Orienteering Australia

Official results for Vic MTBO Series #3 - Lal Lal Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic MTBO Series #3 - Lal Lal Forest
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 14 April 2019

Course 1 Men

29 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim DomanNC N1:27:543:01
2Tom LothianBK V1:49:41+21:473:46
3Anthony JonesBK V1:53:25+25:313:54
4Steven LawBK V1:54:22+26:283:56
5Ron ThomasBK V1:54:25+26:313:56
6Luke HainesBK V2:04:40+36:464:17
7Andrew BakerBK V2:07:44+39:504:24
8Justin McKeownOVic2:18:29+50:354:46

Course 1 Women

29 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonBK V1:51:203:50

Course 2 Men

22 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion KeechMF V1:22:263:44
2Peter CusworthBK V1:27:20+4:543:58
3Bruce PatersonBK V1:27:42+5:163:59
4Tim HatleyBK V1:28:27+6:014:01
5Bill VandendoolBK V1:31:20+8:544:09
6Sam ValentineEU V1:35:25+12:594:20
7Jon SutcliffeOVic1:37:01+14:354:24
8Mark PearsonBK V1:44:34+22:084:45

Course 2 Women

22 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thorlene EgertonBK V1:34:504:18
2Kate GavensBK V1:46:22+11:324:50

Course 3 Men

18 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andy BlackDR V1:10:203:54
2Peter HillNE V1:11:32+1:123:58
3Brad SaundersBK V1:16:31+6:114:15
4Mark ValentineEU V1:17:59+7:394:19
5David RowlandsBK V1:18:08+7:484:20
6Graham WallisDR V1:20:42+10:224:29
7Ian MackBK V1:26:38+16:184:48
8Ralph KochYV V1:27:44+17:244:52
9Robert EdmondsNE V1:29:53+19:334:59
10John ChellewBG V1:52:03+41:436:13
11Gavin BennetteYV V1:54:56+44:366:23

Course 3 Women

18 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heather LeslieBK V1:19:394:25
2Melissa BivianoBK V1:38:19+18:405:27
3Monica DicksonEU V1:38:52+19:135:29
4Maya BennetteYV V1:54:52+35:136:22
5Karen SimmonsEU V1:56:12+36:336:27

Course 4 Men

13 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mick HodgsonOVic1:16:575:55
2Kevin MorrisBK V1:44:09+27:128:00

Course 4 Women

13 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathy LileyYV V1:11:205:29
2Carolyn CusworthBK V1:19:56+8:366:08
3Helen EdmondsNE V1:28:31+17:116:48
4Dale Ann GordonEU V2:19:25+1:08:0510:43

Score

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sofie Van Gunsteren-17/18-4thBK V1:24:14
2Angus Hall - 17/18 - 5thDR V1:25:03+0:49
3Anthony Hall - 18/18 - 1stDR V1:35:43+11:29
4Louise Hall - 14/18 - 8thBG V1:37:32+13:18
5Tim Turnbull - 15/18 - 7thBG V1:37:33+13:19
6Lisa Page - 16/18 - 6thOVic1:45:56+21:42
7Karen Strachan - 18/18 - 2ndDR V1:48:20+24:06
8Aleisha Bald - 18/18 - 3rdOVic1:48:39+24:25
9Helen Alexander - 8/18 - 10thBK V1:54:06+29:52
10Family Seebeck - 11/18 - 9thOVic1:59:46+35:32
11Wayne Page - 8/18 - 11thOVic2:08:41+44:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.