Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 25 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019

Race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringRace 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonRace 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon (overall)Race 3 - Flinders University - MorningRace 3 - Flinders University - Morning (overall)Race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonRace 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon (overall)Race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningRace 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning (overall)

Open

3 730 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering36:02
2Nathan LawsonMF V Melbourne Forest Racers37:45+1:43
3Joe WoodleyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria38:58+2:56
4Alastair GeorgeBF A Big Foot Orienteers39:17+3:15
5Oliver WilliamsSW S Arrows40:47+4:45
6Robert BennettNO N Newcastle Orienteering Club41:48+5:46
7Dante AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers44:35+8:33
8Martin DentRR A Red Roos ACT46:35+10:33
8Grace MolloyBF A Big Foot Orienteers46:35+10:33
10Olivia SprodTT S Tintookies Orienteers52:25+16:23
11Tara MelhuishPW A Parawanga Orienteers ACT52:50+16:48
12Joanna GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers53:46+17:44
13Lanita SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering55:32+19:30
14Kathie DentRR A Red Roos ACT56:59+20:57
15Emily SorensenTT S Tintookies Orienteers57:26+21:24
16Ruhi AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers58:41+22:39
17Remi AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers1:00:59+24:57
18Leith SodenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:03:39+27:37
19Tyson HillyardWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club1:03:45+27:43
20William DaveyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:04:45+28:43
21Rebecca GeorgeST N Stingers1:04:46+28:44
22Jenny CasanovaWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club1:05:17+29:15
23Abigail GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:06:50+30:48
24Meredith NormanTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers1:08:53+32:51
25Kong Chak LonOA/No club Orienteering Australia1:39:10+1:03:08
Bridget AndersonOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Torren ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Max DalheimMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Finn FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Ryhs FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Angus HainesOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Doug JohnstonTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Oscar JohnstonTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Aston KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Jensen KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Natasha KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Warren KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Jack MarschallTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Ethan PenckYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Kristian RuuskaAR V Victorian ARDF Groupdid not finish
Blair TrewinYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Caitlin YoungBF A Bushflyers ACTdid not finish

Medium

3 010 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Max GrivellTT S Tintookies Orienteers56:15
2Zara SodenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering57:18+1:03
3Brodie DobsonKeeffeYO S Yalanga Orienteers58:25+2:10
4Steve CooperYO S Yalanga Orienteers1:00:16+4:01
5Damian SpencerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:06:33+10:18
6James LithgowGO N Garingal Orienteers1:07:13+10:58
7Carolyn JacksonBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:24+11:09
8Trevor DimentTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:08:30+12:15
9Ian GrivellTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:15:02+18:47
10Robin UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:15:44+19:29
11Nigel DobsonYO S Yalanga Orienteers1:17:56+21:41
12Desmond NormanTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers1:25:12+28:57
13Lucy BurleyYO S Yalanga Orienteers1:26:22+30:07
14Peter DalwoodDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:30:00+33:45
15Bill VandendoolBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:31:09+34:54
16Erica DimentTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:38:38+42:23
Sandra AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Sophie ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Peter CuttenWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Finn FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Matilda FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Rhys FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
David GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Joaquín GinerWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Murray HannaBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Leila HendersonYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Fern HillyardWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Milla KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Pamela KingDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish
Peter KreminskiWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
James LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Jemima LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Kate MarschallTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Sandra McKeanOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Dave NicolsonYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Ruth NicolsonYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Ana PenckYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Robert SmithTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Adrian UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Harry WaterhouseTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish

Short

2 050 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet HillyardTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers1:35:12
Gemma BurleyYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Lucinda FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Jenny KamOA/No club Orienteering Australiadid not finish

EOD Medium

3 010 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Simon BurdenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Robert TuckerYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish

EOD Short

2 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Rachel BurdenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
David LawTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Sara LemanskiWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Annabel LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Julia LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.