Orienteering Australia

Official results for National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 May 2019

M/W10N

1 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy BrindleyGO N30:0216:41
2Tane BrindleyGO N31:39+1:3717:35
3Veronika IskhakovaRR A25:00+-5:0213:53
3Layla DentRR A25:00+-5:0213:53
5David KocsikGO N35:20+5:1819:37
6Nicola McConaghyGO N31:42+1:4017:36
7Baxter PeelNC N35:57+5:5519:58
8Tessa RadajewskiPO A21:04+-8:5811:42
Ryder SeamanWR N35:28+5:2619:42
Harriet ThompsonNC N33:39+3:3718:41
Logan SeamanWR Ndid not start
Shay SweeneyWH Ndid not start

W10A

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eleanor ThompsonNC N42:4623:45

M10A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hayden DentRR A11:446:31
2Connor DentRR A12:53+1:097:09

W12A

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lena BaracsiGO N21:007:46
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A23:47+2:478:48
3Lilja LehtonenGO N24:28+3:289:03
4Maggie MackayUR N24:55+3:559:13
5Savanna SweeneyWH N25:19+4:199:22
6Alice RadajewskiPO A28:34+7:3410:34

M12A

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRR A16:336:07
2Alton FreemanBF N20:55+4:227:44
3Ben McConaghyGO N22:37+6:048:22
4Jonathan NolanUR N28:27+11:5410:32
5Curtis PepperBN N28:54+12:2110:42

W14A

3 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC N37:5910:33
2Julia BarbourBF N44:43+6:4412:25
3Martine ValaisWH N49:34+11:3513:46
4Aoife RotheryBF N49:36+11:3713:46
5Lyra SimpsonBF N1:13:16+35:1720:21
6Louise BarbourBF N1:32:16+54:1725:37
7Rebecca CraigNC N1:38:44+1:00:4527:25
8Hanna BaracsiGO N2:53:52+2:15:5348:17
Milla KeyMF Vmispunched

M14A

5 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jamie WoolfordBB N47:139:26
2Owen RadajewskiPO A51:36+4:2310:19
3Cooper HorleyGO N57:51+10:3811:34
4Oliver McFarlaneBF N58:49+11:3611:45
5Bodie TerrillBS A1:01:40+14:2712:20
6Timothy McConaghyGO N1:03:15+16:0212:39
Tommy MellaNC Ndid not start

W16A

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natalie MillerBS A46:009:47
2Nea ShinglerBF N56:25+10:2512:00
3Iida LehtonenGO N58:31+12:3112:27
4Niamh CassarWH N1:01:24+15:2413:03
5Mikayla EnderbyNC N1:01:48+15:4813:08
6Aurelie ValaisWH N1:48:16+1:02:1623:02
7Luca BaracsiGO N1:59:59+1:13:5925:31
Andra LeungGO Nmispunched
Zoe TerrillBS Adid not start

M16A

6 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David StocksBS A39:526:38
2Roy ProsserBS A45:56+6:047:39
3Sam WoolfordBB N46:22+6:307:43
4Oskar MellaNC N46:54+7:027:49
5Oliver FreemanBF N51:33+11:418:35
6Cameron WillIK N1:05:18+25:2610:53
7Seth SweeneyWH N1:09:48+29:5611:38

M Junior B

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William NolanUR N1:58:5523:47

W Junior B

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Constance ValaisWH Ndid not finish

W17-20E

10 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tara MelhuishCC A1:15:247:32
2Ella CuthbertCC A1:27:30+12:068:45
3Caitlin YoungCC A1:31:58+16:349:11
4Venla-Linnea KarjalainenVI V1:39:11+23:479:55
5Claire BurgessST N1:58:46+43:2211:52
6Zoe MelhuishCC A1:59:55+44:3111:59
7Ivy ProsserCC A2:11:07+55:4313:06
8Ellen CurrieST N2:12:37+57:1313:15
9Tshinta HopperST N2:21:45+1:06:2114:10

W21E

14 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Grace CraneCC A1:55:447:55
2Bridget AndersonSW S1:56:42+0:587:59
3Natasha KeyVI V1:59:36+3:528:11
4Krystal NeumannQC Q2:05:33+9:498:35
5Jennifer EnderbyST N2:12:23+16:399:04
6Aislinn PrendergastVI V2:12:24+16:409:04
7Anna SheldonQC Q2:15:13+19:299:15
8Briohny SeamanST N2:31:23+35:3910:22
9Anna FitzgeraldST N2:54:06+58:2211:55
Rebecca GeorgeST Ndid not finish
Belinda LawfordCC Adid not finish
Ella JohnsonTF Tdid not start

