Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO 1 - Summer 75 Series - You Yangs

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO 1 - Summer 75 Series - You Yangs
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 January 2019

Open Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Luke HainesV VIC400058:16
2Scott GavensBK V40001:01:56
3Tom LothianBK V40001:06:53
4Bruce PatersonBK V40001:09:56
5Ron ThomasV VIC380057:40
6Riley FlahertyV VIC38001:04:16
7Geoff RobinsonBK V38001:08:27
8Brett MartiniV VIC38001:12:38
9Joel WatsonV VIC38001:14:08
10Jon SuttcliffeBK V370-101:15:12
11Steve LeicesterBK V370-301:17:46
12David MayerV VIC36001:12:14
13Andrew TurnerV VIC36001:14:40
14Alesh RajchV VIC36001:14:48
15Andy BlackV VIC34001:09:17
16Garan SinclairV VIC32001:09:25
17Peter MaloneyNE V32001:13:15
18Tim RoweV VIC320-401:18:58
19Darian PanterAR V30001:11:13
20Pierre BroknerAR V30001:11:21
21Philip VimpaniV VIC28001:13:57
22David McnamaraV VIC270-501:19:59
23Ben CreberV VIC26001:09:01
24Lucas PittawayV VIC260-401:18:12
25Jeremi Laverdiere BlouinV VIC260-401:18:16
25Cooper MillettV VIC260-401:18:16
27Nick EddyV VIC260-601:20:12
28Toby CooperEU V24001:12:52
29Andrew JohnstonV VIC22001:12:25
Martin KozmaBK V00completed

Open Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn JacksonBK V40001:08:27
2Sofie Van GunsterenV VIC38001:11:53
3Lesa MuirV VIC34001:04:18
4Kate GavensBK V34001:06:39
5Thorlene EgertonBK V340-201:16:19
6Julie MerryfullV VIC30001:07:48
7Martine BarrotV VIC22001:12:21

Vet Men

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rob DavisV VIC40001:08:21
2Peter CusworthBK V40001:12:30
3Bill VandendoolMF V40001:12:32
4Nick PileV VIC40001:13:51
5Alan FlahertyV VIC38001:10:30
6Stuart LloydV VIC38001:11:30
7Steven LawBK V370-301:17:34
8Glenn MartiniV VIC36001:04:17
9Mark PearsonBK V36001:10:27
10Tim HatleyBK V34001:02:05
11Robert EdmondsNE V34001:10:01
12Peter HillBG V34001:13:29
13Anthony HallV VIC32001:04:30
14Graham WallisDR V32001:10:51
15Stuart McWilliamDR V32001:13:20
16Ralph KochYV V280058:04
17Blake GordonEU V28001:13:21
18David RowlandsBK V28001:14:34
19Peter SearleBG V26001:09:28
20David PrenticeNE V24001:13:05
21Tim TurnbullV VIC230-301:17:28
22Peter GroverDR V22001:11:51
23Mark GearyBK V22001:13:20
24Kevin MorrisBK V22001:14:38
25David GaleV VIC20001:11:12

Vet Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tania ElderkinV VIC32001:14:20
2Peta WhitfordYV V28001:08:18
3LISA PAGEV VIC280-401:18:16
4Kathy LileyYV V26001:10:03
5Denise PikeDR V24001:09:39
6Carolyn CusworthBK V24001:11:35
7Louise HallBG V230-301:17:31
8Karen StrachanDR V220-201:16:01
9Dale Ann GordonEU V18001:11:40
10Helen AlexanderBK V16001:06:00
11Jodie ChalmersBK V140057:13
12Debbie CassarBK V140057:50

Junior Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Angus HallV VIC32001:09:05
2Alex RowlandsBK V28001:14:41
3Thomas CreberV VIC26001:09:13
4Patrick CooperEU V24001:12:50
5Roy GearyBK V22001:13:21
6Hayden VimpaniBK V20001:11:12
7Evan GavensBK V14001:10:39
8Neo KozmaBK V80042:09

Junior Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Georgia GaleV VIC28001:13:53
2Ella VimpaniV VIC28001:13:54
3Mia GavensBK V110-301:17:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.