Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 25 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019

Race 1 - Belair Golf Course - Night OrienteeringRace 2 - Heathfield High School - AfternoonRace 2 - Heathfield High School - Afternoon (overall)Race 3 - Flinders University - MorningRace 3 - Flinders University - Morning (overall)Race 4 - Flinders University - AfternoonRace 4 - Flinders University - Afternoon (overall)Race 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - MorningRace 5 - Mt Barker Primary School - Morning (overall)

Open

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:12:40
2Joe WoodleyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:15:35+2:55
3Alastair GeorgeBF A Big Foot Orienteers1:18:01+5:21
4Robert BennettNO N Newcastle Orienteering Club1:18:58+6:18
5Oliver WilliamsSW S Arrows1:21:09+8:29
6Martin DentRR A Red Roos ACT1:21:41+9:01
7Dante AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers1:23:30+10:50
8Grace MolloyBF A Big Foot Orienteers1:28:08+15:28
9Tara MelhuishPW A Parawanga Orienteers ACT1:36:07+23:27
10Olivia SprodTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:39:40+27:00
11Kathie DentRR A Red Roos ACT1:43:09+30:29
12Joanna GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:43:47+31:07
13Lanita SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:45:43+33:03
14Remi AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteers1:50:37+37:57
15Abigail GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteers2:01:34+48:54
16Rebecca GeorgeST N Stingers2:03:09+50:29
Ruhi AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Bridget AndersonOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Torren ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Jenny CasanovaWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Ben CazzolatoTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Toby CazzolatoTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Kong Chak LonOA/No club Orienteering Australiadid not finish
Max DalheimMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
William DaveyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Finn FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Ryhs FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Sarah GilbertWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Angus HainesOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Tyson HillyardWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Doug JohnstonTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Oscar JohnstonTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Aston KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Jensen KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Natasha KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Warren KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Nathan LawsonMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Jack MarschallTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Brodie NankervisEV T Esk Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Meredith NormanTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Ethan PenckYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Kristian RuuskaAR V Victorian ARDF Groupdid not finish
Leith SodenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Emily SorensenTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Blair TrewinYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Caitlin YoungBF A Bushflyers ACTdid not finish

Medium

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Max GrivellTT S Tintookies Orienteers1:51:02
2Steve CooperYO S Yalanga Orienteers1:58:24+7:22
3Brodie DobsonKeeffeYO S Yalanga Orienteers2:00:36+9:34
4Zara SodenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering2:06:38+15:36
5Damian SpencerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering2:07:03+16:01
6James LithgowGO N Garingal Orienteers2:10:12+19:10
7Nigel DobsonYO S Yalanga Orienteers2:26:14+35:12
8Trevor DimentTT S Tintookies Orienteers2:26:16+35:14
9Robin UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering2:35:02+44:00
10Lucy BurleyYO S Yalanga Orienteers2:54:17+1:03:15
11Peter DalwoodDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering2:57:29+1:06:27
12Desmond NormanTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers3:00:37+1:09:35
13Erica DimentTT S Tintookies Orienteers3:10:32+1:19:30
Sandra AfnanYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Clive ArthurTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Sophie ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Jill CongediOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Peter CuttenWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Jeffrey DinningOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Finn FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Matilda FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Rhys FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
David GeorgeTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Joaquín GinerWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Ian GrivellTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Murray HannaBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Leila HendersonYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Fern HillyardWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Carolyn JacksonBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Lan KellyTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Milla KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Pamela KingDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not finish
Peter KreminskiWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
James LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Jemima LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Kate MarschallTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Sandra McKeanOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Dave NicolsonYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Ruth NicolsonYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Ana PenckYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Robert SmithTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Adrian UppillOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Bill VandendoolBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Harry WaterhouseTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish

Short

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet HillyardTJ S Tjuringa Orienteers3:16:55
Gemma BurleyYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Marcus CazzolatoTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Lucinda FogartyOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Jenny KamOA/No club Orienteering Australiadid not finish

EOD Medium

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Lexie AshforthWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Simon BurdenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Lewis CarterTJ S Tjuringa Orienteersdid not finish
Sarah LithgowGO N Garingal Orienteersdid not finish
Robert TuckerYO S Yalanga Orienteersdid not finish
Rachael UptonWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish

EOD Short

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Daniel BurdenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
Rachel BurdenOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteeringdid not finish
David LawTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Sara LemanskiWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Annabel LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
James LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Julia LloydTT S Tintookies Orienteersdid not finish
Hugo WestoverWR S Wallaringa Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.