Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 25 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019

Race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringRace 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonRace 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon (overall)Race 3 - Flinders University - MorningRace 3 - Flinders University - Morning (overall)Race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonRace 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon (overall)Race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningRace 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning (overall)

Classes: Show all | Open | Medium | Short | EOD M | EOD S

Open

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering11:37
2Joe WoodleyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria11:44+0:07
3Martin DentRR A Red Roos ACT11:47+0:10
4Aston KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers12:07+0:30
5Alastair GeorgeBF A Big Foot Orienteers12:11+0:34
6Dante AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers12:17+0:40
7Robert BennettNO N Newcastle Orienteering Club12:34+0:57
8Brodie NankervisEV T Esk Valley Orienteering Club12:40+1:03
9Oliver WilliamsSW S Arrows12:43+1:06
10Angus HainesOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering12:47+1:10
11Grace MolloyBF A Big Foot Orienteers13:49+2:12
12Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers13:57+2:20
13Natasha KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers14:06+2:29
14Ethan PenckYO S Yalanga Orienteers14:35+2:58
15Jensen KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers14:45+3:08
16Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers14:59+3:22
17Warren KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers15:05+3:28
18William DaveyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers15:06+3:29
19Tara MelhuishPW A Parawanga Orienteers ACT15:15+3:38
20Remi AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers15:44+4:07
21Bridget AndersonOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:47+4:10
22Olivia SprodTT S Tintookies Orienteers15:53+4:16
23Jack MarschallTT S Tintookies Orienteers16:13+4:36
24Kathie DentRR A Red Roos ACT16:24+4:47
24Lanita SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering16:24+4:47
26Torren ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers16:29+4:52
27Kristian RuuskaAR V Victorian ARDF Group16:31+4:54
28Joanna GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers16:47+5:10
29Caitlin YoungBF A Bushflyers ACT17:03+5:26
30Meredith NormanTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers18:18+6:41
31Abigail GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers18:25+6:48
32Rebecca GeorgeST N Stingers18:29+6:52
33Blair TrewinYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club18:53+7:16
34Leith SodenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering19:02+7:25
35Tyson HillyardWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club19:58+8:21
Ruhi AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteersmispunched
Jenny CasanovaWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubnot competing
Kong Chak LonOA/No club Orienteering Australianot competing
Finn FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringnot competing
Ryhs FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringnot competing
Sarah GilbertWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubnot competing
Doug JohnstonTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersnot competing
Oscar JohnstonTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersnot competing
Max DalheimMF V Melbourne Forest Racersinactive
Nathan LawsonMF V Melbourne Forest Racersinactive
Emily SorensenTT S Tintookies Orienteersinactive

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.