W21AS

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phoebe DentRR A52:4711:13
2Melissa AnnettsGO N1:00:05+7:1812:47
Miho YamazakiACTdid not finish
Serena DoyleUR Ndid not start
Joanna HillGO Ndid not start

M21AS

6 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua BlatchfordNo club membership54:257:53
2Andrew SlatteryRR A1:00:53+6:288:49
3Nicola BlatchfordNC N1:06:36+12:119:39
4Fedor IskhakovRR A1:09:35+15:1010:05
5Angus LeungGO N1:42:49+48:2414:54
6Robert HerkesGO N1:59:33+1:05:0817:19
Riley GraingerGO Nmispunched
Chris FitzgeraldGS Ndid not start

W Open B

3 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy McConaghyGO N1:05:0018:03
2Jane BolandUR N1:19:58+14:5822:12
3Amy TingRR A1:23:31+18:3123:11
4Natalie GraingerGO N1:24:07+19:0723:21
5Deirdre SharkeyPO A1:27:41+22:4124:21
6Jill WalkerPO A1:34:24+29:2426:13
7Hind NeedhamRR A1:45:30+40:3029:18
8Dayle GreenIK N2:08:54+1:03:5435:48

M Open B

5 000 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Neville FathersSH Ndid not start

Open Easy

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirsten HorleyGO N21:067:48
2Felix von OertzenBS A25:54+4:489:35
3Jacinta BraidwoodWH N55:55+34:4920:42
Sue HealyUR Nmispunched

W35A

6 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina IskhakovaRR A1:08:179:53
2Mace NeveRR A1:11:19+3:0210:20
3Nikolett HalmaiGO N1:52:59+44:4216:22

M35A

10 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEU V1:33:278:54
2Istvan KerteszGO N1:44:41+11:149:58
3Ted van GeldermalsenYV V1:54:34+21:0710:54
Daniel Del DotEN Qnot competing
Io Pan WongYAOCdid not start

W35AS

4 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice MartinCC N1:01:2814:17
2Alitia DougallBN N1:04:27+2:5914:59
3Nerise McQuillanWH N1:16:41+15:1317:50
4Emmanuelle ConvertWH N1:29:34+28:0620:49
Caroline JenkinsNC Nmispunched

M35AS

6 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William ThompsonNC N1:01:5310:18
2Dan SmithWH N1:06:25+4:3211:04
3Wayne PepperBN N1:06:31+4:3811:05
4Jose ZapataRR A1:08:32+6:3911:25
5Darren SlatteryBN N1:13:41+11:4812:16
6Shane JenkinsNC N1:31:29+29:3615:14
Dan MartinCC Nmispunched

W40A

6 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshBF N58:398:30
2Samantha HoweNC N1:18:55+20:1611:26
3Andrea LuxGO N1:28:42+30:0312:51
4Cassandra ThompsonNC N1:50:54+52:1516:04
Kathie DentRR Adid not finish

M40A

10 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben RattrayRR A1:19:147:32
2Gareth ProsserNo club membership1:36:49+17:359:13
3Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N1:41:16+22:029:38
4Damien EnderbyNC N2:00:19+41:0511:27

W45A

6 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martina CraigNC N1:00:168:44
2Anna HyslopPO A1:21:34+21:1811:49
3Jane PulfordAL T1:25:34+25:1812:24
4Helen O'CallaghanBB N1:47:59+47:4315:38
5Shiona WillIK N2:08:38+1:08:2218:38
6Saffron SweeneyWH N3:23:53+2:23:3729:32
Melanie ChristieUR Ndid not start

M45A

8 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC N55:496:38
2Bruce ArthurMF V59:15+3:267:03
3Jock DavisBF N59:37+3:487:05
4Fredrik JohanssonMF V1:05:55+10:067:50
5Greg BarbourBF N1:11:28+15:398:30
6Tate NeedhamRR A1:15:07+19:188:56
7Ant NolanUR N1:21:34+25:459:42
8Paul CuthbertPO A1:28:42+32:5310:33
9Matthew StocksBS A1:29:53+34:0410:42
10Miles EllisBF N1:40:39+44:5011:58
11Peter McConaghyGO N1:43:51+48:0212:21
12Peter MillerBS A1:48:58+53:0912:58
13Michael RadajewskiPO A2:27:46+1:31:5717:35
14Joshua BraidwoodWH N2:35:05+1:39:1618:27
15Paul SweeneyWH N3:40:53+2:45:0426:17
Blair TrewinYV Vdid not finish

