Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 25 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019

Race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringRace 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonRace 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon (overall)Race 3 - Flinders University - MorningRace 3 - Flinders University - Morning (overall)Race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonRace 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon (overall)Race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningRace 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning (overall)

AR V Victorian ARDF Group

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kristian RuuskaOpen (165)mispunched

BF A Big Foot Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Alastair GeorgeOpen (165)18:08+0:064:51
8Grace MolloyOpen (165)23:09+5:076:12

BF A Bushflyers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Caitlin YoungOpen (165)did not finish

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Carolyn JacksonMedium (156)35:31+9:5911:47
22Bill VandendoolMedium (156)57:13+31:4119:00

DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Damian SpencerMedium (156)35:38+10:0611:50
15Lanita SteerOpen (165)28:20+10:187:35
21Peter DalwoodMedium (156)49:54+24:2216:34
23Pamela KingMedium (156)1:00:50+35:1820:12

GO N Garingal Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13James LithgowMedium (156)36:55+11:2312:15

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Nathan LawsonOpen (165)18:35+0:334:58
26William DaveyOpen (165)35:04+17:029:24
27Max DalheimOpen (165)45:17+27:1512:08

NO N Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Robert BennettOpen (165)18:30+0:284:57

OA/No club Orienteering Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Kong Chak LonOpen (165)1:01:49+43:4716:34

OH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenMedium (156)25:328:28
1Simon UppillOpen (165)18:024:50
9Bridget AndersonOpen (165)23:21+5:196:15
12Robin UppillMedium (156)35:46+10:1411:52
14Rhys FogartyMedium (156)37:20+11:4812:24
15Finn FogartyMedium (156)37:41+12:0912:31
21Leith SodenOpen (165)31:20+13:188:24
Adrian UppillMedium (156)over max time
Angus HainesOpen (165)mispunched

OV/No club Orienteering Victoria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Joe WoodleyOpen (165)20:19+2:175:26

PW A Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Tara MelhuishOpen (165)27:42+9:407:25

RR A Red Roos ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Martin DentOpen (165)24:07+6:056:27
17Kathie DentOpen (165)29:35+11:337:55

Southampton Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Philip EelesMedium (156)27:01+1:298:58

ST N Stingers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Rebecca GeorgeOpen (165)32:52+14:508:48

SW S Arrows

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Oliver WilliamsOpen (165)21:29+3:275:45

TJ S Tjuringa Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Janet HillyardShort (12)50:3224:39
17Desmond NormanMedium (156)38:43+13:1112:51
25Meredith NormanOpen (165)34:13+16:119:10
Harry WaterhouseMedium (156)did not finish

TT S Tintookies Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1David LawEOD Short (13)1:03:2430:55
3Max GrivellMedium (156)26:59+1:278:57
6Trevor DimentMedium (156)31:18+5:4610:23
7David GeorgeMedium (156)31:27+5:5510:26
11Emily SorensenOpen (165)24:49+6:476:39
12Joanna GeorgeOpen (165)25:35+7:336:51
13Olivia SprodOpen (165)25:42+7:406:53
16Ian GrivellMedium (156)38:09+12:3712:40
20Erica DimentMedium (156)49:37+24:0516:29
20Abigail GeorgeOpen (165)31:13+13:118:22

WR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Joaquín GinerMedium (156)26:05+0:338:39
16Tyson HillyardOpen (165)29:08+11:067:48
23Jenny CasanovaOpen (165)31:45+13:438:30

YO S Yalanga Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Robert TuckerEOD Medium (8)40:5513:35
5Brodie DobsonKeeffeMedium (156)28:34+3:029:29
7Dante AfnanOpen (165)22:18+4:165:58
8Steve CooperMedium (156)33:13+7:4111:02
9Nigel DobsonMedium (156)35:18+9:4611:43
18Ruhi AfnanOpen (165)30:34+12:328:11
18Dave NicolsonMedium (156)39:35+14:0313:09
19Lucy BurleyMedium (156)48:13+22:4116:01
19Remi AfnanOpen (165)30:48+12:468:15
24Ruth NicolsonMedium (156)1:18:15+52:4325:59
Ethan PenckOpen (165)mispunched
Leila HendersonMedium (156)did not finish

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Blair TrewinOpen (165)31:31+13:298:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.