Orienteering Australia

Official results for Tiagarra East, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #2 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Tiagarra East, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #2 - Sprint
Organisers: Esk Valley / Pathfinders
Date: Saturday 12 January 2019

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Tom HamptonShort (8)23:59+3:499:47

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Karen Wild-AllenLong (28)31:10+7:327:53

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Renny DuckettShort (8)30:10+10:0012:18

Australopers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Rachel AllenLong (28)25:48+2:106:31
5Janet BushShort (8)25:38+5:2810:27
5Jonathan McCombLong (28)25:49+2:116:32
11Cathy McCombLong (28)31:00+7:227:50
19Jett McCombLong (28)35:54+12:169:05
26Zali McCombLong (28)41:46+18:0810:34

Casual Members Tas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Walter van PraagShort (8)52:41+32:3121:30

Esk Valley

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jack WickhamLong (28)24:37+0:596:13
3Kenneth McLeanLong (28)25:07+1:296:21
6Simon PhillipsLong (28)27:41+4:037:00
7Valerie BrammallShort (8)34:53+14:4314:14
7Carlin WhiteLong (28)28:57+5:197:19
8Euan BestLong (28)29:48+6:107:32
9Paul PacqueLong (28)29:54+6:167:34
15Kevin LyallLong (28)31:23+7:457:56
17Christine BrownLong (28)34:24+10:468:42
17Eleanor McLeanLong (28)34:24+10:468:42
21Sussan BestLong (28)36:08+12:309:08
22Dirk NankervisLong (28)36:34+12:569:15
24Russell KerrLong (28)40:17+16:3910:11
27Donelda NilesLong (28)45:56+22:1811:37
28Sophie BestLong (28)1:17:16+53:3819:33

EVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ekaterina ShvkinaLong (28)23:385:58

EVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Chris SchulzLong (28)31:06+7:287:52

EVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Ksenia TorganovaLong (28)31:10+7:327:53

EVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Riley KerrLong (28)33:53+10:158:34

EVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Arabella PhillipsLong (28)36:06+12:289:08

EVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Phil BestLong (28)41:29+17:5110:30

EVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Logan KerrShort (8)23:44+3:349:41

EVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lynnda CoffeyShort (8)25:29+5:1910:24

Pathfinders

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Jason ScottLong (28)30:39+7:017:45

PFT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Murray FergusonLong (28)37:36+13:589:31

PFT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Maya FergusonShort (8)20:108:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.