A Curtin/Canb Grammar Girl29:54+9:33
1. Rachel Cooper9:589:58
2. Elizabeth Denny6:0516:03
3. Elizabeth Denny5:1721:20
4. Madison Barancewicz7:4629:54+9:33
15MJ A Majura H29:58+9:37
1. Lara Godwin6:456:45
2. Tom Covey5:5812:43
3. Lara Godwin6:5819:41
4. Josie Foley10:1729:58+9:37
16CB A Campbell D30:32+10:11
1. Ava Pitt7:227:22
2. Eamon Wyborn7:5415:16
3. Euan Johnson5:3620:52
4. Gretchen Creighton7:4030:32+10:11
17CU A Curtin B30:52+10:31
1. Erin Clark9:179:17
2. Tucker Clark6:0315:20
3. Will Simpson7:2122:41
4. Adelaide Driver7:1130:52+10:31
18NA A North Ainslie C30:58+10:37
1. Brae Jackson10:1310:13
2. Pepi Warre6:4016:53
3. Alexander Punzmann6:2423:17
4. Pepi Warre7:4130:58+10:37
19NA A North Ainslie B31:22+11:01
1. Eloise Howland9:049:04
2. Archie Landon-Smith6:1315:17
3. Zebulon Veikkanen7:0622:23
4. Isla Overall-Donald8:5931:22+11:01
20NA A North Ainslie A31:35+11:14
1. Isla Farrell7:067:06
2. Hugo Bodsworth9:0516:11
3. Hugo Trim6:3222:43
4. Millie Pellegrino7:5231:35+11:14
21MJ A Majura C33:29+13:08
1. Emily Camilleri7:517:51
2. Lucinda Camilleri7:2715:18
3. Kiran Isbister6:3821:56
4. Lucinda Camilleri10:3333:29+13:08
22MJ A Majura A35:12+14:51
1. Lily Barry9:179:17
2. Austin Back9:5419:11
3. Jesse Tay7:1926:30
4. Farishteh Ali7:4235:12+14:51
23HU A Hughes A38:31+18:10
1. Clara Wheeler7:527:52
2. Alex Cole8:4716:39
3. Ivy Kroll10:1426:53
4. Asha Curtis9:3838:31+18:10
24CB A Campbell C39:22+19:01
1. Alyx Hoffman10:3210:32
2. Ethan Farmer8:5419:26
3. Isaac Kemp6:2125:47
4. Violet Lybrand12:3539:22+19:01
25MJ A Majura J40:41+20:20
1. Isla Sko10:5910:59
2. Henry Alexander7:4718:46
3. Ivy Hartwig11:0429:50
4. Ethan Hovenden9:5140:41+20:20
26MJ A Majura G40:53+20:32
1. Isobel Groenhout11:4511:45
2. Rufus Mcduff8:1620:01
3. Jack James8:1628:17
4. Clare Brookes10:3640:53+20:32
27CB A Campbell B43:56+23:35
1. Jacqueline Hudson11:4011:40
2. Olivia Rhodes9:1720:57
3. Sara Barbaro13:3534:32
4. Sofia Knight9:2443:56+23:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.