Orienteering Australia

Official results for SC-ORE #4: Garran Primary

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SC-ORE #4: Garran Primary
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Thursday 28 March 2019

Mxd4

27 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1CB A Campbell A19:46
1. Sophie Weaver5:4175:417
2. Samuel Gerner4:39210:203-4
3. Michael Hudson4:24314:442-1
4. Lucy Robins4:02119:461-1
2AR A Aranda A20:02+0:16
1. Mira Walter5:2745:274
2. Rory Tully4:53310:203-1
3. Elye Dent3:41114:011-2
4. Abby Mccrae6:01920:022+1+0:16
3CU A Curtin A20:54+1:08
1. Matilda Carson5:3255:325
2. Joshua Mansell4:35110:071-4
3. Nicholas Driver4:56415:033+2
4. Anna Clark4:51320:5430+1:08
4MJ A Majura E21:20+1:34
1. Annie Lemm5:3865:386
2. George Covey5:24611:025-1
3. Ali MacDonald5:271116:2950
4. Alex Palfrey4:51321:204-1+1:34
5AR A Aranda C21:35+1:49
1. Ariadna Iskhakova5:0315:031
2. Connor Dent5:14510:172+1
3. Ethan Colwell5:05615:224+2
4. Lily Altamore6:131221:355+1+1:49
6MJ A Majura B22:47+3:01
1. Ruby Clark5:0925:092
2. Braden Worth6:241211:337+5
3. Patrick Clark6:311618:0470
4. Luca Hogg4:43222:476-1+3:01
7CB A Campbell/Forrest24:51+5:05
1. Harriet Robins7:09167:0916
2. Felicity Southworth7:141714:2312-4
3. Evan Harding4:19218:428-4
4. Grace Joyce6:091024:517-1+5:05
8NA A North Ainslie B24:58+5:12
1. Eloise Howland5:2135:213
2. Archie Landon-Smith5:53811:146+3
3. Zebulon Veikkanen5:451216:5960
4. Isla Overall-Donald6:591624:588+2+5:12
9AR A Aranda B25:12+5:26
1. Astrid Evans8:14208:1420
2. Hayden Dent5:10413:249-11
3. Rubin Leach5:581419:2211+2
4. Zoe Mccrae5:50825:129-2+5:26
10MJ A Majura D25:20+5:34
1. Freja Hosie8:01198:0119
2. Jasper Sheedy5:54913:5510-9
3. Ollie Barker5:15819:10100
4. Astrid Sanixay Molland6:101125:20100+5:34
11MJ A Majura F25:21+5:35
1. Lucy Alexander5:52115:5211
2. Harry Weeding8:462414:3816+5
3. Liam Kendrigan4:57519:3513-3
4. Alice Radajewski5:46725:2111-2+5:35
12GO A Gowrie A25:24+5:38
1. Samuel Bowden5:4385:438
2. Zachary Howie6:151011:5880
3. Charli Gault7:032119:019+1
4. Jacinta Rowe6:231425:2412+3+5:38
13GJ A Canb Girls Team A27:30+7:44
1. Alyse Obrien5:4695:469
2. Wynona John8:352214:2111+2
3. Laura Bishop5:221019:4314+3
4. Sarah Shearr7:472027:3013-1+7:44
14CU A Curtin B28:13+8:27
1. Erin Clark7:45187:4518
2. Tucker Clark7:131614:58180
3. Will Simpson6:101521:0817-1
4. Adelaide Driver7:051728:1314-3+8:27
15MJ A Majura H28:18+8:32
1. Lara Godwin6:49136:4913
2. Tom Covey7:371914:26130
3. Owen Henderson5:05619:3112-1
4. Josie Foley7:472028:1815+3+8:32
16GJ A Curtin/Canb Grammar Girl28:45+8:59
1. Rachel Cooper8:20228:2022
2. Madison Barancewicz7:041315:2420-2
3. Elizabeth Denny5:17920:4115-5
4. Madison Barancewicz6:161328:4516+1+8:59
17NA A North Ainslie A29:01+9:15
1. Isla Farrell5:47105:4710
2. Hugo Bodsworth9:022514:4917+7
3. Hugo Trim5:531320:4216-1
4. Millie Pellegrino8:192329:0117+1+9:15
18MJ A Majura I29:34+9:48
1. Emily Bagnall8:15218:1521
2. Tompson Frazer6:161114:3115-6
3. Hamish O'sullivan6:451821:1618+3
4. Maya Morton8:182229:34180+9:48
19NA A North Ainslie C30:40+10:54
1. Brae Jackson7:18177:1817
2. Pepi Warre7:101514:2814-3
3. Alexander Punzmann7:182221:4619+5
4. Elspeth Patrick8:542530:40190+10:54
20MJ A Majura J31:26+11:40
1. Charlotte Scott11:352511:3525
2. Henry Alexander7:041318:3924-1
3. Ivy Hartwig7:352326:1425+1
4. Isla Sko5:12631:2620-5+11:40
21MJ A Majura C31:58+12:12
1. Emily Camilleri6:29126:2912
2. Ethan Hovenden9:322716:0121+9
3. Kiran Isbister9:282525:29210
4. Lucinda Camilleri5:04531:58210+12:12
22MJ A Majura A32:50+13:04
1. Lily Barry6:53146:5314
2. Austin Back9:242616:1722+8
3. Jesse Tay6:582023:1520-2
4. Farishteh Ali7:351932:5022+2+13:04
23CB A Campbell D32:52+13:06
1. Eamon Wyborn12:212712:2127
2. Euan Johnson5:48718:0923-4
3. Ava Pitt8:042426:1324+1
4. Gretchen Creighton6:391532:5223-1+13:06
24MJ A Majura G35:03+15:17
1. Isobel Groenhout11:162411:1624
2. Rufus Mcduff7:251818:4125+1
3. Jack James6:501925:3122-3
4. Clare Brookes8:322435:0324+2+15:17
25CB A Campbell B36:05+16:19
1. Jacqueline Hudson11:092311:0923
2. Olivia Rhodes7:371918:4626+3
3. Sara Barbaro10:042628:5027+1
4. Sofia Knight7:151836:0525-2+16:19
26HU A Hughes A37:02+17:16
1. Clara Wheeler6:56156:5615
2. Alex Cole8:252115:2119+4
3. Ivy Kroll10:202725:4123+4
4. Asha Curtis11:212737:0226+3+17:16
27CB A Campbell C38:18+18:32
1. Alyx Hoffman11:562611:5626
2. Ethan Farmer8:412320:3727+1
3. Isaac Kemp6:431727:2026-1
4. Violet Lybrand9:582638:1827+1+18:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.