Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 25 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019

Race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringRace 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonRace 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon (overall)Race 3 - Flinders University - MorningRace 3 - Flinders University - Morning (overall)Race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonRace 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon (overall)Race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningRace 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning (overall)

Medium

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Max GrivellTT S Tintookies Orienteers17:21
2Steve CooperYO S Yalanga Orienteers18:26+1:05
3James LithgowGO N Garingal Orienteers18:29+1:08
4Adrian UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering18:38+1:17
5Brodie DobsonKeeffeYO S Yalanga Orienteers18:59+1:38
6Sophie ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers19:37+2:16
7Damian SpencerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering19:41+2:20
8Fern HillyardWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club20:37+3:16
9Carolyn JacksonBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:41+3:20
10Zara SodenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering21:26+4:05
11Nigel DobsonYO S Yalanga Orienteers21:34+4:13
12Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Club22:36+5:15
13Jemima LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteers23:02+5:41
14Trevor DimentTT S Tintookies Orienteers24:24+7:03
15Robin UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering24:34+7:13
16Ana PenckYO S Yalanga Orienteers24:59+7:38
17Ian GrivellTT S Tintookies Orienteers26:29+9:08
18Lucy BurleyYO S Yalanga Orienteers27:32+10:11
19Clive ArthurTT S Tintookies Orienteers27:42+10:21
20Erica DimentTT S Tintookies Orienteers28:48+11:27
21Jeffrey DinningOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering30:37+13:16
22Harry WaterhouseTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers31:17+13:56
23Peter DalwoodDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering31:57+14:36
24Sandra AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers35:03+17:42
25Pamela KingDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering37:39+20:18
26Jill CongediOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering38:20+20:59
27Desmond NormanTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers41:14+23:53
28Leila HendersonYO S Yalanga Orienteers43:59+26:38
Bill VandendoolBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Milla KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersmispunched
David GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteersmispunched
Finn FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringnot competing
Matilda FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringnot competing
Rhys FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringnot competing
Joaquín GinerWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubnot competing
Murray HannaBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing
James LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersnot competing
Sandra McKeanOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringnot competing
Dave NicolsonYO S Yalanga Orienteersnot competing
Ruth NicolsonYO S Yalanga Orienteersnot competing
Robert SmithTT S Tintookies Orienteersnot competing
Peter CuttenWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubinactive
Peter KreminskiWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubinactive
Kate MarschallTT S Tintookies Orienteersinactive
Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteersinactive

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.