W45AS

4 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vanessa FreemanBF N1:07:4215:44
2Nicola NyghBF N1:19:17+11:3518:26
3Helen MillsIK N1:20:12+12:3018:39
4Silke SpeierBS A1:22:12+14:3019:06
5Sharon LambertBN N1:38:28+30:4622:53
6Sharon BurgessNC N1:53:26+45:4426:22
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not start

M45AS

4 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arpad KocsikGO N49:2410:30
2Gary BuchanEU V54:00+4:3611:29
3Jim MackayUR N1:04:38+15:1413:45
4Tim PerryWH N1:13:45+24:2115:41
5Stephan WagnerSH N1:15:48+26:2416:07
6Mark BrindleyGO N1:16:12+26:4816:12
7Ellis LeungGO N1:47:19+57:5522:50

W50A

6 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cath ChalmersBF N57:049:30
2Ana HercegPO A1:00:01+2:5710:00
3Barbara HillGO N1:03:56+6:5210:39
4Linda SestaUR N1:05:40+8:3610:56
5Alison InglisBS A1:06:35+9:3111:05
6Tara SutherlandPO A1:09:46+12:4211:37
7Tania KennedyGO N1:22:17+25:1313:42
8Margaret PeelNC N1:27:14+30:1014:32
9Chris StocksBS A1:33:00+35:5615:30
10Karen LanganWH N1:56:26+59:2219:24

M50A

6 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael WarltersUR N59:408:38
2Shane DoyleUR N1:04:15+4:359:18
3Mark FreemanBF N1:05:47+6:079:32 Download route in GPX format
4Peter AnnettsGO N1:11:31+11:5110:21
5Tony HillGO N1:16:33+16:5311:05
6David GreenIK N1:25:12+25:3212:20
7Jamie KennedyGO N1:26:01+26:2112:27
8Hamish MackieBF N1:32:28+32:4813:24

W55A

4 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF N51:0010:51
2Carol OsborneBF N56:18+5:1811:58
3Joanna ParrBF N56:34+5:3412:02
4Toni BrownBS A58:07+7:0712:21
5Sue GarrPO A1:01:54+10:5413:10
6Carolyn MatthewsNC N1:02:40+11:4013:20
7Airdrie LongGO N1:25:23+34:2318:10
8Amanda MackieBF N1:26:26+35:2618:23
9Elaine BennettNC N1:41:55+50:5521:41
Carol HardingBS Amispunched

M55A

6 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBF N44:447:27
2Bjorn MellaNC N50:19+5:358:23
3Simon GeorgeBF N55:43+10:599:17
4Mark ShinglerBF N57:38+12:549:36
5Glenn BurgessNC N1:00:09+15:2510:01
6Nick MelhuishPO A1:04:09+19:2510:41
7Graeme DawsonGO N1:05:02+20:1810:50
8Colin CurrieGO N1:05:43+20:5910:57
9Andrew WisniewskiBF N1:05:50+21:0610:58
10Peter HopperBN N1:15:39+30:5512:36
11Michael HalmyBN N1:18:54+34:1013:09 Download route in GPX format
Greg TerrillBS Adid not start

W55AS

4 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jan SargoodUR N1:18:1518:11
2Vicki WilmottIK N1:33:52+15:3721:49
3Viola O'ConnorNC N1:34:38+16:2322:00
4Judy PrendergastEU V1:40:33+22:1823:23
5Sue FroudeIK N1:52:05+33:5026:03
6Barbara DawsonGO N2:02:04+43:4928:23

M55AS

4 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cormac McCarthyYV V53:1912:23
2David JaffeMF V53:23+0:0412:24
3Andrew Mac DonaldBF N59:04+5:4513:44
4Ian JessupGO N1:00:31+7:1214:04
5Robert SprySH N1:05:22+12:0315:12
6Cameron OsborneBF N1:15:12+21:5317:29
7Bill MonaghanPO A1:26:15+32:5620:03
8Ron PallasUR N1:29:55+36:3620:54
Michael HanrattyGO Ndid not start
David JenkinsBS Adid not start

W60A

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V45:179:38
2Debbie DaveyWR N49:59+4:4210:38
3Hilary WoodCC N54:00+8:4311:29
4Sarah GarnettUR N1:10:01+24:4414:53
5Mary McDonaldAO A1:11:10+25:5315:08
6Margi FreemantleYV V1:18:44+33:2716:45
7Julia PrudhoeCC N1:20:48+35:3117:11
8Margaret WilmottUR N1:36:47+51:3020:35
Liz AbbottPO Adid not start

