Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy event
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 April 2019

Hard 1 - 4.6km

4 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt NeumannEN Q47:3310:20
2Samuel GarbelliniEN Q51:12+3:3911:07
3Ryan GrayUG Q51:58+4:2511:17
4Andrew HillWH N57:30+9:5712:30
5Krystal NeumannEN Q57:50+10:1712:34
6Leo TheoharrisNo club1:03:40+16:0713:50
7Gary SutherlandNo club1:04:11+16:3813:57
8Nicholas BurridgeUG Q1:06:53+19:2014:32
9Sebastien LhoteUG Q1:32:56+45:2320:12
10Sue ClarkeSO Q2:12:07+1:24:3428:43
11Walter KellermanEN Q2:13:04+1:25:3128:55
Joshua NewnesEN Qmispunched
Mike CostelloNo clubdid not finish

Hard 2 - 3.5km

3 500 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas GarbelliniEN Q37:1110:37
2Peter EffeneyUG Q58:15+21:0416:38
3Murray PowellUG Q59:04+21:5316:52
4Dylan BryantEN Q1:01:56+24:4517:41
5Jacquie RandUG Q1:03:48+26:3718:13
6James ShulmeisterUG Q1:03:56+26:4518:16
7David SchulzTF Q1:06:24+29:1318:58
8Michelle SchultzNo club1:08:22+31:1119:32
9James MitchellUG Q1:10:12+33:0120:03
10Frances PowellUG Q1:12:51+35:4020:48
11Sara GarbelliniEN Q1:13:32+36:2121:00
12Ross McGinnisSO Q1:28:29+51:1825:16
Dave CongreveEN Qmispunched
Paul GarbelliniEN Qmispunched

Hard 3 - 2.3km

2 300 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony HowesNo club29:1612:43
2Peter RussellSO Q33:58+4:4214:46
3Joseph GarbelliniEN Q36:24+7:0815:49
4Trevor SauerSO Q39:05+9:4916:59
5Mark StarkeyUG Q49:58+20:4221:43
6Lucy PeljoEN Q51:36+22:2022:26
7Judith HayTF Q54:06+24:5023:31
8Tom SchultsUG Q54:43+25:2723:47
9Karyn RossTF Q1:00:26+31:1026:16
10Matthew RossTF Q1:00:27+31:1126:16
11Ingrid BaadeNo club1:03:02+33:4627:24
12Clive PopeUG Q1:04:12+34:5627:54
13Clayton BrownNo club1:08:33+39:1729:48
14Kirsten BrownNo club1:10:42+41:2630:44
15Jim BowlingEN Q1:10:52+41:3630:48
16Kirsten BaadeNo club1:10:55+41:3930:50
17Jennifer SchulzTF Q1:20:03+50:4734:48
18Rhonda BowlingEN Q1:20:12+50:5634:52
19Robin SpriggsUG Q1:20:33+51:1735:01
20Jennifer BrettTF Q1:37:06+1:07:5042:13
21Erwan FeretNo club1:57:00+1:27:4450:52
22Dimitri FeretNo club1:57:02+1:27:4650:53
Matthew PommeroyNo clubmispunched
Conor WilsonNo clubmispunched
Paddy WilsonNo clubmispunched
Milly PommeroyNo clubmispunched
Ned WilsonNo clubmispunched
Tilly WilsonNo clubmispunched
Dimitri FeretNo clubdid not finish

Moderate1 - 2.3km

2 300 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison BryantEN Q43:4219:00
2Hugo Taunton-BurnettEN Q48:42+5:0021:10
3Ben RankinNo club49:21+5:3921:27
4Chloe DawesNo club49:45+6:0321:37
5Vicki DawesNo club49:49+6:0721:39
6Sophie DawesNo club49:53+6:1121:41
7Alan MoffattUG Q50:47+7:0522:04
8Noa JourdeNo club51:01+7:1922:10
9Vincent JourdeNo club51:02+7:2022:11
10Phil EverettNo club51:03+7:2122:11
11Neville CobboldQLD51:15+7:3322:16
12Linda BurridgeUG Q51:30+7:4822:23
13Iris JourdeNo club52:38+8:5622:53
14Helena JourdeNo club52:57+9:1523:01
15Tony BryantEN Q53:24+9:4223:13
16Rob RankinNo club58:09+14:2725:16
17Thomas CaristoEN Q58:50+15:0825:34
18Fiona CaristoEN Q59:26+15:4425:50
19Josephine GarbelliniEN Q1:16:42+33:0033:20
20Bryce MuirNo club1:25:57+42:1537:22
21Gaye MuirNo club1:26:02+42:2037:24
22Matilda CumminsNo club1:30:56+47:1439:32
23Maya LhoteNo club1:30:59+47:1739:33
24Justin LhoteUG Q1:31:58+48:1639:59
25Max HoldcroftEN Q1:39:33+55:5143:16
26Louise HarrisEN Q1:39:42+56:0043:20
27Alex HoldcroftEN Q1:40:05+56:2343:30
28Jack CumminsNo club1:44:18+1:00:3645:20
29Luca FullerNo club1:44:21+1:00:3945:22
30John CooperUG Q1:51:07+1:07:2548:18
31Raymond DayNo club1:58:43+1:15:0151:36
32Eimer GallaherNo club2:13:55+1:30:1358:13
33Feargal GallaherNo club2:14:11+1:30:2958:20
34David CumminsNo club2:18:45+1:35:031:00:19
35Joanne CumminsNo club2:18:59+1:35:171:00:25
Kora UhlmannNo clubmispunched
Alex UhlmannNo clubmispunched
Olivia UhlmannNo clubmispunched
Roy KalecinskiTF Qmispunched
Maddie CourtNo clubdid not finish
Tom CourtNo clubdid not finish
Sacha FeretNo clubdid not finish
Gaele FeretNo clubdid not finish

Easy - 1.1km

1 100 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian GarbelliniEN Q8:357:48
2Hugo Taunton-BurnettEN Q9:19+0:448:28
3Thomas CaristoEN Q10:30+1:559:32
4Fiona CaristoEN Q11:34+2:5910:30
5Elin SchulzUG Q12:02+3:2710:56
6Chloe DawesNo club12:08+3:3311:01
7Sophie DawesNo club12:11+3:3611:04
8Vicki DawesNo club12:18+3:4311:10
9Callum BryantEN Q14:11+5:3612:53
10Eimer GallaherNo club14:13+5:3812:55
11Damian KellyNo club16:36+8:0115:05
12Harrison KellyNo club16:38+8:0315:07
13Luca SchulzUG Q17:15+8:4015:40
14Feargal GallaherNo club17:34+8:5915:58
15Theo CourtNo club19:53+11:1818:04
15Sam CalabroNo club19:53+11:1818:04
17Andrew PinsonNo club29:37+21:0226:55
18Sophie PinsonNo club29:58+21:2327:14
19Gaele FeretNo club33:10+24:3530:09
20Dimitri FeretNo club36:45+28:1033:24
21Erwan FeretNo club39:27+30:5235:51
22Akseli WadeNo club40:40+32:0536:58
23Adalmiina WadeNo club40:47+32:1237:04
24Anna WadeNo club40:55+32:2037:11
25Emmaliina WadeNo club40:56+32:2137:12
Anna PinsonNo clubdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.