Orienteering Australia

Official results for Vic MTBO Series #1 - Torquay

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic MTBO Series #1 - Torquay
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Sunday 17 March 2019

Course 1 Men

5 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott GavensBK V24:364:43
2Luke HainesBK V24:41+0:054:44
3Peter CusworthBK V26:11+1:355:02
4Andrew RowanBK V28:39+4:035:30
5Pete TrimbleVIC29:51+5:155:44
6Anthony JonesBK V30:27+5:515:51
7Steven LawBK V33:50+9:146:30
Ron ThomasBK Vmispunched
Alesh RajchVICmispunched
Tom LothianBK Vmispunched
Alex RandallVICdid not start

Course 1 Women

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonBK V30:295:51

Course 2 Men

4 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion KeechMF V23:144:50
2Ed SteenbergenCH V24:40+1:265:08
3Stephen HanlonCH V25:15+2:015:15
4Bruce PatersonBK V27:27+4:135:43
5Tim HatleyBK V27:48+4:345:47
6Bill VandendoolBK V30:31+7:176:21
7Geoff RobinsonBK V32:48+9:346:50
8Mark PearsonBK V36:43+13:297:38
9Alan DavisYV V37:32+14:187:49
10Cormac McCarthyYV V39:27+16:138:13
11Brett MartiniVIC39:44+16:308:16

Course 2 Women

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate GavensBK V27:055:38
2Jayne SalesDR V34:47+7:427:14
Sophie van GunsternBK Vdid not start

Course 3 Men

3 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leigh PrivettAW V27:347:27
2Graham WallisDR V29:16+1:427:54
3Ralph KochYV V30:17+2:438:11
4Rob EdmondsNE V31:32+3:588:31
5Stuart LloydBK V32:38+5:048:49
6Keith WadeTK V34:19+6:459:16
7Mark ValentineEU V34:51+7:179:25
8Peter SearleBG V35:16+7:429:31
9Peter MaloneyNE V39:12+11:3810:35
Martin KozmaBK Vmispunched

Course 3 Women

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Prue DobbinBK V38:4610:28

Course 4 Men

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CampbellAW V23:417:24
2Blake GordonEU V31:16+7:359:46
Evan GavensBK Vdid not finish

Course 4 Women

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn CusworthBK V20:526:31
2Kathy LileyYV V21:56+1:046:51
3Tania ElderkinBK V30:38+9:469:34
4Dale Ann GordonEU V39:34+18:4212:21
5Mia GavensBK V44:51+23:5914:00

Score

5 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderBK V25:284:53
2Ian MackBK V26:06+0:385:01
3Chelsea FisherBK V31:08+5:405:59
4Chris FryBK V31:23+5:556:02
5John SheahanBK V34:38+9:106:39
6Kevin MorrisBK V48:02+22:349:14
7Carmel BrownBK V1:11:28+46:0013:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.