Orienteering Australia

Official results for Vic MTBO Series #4 - Creswick Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic MTBO Series #4 - Creswick Forest
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 19 May 2019

Course 1 Men

26 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jayden ThrushNo club membership1:28:413:21
2Anthony JonesBK V1:29:26+0:453:23 Download route in GPX format
3Scott GavensBK V1:30:27+1:463:25
4James RobertsonBG V1:32:19+3:383:29
5Tom LothianBK V1:33:02+4:213:31
6Ron ThomasBK V1:37:42+9:013:42
7Steven LawBK V1:38:47+10:063:44
8Justin McKeownNo club membership1:51:29+22:484:13

Course 1 Women

26 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBK V1:43:023:54

Course 2 Men

19 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen HanlonCH V1:09:163:32
2Ed SteenbergenCH V1:09:50+0:343:33
3Peter CusworthBK V1:15:37+6:213:51
4Bruce PatersonBK V1:17:40+8:243:57
5Sam ValentineEU V1:23:14+13:584:14
6Bill VandendoolBK V1:24:31+15:154:18
7Andy BlackDR V1:27:06+17:504:26
8Toby CooperEU V1:27:10+17:544:26
9Jonathan SutcliffeVIC1:29:58+20:424:35
10Mark PearsonBK V1:35:36+26:204:52

Course 2 Women

19 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thorlene EgertonVIC1:23:294:15
2Kate GavensBK V1:23:31+0:024:15
3Jayne SalesMFR1:41:14+17:455:09

Course 3 Men

16 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HillNE V1:09:004:18
2Brad SaundersBK V1:17:07+8:074:49
3Ralph KochYV V1:17:36+8:364:51
4Warwick WilliamsEU V1:20:39+11:395:02
5Keith WadeTK V1:20:50+11:505:03
6Ian MackBK V1:23:42+14:425:13
7Ken DowlingEU V1:26:53+17:535:25
8Gavin BennetteYV V1:38:07+29:076:07
9Peter MaloneyAR V1:54:32+45:327:09
John ChellewBG Vdid not finish

Course 3 Women

16 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melissa BivianoBK V1:23:205:12
2Monica DicksonEU V1:30:27+7:075:39
3Maya BennetteYV V1:36:51+13:316:03
4Rachael NuttallNo club membership1:38:36+15:166:09
5Karen SimmonsEU V1:45:33+22:136:35

Course 4 Men

11 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian ChennellEU V1:27:597:59
2Mick HodgsonEU V1:30:36+2:378:14
3Josh ValentineEU V1:41:03+13:049:11
4Evan GavensBK V1:44:27+16:289:29

Course 4 Women

11 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Prue DobbinBK V1:31:218:18

Score

120 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henk Rem - 20 PtsBK V1:21:440:40
2Mia Gavens - 70 PtsBK V1:31:36+9:520:45
3Helen Alexander - 60 PtsBK V1:43:47+22:030:51
4John Gavens - 60 PtsBK V1:48:26+26:420:54
5Wayne Page - 130 PtsNo club membership1:53:48+32:040:56
6Sofie Van Gunsteren - 180 PtsBK V1:58:05+36:210:59
7Daniel Oster - 100 PtsBK V1:58:09+36:250:59
8Leo Oster - 110 PtsBK V1:58:11+36:270:59
9Lisa Page - 70 PtsNo club membership2:05:38+43:541:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.