Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO 2 - Summer 75 Series - Lysterfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO 2 - Summer 75 Series - Lysterfield
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 2 February 2019

Open Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anthony JonesBK V34001:12:53
2Paul GolsworthyV VIC34001:13:09
3Alex RandallYV V32001:13:51
4Alistair McdonaldV VIC32001:14:31
5Andrew JohnstonV VIC30001:13:19
6Michael StanbroughMF V30001:13:44
7Andrew RowanBK V30001:14:49
8Kevin PollardV VIC28001:12:09
9Wayne DaveyBK V26001:10:30
10Richard FrostV VIC260-201:16:42
11Tom LothianBK V250-301:17:14
12Tim RoweV VIC250-301:17:42
13David McNamaraV VIC24001:07:27
14Jarrod BryantV VIC24001:07:47
15Che WightwickV VIC24001:10:02
16Greg BaxterV VIC24001:11:09
17Brad SaundersBK V22001:03:39
18Wayne ForwardV VIC20001:14:15
19Andy BlackV VIC20001:14:56
20Duncan MortonV VIC200-201:16:33
21Philip VimpaniV VIC190-101:15:05
22Darren HarwoodV VIC190-101:15:21
23Darian PanterAR V180059:40
24Pierre BroknerAR V180059:48
25Damian HessV VIC18001:12:57
26Jefferson HopewellV VIC170-901:23:13
27Adam ParettiBK V16001:02:06
28Anthony FranksBK V16001:02:21
29Gavin ThomasV VIC16001:06:20
30Chris KondicV VIC16001:13:10
31Kenny WongV VIC16001:13:22
32Rohan RichardsonV VIC160-801:22:50
33Garan SinclairV VIC140053:49
34Lucas PittawayYV V140-1401:28:02
35David RowlandsBK V70-1701:31:24
36Ben CreberBK V60051:00
37Jon TuckerBK V10-1301:27:30

Open Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jayne SalesBK V26001:14:00
2Julie MerryfullV VIC24001:10:44
3Lesa MuirBK V24001:12:42
4Janine HumphreysV VIC24001:12:56
5Melissa BivianoBK V22001:03:39
6Chris HawkV VIC18001:11:14
7Jenny MitchellBK V18001:12:27
8Sally ClementsBK V18001:13:55
9Carolyn ParettiBK V16001:02:06
10Emily KearBK V16001:13:05
11Kerr SmithV VIC14001:10:33
12Emma FitzgeraldV VIC120057:16

Vet Men

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter CusworthBK V32001:14:00
2Bruce PatersonAR V32001:14:13
3Steven LawBK V300-201:16:14
4Phil GiddingsNE V280-201:16:54
5Graham WallisDR V250-101:15:03
6Bill VandendoolBK V250-301:17:22
7Tim HatleyBK V24001:09:45
8Mark BaxterNE V24001:11:13
9Mark PearsonBK V24001:13:16
10Graham AtkinsonV VIC22001:12:59
11Steve LeicesterBK V220-601:20:11
12Stuart McWilliamDR V210-101:15:17
13Keith WadeTK V20001:10:14
14David CassarBK V20001:14:00
15Robert EdmondsNE V20001:14:46
16Peter MaloneyNE V190-501:19:50
17Ian MackBK V180045:36
18David PrenticeNE V170-301:17:23
19John GavensBK V160046:45
20Daniel EdmondsNE V16001:09:46
21Andy CallowV VIC16001:13:16
22Kevin MorrisBK V14001:09:33
23Michael GibbsV VIC14001:10:30
24Anthony HallV VIC110-101:15:36

Vet Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Debbie CassarBK V20001:14:00
2Jodie ChalmersBK V20001:14:00
3Kathy LileyYV V18001:05:29
4Karen StrachanDR V18001:14:02
5Peta WhitfordYV V18001:14:31
6Heather LeslieBK V160046:45
7Prue DobbinBK V16001:02:10
8Helen AlexanderBK V12001:03:42
9Carolyn CusworthBK V40040:00

Junior Men

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hayden VimpaniV VIC24001:14:27
2Wesley ForwardV VIC20001:14:22
3Jonny HessV VIC18001:12:39
4Timmy HessBK V18001:12:49
5Jacob HarwoodV VIC170-101:15:21
6Toby ParettiBK V16001:02:06
7Mitchell ParettiBK V16001:02:06
8Oliver FranksBK V16001:02:21
9Jordan KondicV VIC16001:14:54
10Cameron GibbsV VIC14001:10:33
11Angus HallV VIC140-401:18:37
12Thomas CreberBK V60051:00
13Alex RowlandsBK V70-1701:31:24
14Jamison TuckerBK V10-1301:27:30
15Luke HumphreysV VIC0-3401:48:27

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kimberley MitchellBK V18001:12:27
2Ella VimpaniV VIC120057:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.