Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 25 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019

Race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringRace 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonRace 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon (overall)Race 3 - Flinders University - MorningRace 3 - Flinders University - Morning (overall)Race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonRace 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon (overall)Race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningRace 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning (overall)

Open

3 730 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering18:024:50
2Alastair GeorgeBF A Big Foot Orienteers18:08+0:064:51
3Robert BennettNO N Newcastle Orienteering Club18:30+0:284:57
4Nathan LawsonMF V Melbourne Forest Racers18:35+0:334:58
5Joe WoodleyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria20:19+2:175:26
6Oliver WilliamsSW S Arrows21:29+3:275:45
7Dante AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers22:18+4:165:58
8Grace MolloyBF A Big Foot Orienteers23:09+5:076:12
9Bridget AndersonOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering23:21+5:196:15
10Martin DentRR A Red Roos ACT24:07+6:056:27
11Emily SorensenTT S Tintookies Orienteers24:49+6:476:39
12Joanna GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers25:35+7:336:51
13Olivia SprodTT S Tintookies Orienteers25:42+7:406:53
14Tara MelhuishPW A Parawanga Orienteers ACT27:42+9:407:25
15Lanita SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering28:20+10:187:35
16Tyson HillyardWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club29:08+11:067:48
17Kathie DentRR A Red Roos ACT29:35+11:337:55
18Ruhi AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers30:34+12:328:11
19Remi AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers30:48+12:468:15
20Abigail GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers31:13+13:118:22
21Leith SodenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering31:20+13:188:24
22Blair TrewinYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club31:31+13:298:26
23Jenny CasanovaWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club31:45+13:438:30
24Rebecca GeorgeST N Stingers32:52+14:508:48
25Meredith NormanTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers34:13+16:119:10
26William DaveyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers35:04+17:029:24
27Max DalheimMF V Melbourne Forest Racers45:17+27:1512:08
28Kong Chak LonOA/No club Orienteering Australia1:01:49+43:4716:34
Angus HainesOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringmispunched
Ethan PenckYO S Yalanga Orienteersmispunched
Kristian RuuskaAR V Victorian ARDF Groupmispunched
Caitlin YoungBF A Bushflyers ACTdid not finish

Medium

3 010 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering25:328:28
2Joaquín GinerWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club26:05+0:338:39
3Max GrivellTT S Tintookies Orienteers26:59+1:278:57
4Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Club27:01+1:298:58
5Brodie DobsonKeeffeYO S Yalanga Orienteers28:34+3:029:29
6Trevor DimentTT S Tintookies Orienteers31:18+5:4610:23
7David GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers31:27+5:5510:26
8Steve CooperYO S Yalanga Orienteers33:13+7:4111:02
9Nigel DobsonYO S Yalanga Orienteers35:18+9:4611:43
10Carolyn JacksonBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:31+9:5911:47
11Damian SpencerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering35:38+10:0611:50
12Robin UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering35:46+10:1411:52
13James LithgowGO N Garingal Orienteers36:55+11:2312:15
14Rhys FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering37:20+11:4812:24
15Finn FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering37:41+12:0912:31
16Ian GrivellTT S Tintookies Orienteers38:09+12:3712:40
17Desmond NormanTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers38:43+13:1112:51
18Dave NicolsonYO S Yalanga Orienteers39:35+14:0313:09
19Lucy BurleyYO S Yalanga Orienteers48:13+22:4116:01
20Erica DimentTT S Tintookies Orienteers49:37+24:0516:29
21Peter DalwoodDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering49:54+24:2216:34
22Bill VandendoolBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:13+31:4119:00
23Pamela KingDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:00:50+35:1820:12
24Ruth NicolsonYO S Yalanga Orienteers1:18:15+52:4325:59
Adrian UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringover max time
Harry WaterhouseTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Leila HendersonYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish

Short

2 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet HillyardTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers50:3224:39

EOD Medium

3 010 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert TuckerYO S Yalanga Orienteers40:5513:35

EOD Short

2 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David LawTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:03:2430:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.