Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO 4 - Summer 75 Series - South Morang

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO 4 - Summer 75 Series - South Morang
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 2 March 2019

Open Men

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paul Golsworthy-4001:01:58
2Anthony JonesBK4001:05:42
3Steve LeicesterBK380-201:16:05
4Alistair McDonald-34052:28
5Paris Pollock-330-101:15:18
6Anthony LynchNE320-601:20:31
7Andrew TurnerBK310-101:15:47
8Gavin BennetteYV3001:11:41
9Tim Rowe-290-501:19:50
10Darian PanterAR26048:00
11Pierre BroknerAR26048:07
12Gavin Allen-26058:47
13Andy BlackAR2601:07:51
14Gerry Turner-2401:06:17
15Daniel OsterBK1401:08:57
16Allan Gonzalez-0-3601:50:10
17Fabian Pinzon-0-3601:50:25

Open Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn JacksonBK4001:09:46
2Lesa MuirAR3001:14:19
3Tanya Simpson-2801:13:22
4Deanna Blegg-26058:58
5Katherine TurnerNE230-101:15:04

Vet Men

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dion KeechMF4001:06:30
2Peter CusworthBK3801:03:12
3Anders Bengtsson-3601:06:02
4Tim HatleyBK3601:09:22
5Bill VandendoolMF3601:11:45
6Mark PearsonBK3401:03:46
7Jonathon SutcliffeBK3201:13:01
8John Evans-310-101:15:57
9John GavensBK3001:01:02
10Keith WadeTK2801:06:47
11Trevor Rim-2801:13:09
12David PrenticeNE2601:12:46
13Mark GearyBK6048:13

Vet Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Thorlene EgertonBK390-101:15:52
2Heather LeslieBK3001:01:08
3Kathy LileyYV2801:09:49
4Carolyn CusworthBK2201:11:59

Junior Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Josh Josifovski-2801:13:17
2Leo Oster HillBK1401:08:50
3Roy GearyBK6048:07

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Maya BennetteYV3001:11:33

e-MTB bike

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg TamblynBK2201:00:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.