*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Big Foot Sprints XXI

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Big Foot Sprints XXI
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 December 2018

Sprint

5 700 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers27:464:52
2Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers27:59+0:134:54
3Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers28:30+0:445:00
4Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers29:15+1:295:07
5James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers29:37+1:515:11
6Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers29:59+2:135:15
7Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers30:20+2:345:19
8Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers30:29+2:435:20
9Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers32:16+4:305:39
10Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers32:20+4:345:40
11Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers33:55+6:095:57
12Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers34:19+6:336:01
13Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers35:15+7:296:11
14Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers35:54+8:086:17
15Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers36:41+8:556:26
16Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers36:45+8:596:26
17Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers36:52+9:066:28
18Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers36:56+9:106:28
19James SouthwellBennelong Northside Orienteers36:58+9:126:29
20Michael Ridley-SmithNo club37:00+9:146:29
21Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers38:37+10:516:46
22Iida LehtonenNo club38:53+11:076:49
23Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers38:57+11:116:50
24Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers39:04+11:186:51
25Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers39:22+11:366:54
26Clare WilliamsNo club39:25+11:396:54
27Russell BlatchfordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers39:36+11:506:56
28Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers39:42+11:566:57
29Linda SestaUringa Orienteers40:04+12:187:01
30Jenny CasanovaNo club40:08+12:227:02
31David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers40:29+12:437:06
32John BulmanGaringal Orienteers41:08+13:227:12
33Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers41:10+13:247:13
34Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers41:16+13:307:14
35Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers41:18+13:327:14
36Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers41:31+13:457:17
37John BrayanGaringal Orienteers42:21+14:357:25
38Dylan BryantEnoggeroos44:24+16:387:47
39Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers46:22+18:368:08
40Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers47:04+19:188:15
41Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers47:59+20:138:25
42Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers48:00+20:148:25
43Peter ThomasonNo club48:01+20:158:25
44Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers48:21+20:358:28
45Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers49:01+21:158:35
46Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers49:08+21:228:37
47Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers49:09+21:238:37
48Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers49:41+21:558:42
49Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers51:11+23:258:58
50Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers51:56+24:109:06
51Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers52:03+24:179:07
52Tony BryantEnoggeroos53:13+25:279:20
53Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers53:27+25:419:22
54Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers53:41+25:559:25
55Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers53:50+26:049:26
56Steve DunlopNo club54:12+26:269:30
57Dmitry StukovNo club55:03+27:179:39
58Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers59:35+31:4910:27
59Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:02:38+34:5210:59
60Tony HalsallNo club1:04:21+36:3511:17
61Miia LehtoneneNo club1:04:31+36:4511:19
62Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:04:34+36:4811:19
63Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1:06:37+38:5111:41
64Ron PallasUringa Orienteers1:06:38+38:5211:41
65Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers1:11:28+43:4212:32
66Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:11:33+43:4712:33
67Margaret DuguidNo club1:12:28+44:4212:42
68Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:15:28+47:4213:14
69Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers1:28:10+1:00:2415:28
70Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:57:18+1:29:3220:34
0Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
0Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteersmispunched
0Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersmispunched
0Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteersmispunched
0Dave LottyUringa Orienteersmispunched
0Bruce OppenheimNo clubmispunched
0Ivan StukovNo clubdid not finish
0Hao ZhengNo clubdid not finish
0Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
0Maree DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
0Alan GardeNo clubdid not start
0Sue HealyNo clubdid not start
0Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteersdid not start
0Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
0Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
0Yekatrina StukovNo clubdid not start
0Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.