Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 25 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019

Race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringRace 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonRace 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon (overall)Race 3 - Flinders University - MorningRace 3 - Flinders University - Morning (overall)Race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonRace 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon (overall)Race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningRace 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning (overall)

AR V Victorian ARDF Group

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kristian RuuskaOpen (165)did not finish

BF A Big Foot Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Alastair GeorgeOpen (165)39:17+3:15
8Grace MolloyOpen (165)46:35+10:33

BF A Bushflyers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Caitlin YoungOpen (165)did not finish

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Carolyn JacksonMedium (156)1:07:24+11:09
15Bill VandendoolMedium (156)1:31:09+34:54
Murray HannaMedium (156)did not finish

DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Damian SpencerMedium (156)1:06:33+10:18
13Lanita SteerOpen (165)55:32+19:30
14Peter DalwoodMedium (156)1:30:00+33:45
Pamela KingMedium (156)did not finish

GO N Garingal Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6James LithgowMedium (156)1:07:13+10:58

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Nathan LawsonOpen (165)37:45+1:43
20William DaveyOpen (165)1:04:45+28:43
Bruce ArthurOpen (165)did not finish
Mason ArthurOpen (165)did not finish
Torren ArthurOpen (165)did not finish
Max DalheimOpen (165)did not finish
Aston KeyOpen (165)did not finish
Jensen KeyOpen (165)did not finish
Natasha KeyOpen (165)did not finish
Warren KeyOpen (165)did not finish
Sophie ArthurMedium (156)did not finish
Milla KeyMedium (156)did not finish

NO N Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Robert BennettOpen (165)41:48+5:46

OA/No club Orienteering Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Kong Chak LonOpen (165)1:39:10+1:03:08
Jenny KamShort (12)did not finish

OH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOpen (165)36:02
2Zara SodenMedium (156)57:18+1:03
10Robin UppillMedium (156)1:15:44+19:29
18Leith SodenOpen (165)1:03:39+27:37
Bridget AndersonOpen (165)did not finish
Finn FogartyOpen (165)did not finish
Ryhs FogartyOpen (165)did not finish
Angus HainesOpen (165)did not finish
Finn FogartyMedium (156)did not finish
Matilda FogartyMedium (156)did not finish
Rhys FogartyMedium (156)did not finish
Sandra McKeanMedium (156)did not finish
Adrian UppillMedium (156)did not finish
Lucinda FogartyShort (12)did not finish
Simon BurdenEOD Medium (8)did not finish
Rachel BurdenEOD Short (13)did not finish

OV/No club Orienteering Victoria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Joe WoodleyOpen (165)38:58+2:56

PW A Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tara MelhuishOpen (165)52:50+16:48

RR A Red Roos ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Martin DentOpen (165)46:35+10:33
14Kathie DentOpen (165)56:59+20:57

Southampton Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Philip EelesMedium (156)did not finish

ST N Stingers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Rebecca GeorgeOpen (165)1:04:46+28:44

SW S Arrows

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Oliver WilliamsOpen (165)40:47+4:45

TJ S Tjuringa Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Janet HillyardShort (12)1:35:12
12Desmond NormanMedium (156)1:25:12+28:57
24Meredith NormanOpen (165)1:08:53+32:51
Doug JohnstonOpen (165)did not finish
Oscar JohnstonOpen (165)did not finish
Harry WaterhouseMedium (156)did not finish

TT S Tintookies Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Max GrivellMedium (156)56:15
8Trevor DimentMedium (156)1:08:30+12:15
9Ian GrivellMedium (156)1:15:02+18:47
10Olivia SprodOpen (165)52:25+16:23
12Joanna GeorgeOpen (165)53:46+17:44
15Emily SorensenOpen (165)57:26+21:24
16Erica DimentMedium (156)1:38:38+42:23
23Abigail GeorgeOpen (165)1:06:50+30:48
Jack MarschallOpen (165)did not finish
David GeorgeMedium (156)did not finish
James LloydMedium (156)did not finish
Jemima LloydMedium (156)did not finish
Kate MarschallMedium (156)did not finish
Robert SmithMedium (156)did not finish
David LawEOD Short (13)did not finish
Annabel LloydEOD Short (13)did not finish
Julia LloydEOD Short (13)did not finish

WR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Tyson HillyardOpen (165)1:03:45+27:43
22Jenny CasanovaOpen (165)1:05:17+29:15
Peter CuttenMedium (156)did not finish
Joaquín GinerMedium (156)did not finish
Fern HillyardMedium (156)did not finish
Peter KreminskiMedium (156)did not finish
Sara LemanskiEOD Short (13)did not finish

YO S Yalanga Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Brodie DobsonKeeffeMedium (156)58:25+2:10
4Steve CooperMedium (156)1:00:16+4:01
7Dante AfnanOpen (165)44:35+8:33
11Nigel DobsonMedium (156)1:17:56+21:41
13Lucy BurleyMedium (156)1:26:22+30:07
16Ruhi AfnanOpen (165)58:41+22:39
17Remi AfnanOpen (165)1:00:59+24:57
Ethan PenckOpen (165)did not finish
Sandra AfnanMedium (156)did not finish
Leila HendersonMedium (156)did not finish
Dave NicolsonMedium (156)did not finish
Ruth NicolsonMedium (156)did not finish
Ana PenckMedium (156)did not finish
Gemma BurleyShort (12)did not finish
Robert TuckerEOD Medium (8)did not finish

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Blair TrewinOpen (165)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.