Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 25 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019

Race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringRace 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonRace 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon (overall)Race 3 - Flinders University - MorningRace 3 - Flinders University - Morning (overall)Race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonRace 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon (overall)Race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningRace 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning (overall)

Classes: Show all | Open | Medium | Short | EOD M | EOD S

Open

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering18:00
2Joe WoodleyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria18:39+0:39
3Nathan LawsonMF V Melbourne Forest Racers19:10+1:10
4Oliver WilliamsSW S Arrows19:18+1:18
5Angus HainesOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering20:05+2:05
6Alastair GeorgeBF A Big Foot Orienteers21:09+3:09
7Dante AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers22:17+4:17
8Martin DentRR A Red Roos ACT22:28+4:28
9Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers22:40+4:40
10Robert BennettNO N Newcastle Orienteering Club23:18+5:18
11Grace MolloyBF A Big Foot Orienteers23:26+5:26
12Ethan PenckYO S Yalanga Orienteers23:30+5:30
13Tara MelhuishPW A Parawanga Orienteers ACT25:08+7:08
14Warren KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers26:00+8:00
15Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers26:02+8:02
16Jensen KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers26:17+8:17
17Olivia SprodTT S Tintookies Orienteers26:43+8:43
18Oscar JohnstonTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers26:52+8:52
19Lanita SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering27:12+9:12
20Kathie DentRR A Red Roos ACT27:24+9:24
21Natasha KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers27:36+9:36
22Jack MarschallTT S Tintookies Orienteers27:54+9:54
23Ruhi AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers28:07+10:07
24Joanna GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers28:11+10:11
25William DaveyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers29:41+11:41
26Remi AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers30:11+12:11
27Torren ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers30:33+12:33
28Rebecca GeorgeST N Stingers31:54+13:54
29Leith SodenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering32:19+14:19
30Emily SorensenTT S Tintookies Orienteers32:37+14:37
31Jenny CasanovaWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club33:32+15:32
32Tyson HillyardWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club34:37+16:37
33Meredith NormanTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers34:40+16:40
34Abigail GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers35:37+17:37
35Doug JohnstonTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers37:13+19:13
36Kong Chak LonOA/No club Orienteering Australia37:21+19:21
37Finn FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering45:27+27:27
Ryhs FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringmispunched
Kristian RuuskaAR V Victorian ARDF Groupmispunched
Blair TrewinYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Aston KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Caitlin YoungBF A Bushflyers ACTdid not finish
Bridget AndersonOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringinactive
Max DalheimMF V Melbourne Forest Racersinactive

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.