Orienteering Australia

Official results for National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 May 2019

M/W10N

1 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy BrindleyGO N29:2017:15
2Tane BrindleyGO N46:09+16:4927:08
Baxter PeelNC N26:12+-3:0815:24
Logan SeamanWR N38:17+8:5722:31
Ryder SeamanWR N37:28+8:0822:02
David KocsikGO N32:04+2:4418:51
Nicola McConaghyGO N51:49+22:2930:28
Harriet ThompsonNC N47:23+18:0327:52
Victoria SherlockBF N21:00+-8:2012:21
Tessa RadajewskiPO A25:46+-3:3415:09
Layla DentRR Adid not start
Veronika IskhakovaRR Adid not start
Shay SweeneyWH Ndid not start

W10A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eleanor ThompsonNC N34:1020:05

M10A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hayden DentRR A11:316:46
2Connor DentRR A13:37+2:068:00

W12A

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lena BaracsiGO N25:4811:13
2Lilja LehtonenGO N27:22+1:3411:53
3Alice RadajewskiPO A38:28+12:4016:43
4Maggie MackayUR N40:28+14:4017:35
5Savanna SweeneyWH N1:06:34+40:4628:56
Ariadna IskhakovaRR Adid not start

M12A

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Curtis PepperBN N28:0212:11
2Alton FreemanBF N28:26+0:2412:21
3Jonathan NolanUR N35:03+7:0115:14
4Ben McConaghyGO N39:53+11:5117:20
Elye DentRR Amispunched

W14A

2 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Milla KeyMF V26:239:46
2Rebecca CraigNC N26:52+0:299:57
3Erika EnderbyNC N28:15+1:5210:27
4Julia BarbourBF N33:24+7:0112:22
5Aoife RotheryBF N38:25+12:0214:13
6Lyra SimpsonBF N39:23+13:0014:35
7Hanna BaracsiGO N46:53+20:3017:21
8Louise BarbourBF N1:04:56+38:3324:02
Martine ValaisWH Ndid not finish

M14A

2 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bodie TerrillBS A23:558:51
2Jamie WoolfordBB N25:05+1:109:17
3Owen RadajewskiPO A27:12+3:1710:04
4Cooper HorleyGO N34:28+10:3312:45
5Timothy McConaghyGO N43:19+19:2416:02
6Oliver McFarlaneBF N45:01+21:0616:40
7Daniel SherlockBF N46:24+22:2917:11
8Lachlan SherlockBF N1:18:39+54:4429:07
Tommy MellaNC Ndid not start

W16A

3 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iida LehtonenGO N26:498:39
2Nea ShinglerBF N30:53+4:049:57
3Niamh CassarWH N33:15+6:2610:43
4Mikayla EnderbyNC N38:04+11:1512:16
5Natalie MillerBS A38:22+11:3312:22
6Andra LeungGO N45:42+18:5314:44
7Luca BaracsiGO N1:05:21+38:3221:04
8Aurelie ValaisWH N1:33:43+1:06:5430:13
Zoe TerrillBS Adid not start

M16A

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBB N29:268:24
2Roy ProsserBS A36:09+6:4310:19
3Oskar MellaNC N41:04+11:3811:44
4Oliver FreemanBF N44:12+14:4612:37
5Seth SweeneyWH N53:53+24:2715:23
6Cameron WillIK N1:13:09+43:4320:54

M Junior B

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William NolanUR N1:09:4325:49

W Junior B

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Constance ValaisWH N1:02:0623:00

W17-20E

3 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tara MelhuishCC A32:118:56
2Ella CuthbertCC A34:46+2:359:39
3Caitlin YoungCC A35:12+3:019:46
4Zoe MelhuishCC A37:23+5:1210:23
5Tshinta HopperST N45:14+13:0312:33
6Venla-Linnea KarjalainenVI V45:57+13:4612:45
7Ivy ProsserCC A54:22+22:1115:06
8Miho YamazakiCC A57:20+25:0915:55
9Ellen CurrieST N58:02+25:5116:07
10Claire BurgessST N58:05+25:5416:08
11Serena DoyleST N1:01:00+28:4916:56