M60A

6 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eoin RotheryBF N50:538:28
2James LithgowGO N57:24+6:319:34
3Warwick DavisTK V1:00:27+9:3410:04
4Phil WalkerPO A1:03:26+12:3310:34
4Melvyn CoxBN N1:03:26+12:3310:34
6Russell BlatchfordIK N1:06:19+15:2611:03
7Malcolm RobertsNC N1:06:28+15:3511:04
8Ross StewartBS A1:08:16+17:2311:22
9Tony GarrPO A1:08:59+18:0611:29
10Andrew Cumming ThomACT1:09:27+18:3411:34
11Michael BurtRR A1:13:45+22:5212:17
12Grant McDonaldAO A1:14:30+23:3712:25
13Geoff PeelNC N1:16:03+25:1012:40
14Ken MillsIK N1:20:45+29:5213:27
15Kerry BennettNC N1:23:30+32:3713:55
16Bob MorganBN N1:41:56+51:0316:59
17Andrew LumsdenBF N2:13:18+1:22:2522:13
Alex DaveyWR Ndid not start
Rodney ParkinBN Ndid not start
Warren KeyMF Vdid not start

W65A

4 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Susan KeyMF V53:1712:23
2Lynn DabbsWH N54:21+1:0412:38
3Robyn PallasCC N1:00:50+7:3314:08
4Judy AllisonRR A1:09:11+15:5416:05
5Ann ScownAO A1:09:35+16:1816:10
6Kerryne JonesRR A1:29:44+36:2720:52
7Valerie BarkerBS A1:30:11+36:5420:58
8Fiona WymerPO A1:43:06+49:4923:58
9Barbara MartinPO A1:48:32+55:1525:14
10Pamela KingDR V2:01:26+1:08:0928:14

M65A

6 000 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholas WilmottUR N54:149:02
2John ScownAO A57:58+3:449:39
3Nick DentCC N1:01:58+7:4410:19
4Bruce BowenPO A1:02:42+8:2810:27
5Colin PriceCC N1:10:39+16:2511:46
6Russell CreedTF Q1:11:18+17:0411:53
7Paul PrudhoeCC N1:12:33+18:1912:05
8Rick SteeleUR N1:12:59+18:4512:09
9Rudi LandsiedelNC N1:13:27+19:1312:14
10Ian DempseyNC N1:14:00+19:4612:20
11Bill JonesRR A1:15:14+21:0012:32 Download route in GPX format
12Robert PrestonNC N1:16:30+22:1612:45
13Gordon WilsonBN N1:16:41+22:2712:46
14Boyd WymerPO A1:19:14+25:0013:12
15Robert PrenticeNC N1:20:03+25:4913:20
16Ian FroudeIK N1:29:02+34:4814:50
17Johnny PetersenGO N1:42:33+48:1917:05
18John HardingPO A1:57:34+1:03:2019:35
Warwick SelbyGO Ndid not start
Roch PrendergastEU Vdid not start

W70A

4 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsNT N1:06:5815:34
2Carol JacobsonGO N1:07:13+0:1515:37
3Val HodsdonSH N1:13:17+6:1917:02
4Margaret DuguidIK N1:32:27+25:2921:30
5Mary Jane MahonyUR N1:48:21+41:2325:11
Bryony CoxGO Ndid not start

M70A

4 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert RapkinsEN Q49:2810:31
2Steve FlickBN N50:36+1:0810:45
3Bob HawkinsNT N55:48+6:2011:52
4Jim MerchantGO N55:50+6:2211:52
5Keith FifieldRR A1:03:09+13:4113:26
6Jim LeeNC N1:03:38+14:1013:32
7Peter DalwoodDR V1:05:54+16:2614:01
8Robert AllisonRR A1:06:22+16:5414:07
9Eric WainwrightRR A1:25:57+36:2918:17
Hugh MooreRR Amispunched
Ross BarrGO Nmispunched

W75A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jean BaldwinGS N51:3617:47
2Ann IngwersenPO A1:03:10+11:3421:46
3Carolyn ChalmersNC N1:05:11+13:3522:28

M75A

4 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron JunghansGO N1:01:5414:23
2Dick OgilvieUR N1:08:39+6:4515:57
3Bruce DawkinsBN N1:16:41+14:4717:50
4Ken JacobsonGO N1:21:19+19:2518:54
5Peter MeyerSH N1:23:51+21:5719:30
6Frank IngwersenPO A1:47:08+45:1424:54
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not finish
Barry PearceWH Ndid not finish
Tim CoxGO Ndid not start
Ted MulherinWH Ndid not start

