Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only), race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 25 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019

Race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringRace 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonRace 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon (overall)Race 3 - Flinders University - MorningRace 3 - Flinders University - Morning (overall)Race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonRace 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon (overall)Race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningRace 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning (overall)

AR V Victorian ARDF Group

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Kristian RuuskaOpen (165)21:06+6:33

BF A Big Foot Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Alastair GeorgeOpen (165)16:45+2:12
7Grace MolloyOpen (165)16:55+2:22

BF A Bushflyers ACT

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Caitlin YoungOpen (165)did not start

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jim RussellMedium (156)did not start

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Murray HannaMedium (156)30:19+12:20
Carolyn JacksonMedium (156)did not start
Bill VandendoolMedium (156)did not start

DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Damian SpencerMedium (156)19:13+1:14
18Peter DalwoodMedium (156)27:18+9:19
20Lanita SteerOpen (165)21:14+6:41
31Pamela KingMedium (156)43:21+25:22

EV T Esk Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Brodie NankervisOpen (165)mispunched

GO N Garingal Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Sarah LithgowEOD Medium (8)30:15+7:43
7James LithgowMedium (156)21:25+3:26

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Bruce ArthurOpen (165)16:13+1:40
11Sophie ArthurMedium (156)23:04+5:05
13Natasha KeyOpen (165)19:20+4:47
15Mason ArthurOpen (165)19:49+5:16
16Milla KeyMedium (156)26:27+8:28
17Torren ArthurOpen (165)20:45+6:12
24Warren KeyOpen (165)21:51+7:18
32Jensen KeyOpen (165)28:23+13:50
William DaveyOpen (165)did not start
Aston KeyOpen (165)did not start
Nathan LawsonOpen (165)did not start

NO N Newcastle Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Robert BennettOpen (165)15:45+1:12

OA/No club Orienteering Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kong Chak LonOpen (165)not competing
Jenny KamShort (12)not competing

OH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Daniel BurdenEOD Short (13)17:19
1Simon BurdenEOD Medium (8)22:32
3Simon UppillOpen (165)15:26+0:53
3Rachel BurdenEOD Short (13)21:39+4:20
5Adrian UppillMedium (156)20:23+2:24
9Zara SodenMedium (156)21:29+3:30
17Robin UppillMedium (156)26:41+8:42
23Jeffrey DinningMedium (156)30:18+12:19
28Leith SodenOpen (165)23:16+8:43
28Jill CongediMedium (156)34:23+16:24
Bridget AndersonOpen (165)mispunched
Finn FogartyOpen (165)not competing
Ryhs FogartyOpen (165)not competing
Finn FogartyMedium (156)not competing
Matilda FogartyMedium (156)not competing
Rhys FogartyMedium (156)not competing
Sandra McKeanMedium (156)not competing
Lucinda FogartyShort (12)not competing
Angus HainesOpen (165)did not start

OV/No club Orienteering Victoria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Joe WoodleyOpen (165)15:14+0:41

PW A Parawanga Orienteers ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Tara MelhuishOpen (165)17:27+2:54

RR A Red Roos ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Martin DentOpen (165)14:33
12Kathie DentOpen (165)18:49+4:16

ST N Stingers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Rebecca GeorgeOpen (165)25:02+10:29

SW S Arrows

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Oliver WilliamsOpen (165)17:48+3:15

TJ S Tjuringa Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marcus CazzolatoShort (12)29:05+10:19
3Lewis CarterEOD Medium (8)26:36+4:04
3Janet HillyardShort (12)32:41+13:55
16Toby CazzolatoOpen (165)19:51+5:18
20Desmond NormanMedium (156)28:03+10:04
21Ben CazzolatoOpen (165)21:35+7:02
21Harry WaterhouseMedium (156)28:19+10:20
30Lan KellyMedium (156)38:01+20:02
Meredith NormanOpen (165)mispunched
Doug JohnstonOpen (165)not competing
Oscar JohnstonOpen (165)not competing

TT S Tintookies Orienteers

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Max GrivellMedium (156)17:59
2James LloydEOD Short (13)20:03+2:44
4Annabel LloydEOD Short (13)31:46+14:27
5Julia LloydEOD Short (13)33:56+16:37
10David GeorgeMedium (156)22:01+4:02
12Ian GrivellMedium (156)24:27+6:28
14Jemima LloydMedium (156)25:38+7:39
14Olivia SprodOpen (165)19:21+4:48
15Trevor DimentMedium (156)26:25+8:26
17Joanna GeorgeOpen (165)20:45+6:12
25Clive ArthurMedium (156)30:29+12:30
25Abigail GeorgeOpen (165)22:21+7:48
26Erica DimentMedium (156)31:13+13:14
Jack MarschallOpen (165)not competing
James LloydMedium (156)not competing
Kate MarschallMedium (156)not competing
Robert SmithMedium (156)not competing
David LawEOD Short (13)not competing
Emily SorensenOpen (165)did not start

WR S Wallaringa Orienteering Club

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lexie AshforthEOD Medium (8)24:44+2:12
6Hugo WestoverEOD Short (13)46:42+29:23
6Rachael UptonEOD Medium (8)30:28+7:56
8Fern HillyardMedium (156)21:27+3:28
26Jenny CasanovaOpen (165)22:41+8:08
29Tyson HillyardOpen (165)23:49+9:16
29Peter CuttenMedium (156)37:43+19:44
31Sarah GilbertOpen (165)25:30+10:57
Joaquín GinerMedium (156)not competing
Sara LemanskiEOD Short (13)not competing
Peter KreminskiMedium (156)did not start

YO S Yalanga Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Gemma BurleyShort (12)18:46
2Steve CooperMedium (156)19:11+1:12
4Brodie DobsonKeeffeMedium (156)19:37+1:38
4Robert TuckerEOD Medium (8)29:56+7:24
8Dante AfnanOpen (165)16:58+2:25
9Ethan PenckOpen (165)17:01+2:28
13Nigel DobsonMedium (156)24:55+6:56
19Sandra AfnanMedium (156)27:42+9:43
22Lucy BurleyMedium (156)29:22+11:23
22Ruhi AfnanOpen (165)21:39+7:06
23Remi AfnanOpen (165)21:48+7:15
27Leila HendersonMedium (156)32:27+14:28
32Ana PenckMedium (156)43:50+25:51
Dave NicolsonMedium (156)not competing
Ruth NicolsonMedium (156)not competing

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Blair TrewinOpen (165)22:55+8:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.