W21E

4 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Grace CraneCC A35:408:06
2Bridget AndersonSW S35:54+0:148:09
3Anna SheldonQC Q37:15+1:358:27
4Krystal NeumannQC Q37:57+2:178:37
5Natasha KeyVI V38:43+3:038:47
6Belinda LawfordCC A39:52+4:129:03
7Briohny SeamanST N42:02+6:229:33
8Aislinn PrendergastVI V45:35+9:5510:21
9Anna FitzgeraldST N46:32+10:5210:34
10Jennifer EnderbyST N48:10+12:3010:56
11Nicola BlatchfordST N48:20+12:4010:59
12Mace NeveCC A52:54+17:1412:01
13Rebecca GeorgeST N56:05+20:2512:44
14Melissa AnnettsST N1:09:34+33:5415:48
Ella JohnsonTF Tdid not start
Marina IskhakovaCC Adid not start

W21AS

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna HillGO N50:2019:21

M21AS

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew SlatteryRR A33:399:36
2Joshua BlatchfordNo club membership34:52+1:139:57
3Riley GraingerGO N41:20+7:4111:48
4Robert HerkesGO N54:41+21:0215:37

W Open B

2 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy McConaghyGO N39:3514:39
2Natalie GraingerGO N42:24+2:4915:42
3Amy TingRR A50:33+10:5818:43
4Stephanie SherlockBF N52:32+12:5719:27
5Deirdre SharkeyPO A54:23+14:4820:08
6Jocelyn WattsYV V1:00:14+20:3922:18
7Jane BolandUR N1:00:40+21:0522:28
8Natalia BeliakovaBF N1:03:51+24:1623:38
9Dayle GreenIK N1:11:15+31:4026:23
10Hind NeedhamRR A1:16:26+36:5128:18

M Open B

2 700 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Neville FathersSH Ndid not start

Open Easy

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Felix von OertzenBS A30:3013:15
2Kirsten HorleyGO N33:28+2:5814:33
3Jacinta BraidwoodWH N1:09:18+38:4830:07

W35A

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nikolett HalmaiGO N44:0412:35
2Phoebe DentRR A46:17+2:1313:13
3Alice MartinCC N47:35+3:3113:35

M35A

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEU V50:0510:26
2Istvan KerteszGO N57:15+7:1011:55
3Dan MartinCC N2:15:06+1:25:0128:08
Daniel Del DotEN Qnot competing
Io Pan WongYAOCdid not start
Fedor IskhakovRR Adid not start

W35AS

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alitia DougallBN N37:3314:26
2Caroline JenkinsNC N47:20+9:4718:12
3Nerise McQuillanWH N58:05+20:3222:20

M35AS

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Darren SlatteryBN N31:0910:02
2Wayne PepperBN N34:12+3:0311:01
3William ThompsonNC N38:46+7:3712:30
4Shane JenkinsNC N46:25+15:1614:58
5Dan SmithWH N48:43+17:3415:42

W40A

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshBF N35:2910:08
2Samantha HoweNC N44:49+9:2012:48
3Andrea LuxGO N58:01+22:3216:34
4Cassandra ThompsonNC N1:01:21+25:5217:31
5Emmanuelle ConvertWH N1:19:59+44:3022:51
Kathie DentRR Amispunched

M40A

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Damien EnderbyNC N32:218:30
2Douglas JaySH N35:05+2:449:13
3Gareth ProsserNo club membership40:52+8:3110:45
4Jose ZapataRR A51:59+19:3813:40
5Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N54:27+22:0614:19

W45A

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martina CraigNC N37:0110:34
2Jane PulfordAL T47:56+10:5513:41
3Anna HyslopPO A48:37+11:3613:53
4Shiona WillIK N1:00:13+23:1217:12
5Helen O'CallaghanBB N1:02:14+25:1317:46
6Saffron SweeneyWH N1:46:49+1:09:4830:31
Silke SpeierBS Adid not start
Melanie ChristieUR Ndid not start

M45A

3 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jock DavisBF N30:047:54
2Tate NeedhamRR A38:18+8:1410:04
3Ant NolanUR N40:25+10:2110:38
4Paul CuthbertPO A40:55+10:5110:46
5Matthew SherlockBF N45:58+15:5412:05
6Peter MillerBS A46:51+16:4712:19
7Michael RadajewskiPO A49:27+19:2313:00
8Peter McConaghyGO N52:01+21:5713:41
9Gary BuchanEU V52:52+22:4813:54
10Joshua BraidwoodWH N1:01:27+31:2316:10
Matthew StocksBS Amispunched
Miles EllisBF Nmispunched
Paul SweeneyWH Nmispunched