W80A

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWH N1:18:0126:54

M80A

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John HodsdonSH N52:1818:02
2Basil BaldwinGS N54:34+2:1618:48
3Robert MouattRR A1:08:34+16:1623:38
4Barry HanlonWH N1:25:13+32:5529:23
5Brian ClelandUR N1:29:11+36:5330:45

M65AS

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave LottyUR N1:11:3724:41
2Michael RoylanceBF N1:38:48+27:1134:04
3Dennis SparlingGO N1:47:18+35:4137:00
Kevin WilliamsWH Ndid not start
Ian MillerWH Ndid not start
Stephen HollowayWH Ndid not start

W65AS

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara JunghansGO N1:15:1025:55
2Lyn MalmgronSH N1:59:36+44:2641:14

M17-20E

17 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick MillerCC A1:48:316:14
2Alvin CraigST N1:51:23+2:526:24
3Ryan GrayQC Q2:11:43+23:127:34
4Ryan StocksCC A2:12:23+23:527:36
5Ewan ShinglerST N2:15:45+27:147:48
6Noah PolandCC A2:20:52+32:218:05
7Daniel GrayQC Q2:26:24+37:538:24
8Jensen KeyVI V2:26:28+37:578:25
9Duncan CurrieST N2:35:11+46:408:55
10Thomas GarbelliniQC Q2:46:52+58:219:35
11Samuel GarbelliniEN Q2:49:13+1:00:429:43
Tristan MillerCC Amispunched
William DaveyVI Vdid not finish
Glenn JamesVI Vdid not finish
Oscar WoolfordST Ndid not finish
Alastair GeorgeST Ndid not start
Brody McCarthyVI Vdid not start

M21E

24 400 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brodie NankervisTF T2:30:206:09
2Matt DoyleCC A2:34:58+4:386:21
3Matthew CraneCC A2:42:45+12:256:40
4Martin DentCC A2:46:33+16:136:49
5Jarrah DayCC A2:49:48+19:286:57
6Patrick JaffeVI V2:55:35+25:157:11
7James SheldonQC Q3:17:03+46:438:04
8Robert BennettST N3:28:38+58:188:33
9Toby WilsonST N3:35:51+1:05:318:50
10Ricky ThackrayWN W3:39:14+1:08:548:59 Download route in GPX format
11Matthew SchepisiVI V3:55:58+1:25:389:40
12Anatoly KulikovQC Q3:56:32+1:26:129:41
13Cameron DuncanWN W4:12:35+1:42:1510:21
14Wayne EliotWN W5:09:18+2:38:5812:40
15Hadrien DevillepoixWN W5:12:27+2:42:0712:48
Simon RouseVI Vmispunched
Mark GregsonCC Adid not finish
Teemu KarjalainenVI Vdid not finish
David PolandBS Adid not finish
Simon UppillSW Sdid not finish
Karl BicevskisTF Tdid not start
Jim RussellVI Vdid not start

EOD Hard

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matt SherlockBF N1:27:21
2Colin BurnettGO N2:05:47+38:26
3Russell TymGS N2:45:31+1:18:10
Thomas CarterGS Nmispunched
Dmitry StukovWH Ndid not finish
Stephanie SHerlockBF Ndid not start

EOD Moderate

3 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sean SmithGS N1:23:0823:05
2Laura Lewis-MinogueNo club membership1:29:52+6:4424:57
3Miia LehtonenGO N1:41:43+18:3528:15
4Maryanne SmithGS N1:53:23+30:1531:29
5Jocelyn WattsNo club membership2:09:54+46:4636:05
6Daniel SherlockBF N2:51:53+1:28:4547:44
Lachlan SherlockBF Nmispunched

EOD Easy

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew Vesey-WellsWH N53:3219:49
2Victoria SherlockBF N54:29+0:5720:10
3Justine BrindleyGO N1:00:56+7:2422:34

EOD Very Easy

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elliot McQuillanWH N35:5019:54
2Aided McQuillanWH N35:56+0:0619:57

M85A

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eino MeuronenBS A1:20:5427:53
Kevin PaineBS Adid not start

W85A

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Maureen OgilvieUR Ndid not finish

EOD Hard Short

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serje RobidouxUR N44:2215:17
2Juha LehtonenGO N53:34+9:1218:28
3Greg SmithGS N1:06:45+22:2323:01
4Richard CarterGS N1:21:02+36:4027:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.