Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 25 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019

Race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringRace 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonRace 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon (overall)Race 3 - Flinders University - MorningRace 3 - Flinders University - Morning (overall)Race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonRace 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon (overall)Race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningRace 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning (overall)

AR V Victorian ARDF Group

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kristian RuuskaOpen (165)mispunched

BF A Big Foot Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Alastair GeorgeOpen (165)21:09+3:09
11Grace MolloyOpen (165)23:26+5:26

BF A Bushflyers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Caitlin YoungOpen (165)did not finish

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Carolyn JacksonMedium (156)31:53+4:50
12Bill VandendoolMedium (156)33:56+6:53
27Murray HannaMedium (156)49:13+22:10

DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Damian SpencerMedium (156)30:55+3:52
19Lanita SteerOpen (165)27:12+9:12
21Peter DalwoodMedium (156)40:06+13:03
Pamela KingMedium (156)mispunched

GO N Garingal Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5James LithgowMedium (156)30:18+3:15

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Nathan LawsonOpen (165)19:10+1:10
9Bruce ArthurOpen (165)22:40+4:40
9Milla KeyMedium (156)32:05+5:02
11Sophie ArthurMedium (156)33:18+6:15
14Warren KeyOpen (165)26:00+8:00
15Mason ArthurOpen (165)26:02+8:02
16Jensen KeyOpen (165)26:17+8:17
21Natasha KeyOpen (165)27:36+9:36
25William DaveyOpen (165)29:41+11:41
27Torren ArthurOpen (165)30:33+12:33
Aston KeyOpen (165)did not finish

NO N Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Robert BennettOpen (165)23:18+5:18

OA/No club Orienteering Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jenny KamShort (12)41:12+18:40
36Kong Chak LonOpen (165)37:21+19:21

OH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Rachel BurdenEOD Short (13)35:29
1Simon UppillOpen (165)18:00
3Lucinda FogartyShort (12)43:27+20:55
5Angus HainesOpen (165)20:05+2:05
7Zara SodenMedium (156)31:46+4:43
10Adrian UppillMedium (156)32:54+5:51
20Robin UppillMedium (156)39:58+12:55
29Sandra McKeanMedium (156)54:19+27:16
29Leith SodenOpen (165)32:19+14:19
32Matilda FogartyMedium (156)1:10:05+43:02
37Finn FogartyOpen (165)45:27+27:27
Ryhs FogartyOpen (165)mispunched
Simon BurdenEOD Medium (8)mispunched
Finn FogartyMedium (156)not competing
Rhys FogartyMedium (156)not competing

OV/No club Orienteering Victoria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Joe WoodleyOpen (165)18:39+0:39

PW A Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Tara MelhuishOpen (165)25:08+7:08

RR A Red Roos ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Martin DentOpen (165)22:28+4:28
20Kathie DentOpen (165)27:24+9:24

Southampton Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Philip EelesMedium (156)mispunched

ST N Stingers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Rebecca GeorgeOpen (165)31:54+13:54

SW S Arrows

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Oliver WilliamsOpen (165)19:18+1:18

TJ S Tjuringa Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Janet HillyardShort (12)44:40+22:08
18Oscar JohnstonOpen (165)26:52+8:52
23Desmond NormanMedium (156)46:29+19:26
28Harry WaterhouseMedium (156)53:14+26:11
33Meredith NormanOpen (165)34:40+16:40
35Doug JohnstonOpen (165)37:13+19:13

TT S Tintookies Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Julia LloydEOD Short (13)45:51+10:22
3Annabel LloydEOD Short (13)52:48+17:19
3Max GrivellMedium (156)29:16+2:13
14Kate MarschallMedium (156)36:02+8:59
15Ian GrivellMedium (156)36:53+9:50
16Trevor DimentMedium (156)37:12+10:09
17Olivia SprodOpen (165)26:43+8:43
19Robert SmithMedium (156)38:17+11:14
22Jack MarschallOpen (165)27:54+9:54
24Jemima LloydMedium (156)47:15+20:12
24Joanna GeorgeOpen (165)28:11+10:11
26Erica DimentMedium (156)49:01+21:58
30Emily SorensenOpen (165)32:37+14:37
34Abigail GeorgeOpen (165)35:37+17:37
James LloydMedium (156)mispunched
David GeorgeMedium (156)did not finish
David LawEOD Short (13)not competing

WR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Fern HillyardMedium (156)33:57+6:54
30Peter KreminskiMedium (156)55:11+28:08
31Peter CuttenMedium (156)59:34+32:31
31Jenny CasanovaOpen (165)33:32+15:32
32Tyson HillyardOpen (165)34:37+16:37
Sara LemanskiEOD Short (13)mispunched
Joaquín GinerMedium (156)not competing

YO S Yalanga Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Gemma BurleyShort (12)22:32
1Steve CooperMedium (156)27:03
2Ana PenckMedium (156)28:15+1:12
4Brodie DobsonKeeffeMedium (156)29:51+2:48
7Dante AfnanOpen (165)22:17+4:17
12Ethan PenckOpen (165)23:30+5:30
17Sandra AfnanMedium (156)38:06+11:03
18Lucy BurleyMedium (156)38:09+11:06
22Nigel DobsonMedium (156)42:38+15:35
23Ruhi AfnanOpen (165)28:07+10:07
25Leila HendersonMedium (156)48:33+21:30
26Remi AfnanOpen (165)30:11+12:11
Dave NicolsonMedium (156)not competing
Ruth NicolsonMedium (156)not competing
Robert TuckerEOD Medium (8)not competing

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Blair TrewinOpen (165)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.