W45AS

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vanessa FreemanBF N39:3615:13
2Sharon BurgessNC N46:02+6:2617:42
3Nicola NyghBF N58:08+18:3222:21
4Helen MillsIK N1:10:18+30:4227:02
5Maureen FitzpatrickWH N1:12:45+33:0927:58
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not start

M45AS

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arpad KocsikGO N27:0210:23
2Jim MackayUR N35:55+8:5313:48
3Stephan WagnerSH N41:02+14:0015:46
4Mark BrindleyGO N48:11+21:0918:31
5Ellis LeungGO N50:49+23:4719:32

W50A

3 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cath ChalmersBF N31:1410:04
2Alison InglisBS A31:36+0:2210:11
3Linda SestaUR N31:58+0:4410:18
4Tara SutherlandPO A38:01+6:4712:15
5Barbara HillGO N38:40+7:2612:28
6Margaret PeelNC N41:42+10:2813:27
7Tania KennedyGO N47:28+16:1415:18
8Karen LanganWH N52:59+21:4517:05
9Chris StocksBS A55:22+24:0817:51
10Sharon LambertBN N1:01:37+30:2319:52

M50A

3 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter AnnettsGO N41:4610:59
2Shane DoyleUR N42:00+0:1411:03
3Hamish MackieBF N42:49+1:0311:16
4Michael WarltersUR N44:20+2:3411:40
5Mark FreemanBF N45:23+3:3711:56 Download route in GPX format
6Tony HillGO N45:57+4:1112:05
7Jamie KennedyGO N49:50+8:0413:06
8David GreenIK N57:06+15:2015:01
Peter AntcliffBS Adid not start

W55A

3 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF N33:1810:44
2Ana HercegPO A34:21+1:0311:04
3Carolyn MatthewsNC N34:40+1:2211:10
4Toni BrownBS A35:56+2:3811:35
5Sue GarrPO A38:36+5:1812:27
6Carol OsborneBF N41:08+7:5013:16
7Carol HardingBS A42:31+9:1313:42
8Joanna ParrBF N42:42+9:2413:46
9Elaine BennettNC N54:52+21:3417:41
10Airdrie LongGO N55:07+21:4917:46
11Amanda MackieBF N1:04:12+30:5420:42

M55A

3 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBF N33:288:48
2Bjorn MellaNC N36:28+3:009:35
3Simon GeorgeBF N39:36+6:0810:25
4Mark ShinglerBF N41:10+7:4210:50
5Andrew WisniewskiBF N42:26+8:5811:10
6Graeme DawsonGO N46:11+12:4312:09
7Cormac McCarthyYV V46:38+13:1012:16
8Nick MelhuishPO A46:59+13:3112:21
9Glenn BurgessNC N47:16+13:4812:26
10David JaffeMF V55:10+21:4214:31
11Colin CurrieGO N1:02:50+29:2216:32
12Peter HopperBN N1:06:01+32:3317:22
Michael HalmyBN Nmispunched
Greg TerrillBS Adid not start

W55AS

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue FroudeIK N47:2718:15
2Viola O'ConnorNC N1:00:13+12:4623:09
3Jill WalkerPO A1:00:30+13:0323:16
4Barbara DawsonGO N1:03:16+15:4924:20
5Vicki WilmottIK N1:05:11+17:4425:04
6Judy PrendergastEU V1:11:10+23:4327:22
Gayle ShepherdUR Ndid not start

M55AS

2 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian JessupGO N36:2313:59
2Andrew Mac DonaldBF N39:02+2:3915:00
3Cameron OsborneBF N39:19+2:5615:07
4Robert SprySH N45:19+8:5617:25
5Ron PallasUR N51:18+14:5519:43
6Bill MonaghanPO A53:23+17:0020:31
7Michael HanrattyGO N55:38+19:1521:23

W60A

3 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V32:1210:23
2Hilary WoodCC N37:21+5:0912:02
3Debbie DaveyWR N39:00+6:4812:34
4Mary McDonaldAO A42:14+10:0213:37
5Julia PrudhoeCC N43:23+11:1113:59
6Liz AbbottPO A46:37+14:2515:02
7Margi FreemantleYV V58:13+26:0118:46
8Margaret WilmottUR N1:04:14+32:0220:43

