Orienteering Australia

Official results for Park-O #3 + MapRun, BCC event, Sherwood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Park-O #3 + MapRun, BCC event, Sherwood
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 23 November 2019

Long

4 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley De JongNo club23:315:52
2Andrew HillWH N24:30+0:596:07
3Ben SchulzNo club28:11+4:407:02
4Nicholas BurridgeUG Q29:39+6:087:24
5Caroline PigerreUG Q30:10+6:397:32
6Tim McIntyreUG Q30:29+6:587:37
7Austin SmidtNo club35:36+12:058:54
8Brendan HenrySO Q37:44+14:139:26
9Mark HillsUG Q38:03+14:329:30
10Gordon BossleyMT Q40:39+17:0810:09
11Juliana de NooyUG Q41:23+17:5210:20
12James ShulmeisterUG Q43:16+19:4510:49
13Zara CroughNo club44:16+20:4511:04
14Paul HeatonNo club44:21+20:5011:05
15Michael HinzNo club1:11:42+48:1117:55
16Rosalie HinzNo club1:11:48+48:1717:57
17Regi KristNo club1:12:19+48:4818:04
18Kerry NavickasNo club1:12:26+48:5518:06
Heidi SalonenUG Qmispunched
James MitchellUG Qmispunched
Sam HolmesNo clubmispunched
David SchulzTF Qmispunched
Kristine Cairns-TraceyTT Qdid not start
Lachlan HowardEN Qdid not start
Krystal NeumannEN Qdid not start
Murray PowellUG Qdid not start
Mark StarkeyUG Qdid not start

Short

2 000 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben RankinNo club15:387:49
2Michelle SchulzNo club17:21+1:438:40
3Cailen GothardNo club membership17:38+2:008:49
4Christopher LiNo club17:50+2:128:55
5Judith HayTF Q21:48+6:1010:54
6Luca SchulzUG Q23:26+7:4811:43
7Matthew RossTF Q24:12+8:3412:06
8Karyn RossTF Q24:15+8:3712:07
9Chelsea TaylorNo club26:29+10:5113:14
10AlexTaylor No club26:35+10:5713:17
11Rob RankinNo club28:31+12:5314:15
12Alexandra HoldcroftNo club28:36+12:5814:18
13Michael HinzNo club35:12+19:3417:36
14Rosalie HinzNo club35:16+19:3817:38
15John ClarkNo club37:47+22:0918:53
16Sam HolmesNo club39:18+23:4019:39
17Tania HinzNo club39:35+23:5719:47
18Ally ParsonsNo club39:37+23:5919:48
19Emily HolmesNo club40:44+25:0620:22
20Oliver HolmesNo club41:14+25:3620:37
21Leah SutherlandNo club52:58+37:2026:29
22Teresa JenkinsNo club53:13+37:3526:36
23Ashton SutherlandNo club53:18+37:4026:39
24Ross ernstNo club53:19+37:4126:39
24Robert GallandNo club53:19+37:4126:39
26Roy KalecinskiTF Q54:44+39:0627:22
Max HoldcroftNo clubmispunched
Parker CopeNo clubmispunched
Dawn PangNo clubmispunched
ZacTan No clubmispunched
Nathaniel TanNo clubmispunched
Frances PowellUG Qdid not start

Easy

900 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zac HillNo club9:3010:33
2Luca SchulzUG Q9:35+0:0510:38
3Emily HolmesNo club11:50+2:2013:08
4Alison HolmesNo club12:37+3:0714:01
5Oliver HolmesNo club12:42+3:1214:06
6Zac TanNo club13:32+4:0215:02
7Parker CopeNo club13:41+4:1115:12
8Nathanael TanNo club13:42+4:1215:13
8Dawn PangNo club13:42+4:1215:13
10Mia FletcherNo club15:51+6:2117:36
11Atticus FuNo club15:58+6:2817:44
12Eli FletcherNo club16:12+6:4218:00
13Maddie FuNo club16:22+6:5218:11
14David De JerseyNo club16:51+7:2118:43
15Kent FuNo club17:15+7:4519:10
16Sophie FuNo club17:19+7:4919:14
17Dennis KungNo club17:21+7:5119:16
18Christine FuNo club17:25+7:5519:21
19Zac SykesNo club1:56:48+1:47:182:09:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.