Orienteering Australia

Official results for Vic MTBO Series #2 - Anglesea

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic MTBO Series #2 - Anglesea
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Sunday 17 March 2019

Course 1 Men

19 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke HainesBK V55:592:56
2Tom LothianBK V1:03:37+7:383:20
3Anthony JonesBK V1:03:43+7:443:21
4Ron ThomasBK V1:04:43+8:443:24
5Steven LawBK V1:12:23+16:243:48
6Andrew RowanBK V1:13:04+17:053:50
7Alesh RajchVIC1:31:33+35:344:49
Pete TrimbleVICmispunched
Alex RandallVICdid not start

Course 1 Women

19 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonBK V1:11:143:44

Course 2 Men

15 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ed SteenbergenCH V52:543:24
2Dion KeechMF V55:47+2:533:35
3Stephen HanlonCH V1:01:58+9:043:59
4Peter CusworthBK V1:03:40+10:464:06
5Bruce PatersonBK V1:04:32+11:384:09
6Bill VandendoolBK V1:06:17+13:234:16
7Tim HatleyBK V1:07:35+14:414:21
8Cormac McCarthyYV V1:14:59+22:054:50
9Sam ValentineEU V1:17:59+25:055:01
10Brett MartiniVIC1:20:03+27:095:09
11Geoff RobinsonBK V1:20:28+27:345:11
12David RowlandsBK V1:26:12+33:185:33
13Mark PearsonBK V1:26:25+33:315:34
14Alan DavisYV V1:27:19+34:255:38
15Stuart McWilliamDR V1:34:38+41:446:06

Course 2 Women

15 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate GavensBK V1:09:104:27
2Sofie Van GunsterenBK V1:26:56+17:465:36
3Jayne SalesDR V1:31:23+22:135:53

Course 3 Men

12 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andy BlackDR V53:014:25
2Leigh PrivettAW V58:16+5:154:51
3Graham WallisDR V1:00:46+7:455:03
4Ralph KochYV V1:05:02+12:015:25
5Keith WadeTK V1:11:04+18:035:55
6Rob EdmondsNE V1:12:09+19:086:00
7Peter SearleBG V1:12:15+19:146:01
8John GavensBK V1:12:21+19:206:01
9Peter MaloneyNE V1:20:02+27:016:40
10Martin KozmaBK V1:24:18+31:177:01
11Ian MackBK V1:25:49+32:487:09
Mark ValentineEU Vmispunched

Course 3 Women

12 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heather LeslieBK V1:04:325:22
2Prue DobbinBK V1:39:10+34:388:15

Course 4 Men

8 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blake GordonEU V53:416:42
2Andrew CampbellAW V1:05:02+11:218:07
Evan GavensBK Vdid not finish

Course 4 Women

8 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn CusworthBK V54:006:45
2Kathy LileyYV V54:29+0:296:48
3Dale Ann GordonEU V1:21:24+27:2410:10

Score

8 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin MorrisBK V1:08:018:30
Helen AlexanderBK Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.