M60A

3 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMF V28:288:08
2Eoin RotheryBF N35:03+6:3510:00
3Grant McDonaldAO A38:19+9:5110:56
4Alex DaveyWR N38:59+10:3111:08
5Melvyn CoxBN N39:17+10:4911:13
6James LithgowGO N40:50+12:2211:40
6Ross StewartBS A40:50+12:2211:40
8David PolandBS A41:26+12:5811:50
9Warwick DavisTK V42:04+13:3612:01
10Russell BlatchfordIK N44:48+16:2012:48
11Ken MillsIK N45:29+17:0112:59
12Malcolm RobertsNC N46:32+18:0413:17
13Andrew Cumming ThomACT47:05+18:3713:27
14Phil WalkerPO A47:51+19:2313:40
15Michael BurtRR A51:14+22:4614:38
16Tony GarrPO A52:03+23:3514:52
17Geoff PeelNC N56:40+28:1216:11
18Andrew LumsdenBF N1:06:08+37:4018:53
19Bob MorganBN N1:06:49+38:2119:05
Kerry BennettNC Nmispunched
David JenkinsBS Adid not finish
Rodney ParkinBN Ndid not start

W65A

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWH N40:2015:30
2Ann ScownAO A40:24+0:0415:32
3Robyn PallasCC N42:59+2:3916:31
4Judy AllisonRR A44:48+4:2817:13
5Valerie BarkerBS A44:52+4:3217:15
6Susan KeyMF V46:11+5:5117:45
7Kerryne JonesRR A48:42+8:2218:43
8Barbara MartinPO A51:23+11:0319:45
9Fiona WymerPO A59:08+18:4822:44
10Pamela KingDR V1:19:12+38:5230:27

M65A

3 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V35:5910:16
2Nicholas WilmottUR N38:23+2:2410:58
3Nick DentCC N39:23+3:2411:15
4Bruce BowenPO A41:57+5:5811:59
5John ScownAO A42:33+6:3412:09
6Paul PrudhoeCC N42:39+6:4012:11
7Rudi LandsiedelNC N46:37+10:3813:19
8Bill JonesRR A47:02+11:0313:26
9Colin PriceCC N47:16+11:1713:30
10Robert PrestonNC N48:18+12:1913:48
11Russell CreedTF Q52:00+16:0114:51
12Gordon WilsonBN N53:26+17:2715:16
13Ian DempseyNC N54:01+18:0215:26
14Ian FroudeIK N1:00:53+24:5417:23
15Boyd WymerPO A1:04:12+28:1318:20
16Johnny PetersenGO N1:15:50+39:5121:40 Download route in GPX format
17John HardingPO A1:20:06+44:0722:53
18Michael RoylanceBF N1:34:43+58:4427:03
Roch PrendergastEU Vdid not finish
Warwick SelbyGO Ndid not start

W70A

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsNT N40:4915:41
2Carol JacobsonGO N43:49+3:0016:51
3Bryony CoxGO N55:40+14:5121:24
4Val HodsdonSH N59:17+18:2822:48
5Margaret DuguidIK N1:00:10+19:2123:08
6Mary Jane MahonyUR N1:09:12+28:2326:36

M70A

3 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN N32:2910:28
2Robert RapkinsEN Q35:10+2:4111:20
3Ross BarrGO N37:43+5:1412:10
4Robert AllisonRR A37:55+5:2612:13
5Peter DalwoodDR V40:10+7:4112:57
6Jim LeeNC N42:11+9:4213:36
7Keith FifieldRR A45:53+13:2414:48
8Eric WainwrightRR A48:19+15:5015:35
9Bob HawkinsNT N49:00+16:3115:48
10Jim MerchantGO N50:10+17:4116:10
Hugh MooreRR Amispunched
Ian MillerWH Ndid not start

W75A

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jean BaldwinGS N26:1915:28
2Ann IngwersenPO A28:42+2:2316:52
3Carolyn ChalmersNC N40:51+14:3224:01

