Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 25 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019

Race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringRace 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonRace 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon (overall)Race 3 - Flinders University - MorningRace 3 - Flinders University - Morning (overall)Race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonRace 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon (overall)Race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningRace 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning (overall)

Open

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering57:14
2Joe WoodleyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:00:21+3:07
3Alastair GeorgeBF A Big Foot Orienteers1:01:16+4:02
4Robert BennettNO N Newcastle Orienteering Club1:03:13+5:59
5Oliver WilliamsSW S Arrows1:03:21+6:07
6Dante AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers1:06:32+9:18
7Martin DentRR A Red Roos ACT1:07:08+9:54
8Grace MolloyBF A Big Foot Orienteers1:11:13+13:59
9Tara MelhuishPW A Parawanga Orienteers ACT1:18:40+21:26
10Olivia SprodTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:20:19+23:05
11Joanna GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:23:02+25:48
12Kathie DentRR A Red Roos ACT1:24:20+27:06
13Lanita SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:24:29+27:15
14Remi AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers1:28:49+31:35
15William DaveyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:31:55+34:41
16Rebecca GeorgeST N Stingers1:38:07+40:53
17Abigail GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:39:13+41:59
18Meredith NormanTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers1:40:41+43:27
Ruhi AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Bridget AndersonOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Torren ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Jenny CasanovaWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Kong Chak LonOA/No club Orienteering Australiadid not finish
Max DalheimMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Finn FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Ryhs FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Sarah GilbertWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Angus HainesOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Tyson HillyardWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Doug JohnstonTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Oscar JohnstonTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Aston KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Jensen KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Natasha KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Warren KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Nathan LawsonMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Jack MarschallTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Brodie NankervisEV T Esk Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Ethan PenckYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Kristian RuuskaAR V Victorian ARDF Groupdid not finish
Leith SodenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Emily SorensenTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Blair TrewinYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Caitlin YoungBF A Bushflyers ACTdid not finish

Medium

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Max GrivellTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:33:03
2Steve CooperYO S Yalanga Orienteers1:39:13+6:10
3Brodie DobsonKeeffeYO S Yalanga Orienteers1:40:59+7:56
4Zara SodenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:45:09+12:06
5Damian SpencerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:47:50+14:47
6James LithgowGO N Garingal Orienteers1:48:47+15:44
7Carolyn JacksonBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:53:19+20:16
8Trevor DimentTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:59:51+26:48
9Nigel DobsonYO S Yalanga Orienteers2:01:19+28:16
10Robin UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering2:08:21+35:18
11Lucy BurleyYO S Yalanga Orienteers2:24:55+51:52
12Peter DalwoodDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering2:30:11+57:08
13Desmond NormanTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers2:32:34+59:31
14Erica DimentTT S Tintookies Orienteers2:39:19+1:06:16
Sandra AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Clive ArthurTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Sophie ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Jill CongediOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Peter CuttenWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Jeffrey DinningOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Finn FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Matilda FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Rhys FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
David GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Joaquín GinerWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Ian GrivellTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Murray HannaBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Leila HendersonYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Fern HillyardWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Milla KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Pamela KingDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish
Peter KreminskiWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
James LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Jemima LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Kate MarschallTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Sandra McKeanOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Dave NicolsonYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Ruth NicolsonYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Ana PenckYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Robert SmithTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Adrian UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Bill VandendoolBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Harry WaterhouseTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish

Short

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet HillyardTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers2:44:14
Gemma BurleyYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Lucinda FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Jenny KamOA/No club Orienteering Australiadid not finish

EOD Medium

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Simon BurdenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Robert TuckerYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish

EOD Short

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Rachel BurdenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
David LawTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Sara LemanskiWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Annabel LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
James LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Julia LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.