M75A

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron JunghansGO N38:5614:58
2Dick OgilvieUR N42:43+3:4716:25
3Bruce DawkinsBN N44:16+5:2017:01
4Ted MulherinWH N46:00+7:0417:41
5Darryl ErbacherPO A48:06+9:1018:30
6Ken JacobsonGO N50:17+11:2119:20
7Peter MeyerSH N50:18+11:2219:20
8Frank IngwersenPO A52:45+13:4920:17
9Tim CoxGO N59:14+20:1822:46
10Barry PearceWH N1:57:02+1:18:0645:00

W80A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWH N57:3333:51

M80A

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Basil BaldwinGS N28:4416:54
2John HodsdonSH N34:33+5:4920:19
3Barry HanlonWH N41:44+13:0024:32
4Robert MouattRR A43:21+14:3725:30
5Brian ClelandUR N1:00:15+31:3135:26

M65AS

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave LottyUR N35:3520:55
2Kevin WilliamsWH N36:00+0:2521:10
3Dennis SparlingGO N49:59+14:2429:24
Stephen HollowayWH Nmispunched

W65AS

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara JunghansGO N37:1221:52
2Lyn MalmgronSH N52:51+15:3931:05

M17-20E

4 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick MillerCC A32:276:45
2Alvin CraigST N34:45+2:187:14
3Ewan ShinglerST N35:11+2:447:19
4Noah PolandCC A36:44+4:177:39
5David StocksCC A37:09+4:427:44
6Ryan StocksCC A37:29+5:027:48
7Tristan MillerCC A38:01+5:347:55
8Duncan CurrieST N38:57+6:308:06
9Ryan GrayQC Q39:34+7:078:14
10Daniel GrayQC Q40:02+7:358:20
11Jensen KeyVI V42:02+9:358:45
12William DaveyVI V48:27+16:0010:05
13Oscar WoolfordST N51:03+18:3610:38
14Angus LeungST N54:22+21:5511:19
Alastair GeorgeST Nmispunched
Brody McCarthyVI Vdid not finish

M21E

5 500 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillSW S32:535:58
2Matthew CraneCC A34:27+1:346:15
3Matt DoyleCC A35:51+2:586:31
4Patrick JaffeVI V36:00+3:076:32
5Martin DentCC A37:51+4:586:52
6Jarrah DayCC A40:32+7:397:22
7Toby WilsonST N40:33+7:407:22
8Bruce ArthurVI V42:17+9:247:41
9Matthew SchepisiVI V42:51+9:587:47
10Teemu KarjalainenVI V43:48+10:557:57
11Mark GregsonCC A43:56+11:037:59
12James SheldonQC Q44:10+11:178:01
13Robert BennettST N45:10+12:178:12
14Simon RouseVI V45:59+13:068:21
15Ben RattraySW S46:32+13:398:27
16Fredrik JohanssonVI V47:40+14:478:40
17Cameron DuncanWN W52:37+19:449:34
18Ricky ThackrayWN W52:46+19:539:35 Download route in GPX format
19Greg BarbourST N54:32+21:399:54
20Hadrien DevillepoixWN W55:20+22:2710:03
21Wayne EliotWN W57:16+24:2310:24
22Blair TrewinVI V1:01:39+28:4611:12
Brodie NankervisTF Tmispunched
Anatoly KulikovQC Qdid not finish
Stephen CraigST Ndid not start
Chris FitzgeraldST Ndid not start
Jim RussellVI Vdid not start
Karl BicevskisTF Tdid not start

EOD Moderate

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serje RobidouxUR N32:5012:09
2Juha LehtonenGO N36:49+3:5913:38
3Sean SmithGS N49:16+16:2618:14
4Miia LehtonenGO N51:25+18:3519:02
5Wei-Hsuan LuGO N1:07:54+35:0425:08

EOD Easy

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Laura Lewis-MinogueNo club membership51:4622:30

EOD Very Easy

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aiden McQuillanWH N26:4315:42

M85A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eino MeuronenBS A46:5627:36
Kevin PaineBS Adid not start

W85A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUR N1:08:4640:27
Sue HealyUR Nmispunched

EOD Hard Long

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Colin BurnettGO N1:11:4219:55
2Dianne BergenGO N1:23:06+11:2423:05

EOD Hard Short

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Russell TymNo club membership29:0717:07
2Tim PerryWH N33:58+4:5119:58
3Greg SmithGS N44:24+15:1726:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.