Orienteering Australia

Official results for St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, chiron, St Helens

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: St Helens - East Coast 3 Days
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019 - Monday 11 March 2019

Chiron, St HelensTransit Flat St HelensTransit Flat St Helens (overall)Golden Fleece St HelensGolden Fleece St Helens (overall)

W10

1 125 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice PattenEsk Valley11:4010:22

W12

1 425 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caitlin Terry14:119:57

W14

1 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie BestEsk Valley32:1620:29
2Anabelle HawthorneEsk Valley36:39+4:2323:16

W16

2 425 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers52:4421:44 Download route in GPX format

W16+B

1 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phoebe GosnellCasual Members Tas45:2128:47

W21A

3 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rossamund BrennanAUSTRALOPERS1:12:0622:11
2Quinn BissettPathfinders1:17:10+5:0423:44

W35

2 625 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Claire HawthorneALT26:019:54
2Leida WilliamsAL32:16+6:1512:17
3Cathy McCombAUSTRALOPERS34:02+8:0112:57

W45

2 425 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam WhittingtonAustralopers41:2117:03

W50

2 425 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris BrownEsk Valley43:0217:44
2Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:09:15+26:1328:33 Download route in GPX format
3Rachel GriggsAustralopers1:26:41+43:3935:44
Sue HancockAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W55

2 150 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liz CanningAustralopers38:4618:01
2Sally WayteAustralopers42:40+3:5419:50
3Donelda NilesEsk Valley43:06+4:2020:02
4Andrea SchiwyAustralopers48:52+10:0622:43
5Liz ButlerAustralopers53:02+14:1624:40

W60

2 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judy DavisAustralopers51:5524:08
2Rosie RutledgeAustralopers54:04+2:0925:08
3Jane CalderAustralopers1:03:33+11:3829:33
4Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:23:07+31:1238:39

W65

2 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara TassellAUSTRALOPERS58:5127:22
2Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:08:57+10:0632:04
3Wendy AndrewarthaAL1:17:07+18:1635:52
Robyn ChapmanAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W70

2 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers42:3519:48
2Janet BushAustralopers1:06:28+23:5330:54

W75

2 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena GriggsAustralopers1:01:3728:39

W Open AS

2 425 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brea PearceEsk Valley1:07:2827:49

M14

1 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers19:3512:26

M16

2 625 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jett McCombAUSTRALOPERS39:0514:53
2Niko StonerAustralopers39:48+0:4315:09
Charlie CooperAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M17-20A

3 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bailey FisherEVOC56:3117:23

M35

3 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew PattenEsk Valley33:1010:12

M40

3 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers28:068:38

M45

2 625 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers35:4213:36
2Chris SchulzEsk Valley1:08:01+32:1925:54
3Bruce Terry1:11:57+36:1527:24

M50

2 625 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bernard WalkerAustralopers26:079:56
2Paul PacqueEsk Valley28:18+2:1110:46
3Brett SpauldingAustralopers49:54+23:4719:00
Jeff DunnAUSTRALOPERSdid not finish

M55

2 425 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers41:5817:18
2Mick CooperAustralopers44:17+2:1918:15
3Charles DragarAustralopers1:03:07+21:0926:01

M60

2 425 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael BurtRed Roos37:5015:36
2Peter CusickAustralopers1:09:04+31:1428:28
3Peter CroftsAustralopers1:13:01+35:1130:06
4Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:21:14+43:2433:29

M65

2 150 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin BicevskisAustralopers38:2517:52
2Randall HopeAL40:19+1:5418:45
3Rod BissettPathfinders42:39+4:1419:50
4Mike CalderAustralopers43:57+5:3220:26
5Ian RathboneAustralopers48:59+10:3422:46
6Lindsay PenderAustralopers54:56+16:3125:33

M70

2 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg HawthorneAustralopers33:2915:34
2Peter ShawAustralopers40:52+7:2319:00 Download route in GPX format
3Roger HarlowEsk Valley43:48+10:1920:22 Download route in GPX format
4James LaverAustralopers50:35+17:0623:31

M75

2 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wayne GriggsAustralopers51:2223:53

M Open AS

2 625 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna DowlingALT27:0210:17
2Nicholas AndrewarthaESK VALLEY27:42+0:4010:33
3Carlin WhiteEsk Valley46:36+19:3417:45

M/W Open B

1 575 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers29:3118:44
2Lynnda CoffeyEsk Valley30:45+1:1419:31
3Mary HawthorneAustralopers1:04:07+34:3640:42
4Tim HarlowEsk Valley1:18:40+49:0949:56
Sara BrainAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M/W Open C

1 425 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert RogersAUSTRALOPERS21:2415:01

M/W55+AS

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Renny DuckettAustralopers38:4520:23
2Beverley MillerAustralopers1:24:54+46:0944:41

M21E

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club20:556:09
2Brodie NankervisEsk Valley22:35+1:406:38
3Karl BicevskisAustralopers31:08+10:139:09
4Jonathan McCombAustralopers35:36+14:4110:28
5Matthew CohenAustralopers36:02+15:0710:35
6Jemery DayAustralopers38:55+18:0011:26
7Paul LigginsAustralopers41:30+20:3512:12
Kenneth McLeanESK VALLEYmispunched

W21E

3 250 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club28:298:45
2Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers32:50+4:2110:06
3Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos35:23+6:5410:53
4Ekaterina SavkinaEsk Valley45:26+16:5713:58
5Ksenia TorganovaEVOC48:56+20:2715:03
6Ainsley ScottAUSTRALOPERS1:07:35+39:0620:47

M17-20E

3 250 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers26:038:00
2Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club29:40+3:379:07
3Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers30:51+4:489:29
4Joshua AllenAustralopers31:11+5:089:35 Download route in GPX format
5Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos34:55+8:5210:44
6Dante AfnanYalanga Orienteers35:26+9:2310:54
7Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers36:08+10:0511:07
8William DaveyMelbourne Forest Racers38:29+12:2611:50
9Will WhittingtonAustralopers52:08+26:0516:02
10Xavier ScottAustralopers57:01+30:5817:32
Brody McCarthyYARRA VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUBmispunched

W17-20E

2 625 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers28:0610:42
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley35:32+7:2613:32
3Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley36:08+8:0213:45
4Venla-Linnea KarjalainenMELBOURNE FOREST RACERS39:21+11:1514:59
5Mikayla CooperAustralopers44:47+16:4117:03
6Rachel AllenAustralopers48:41+20:3518:32
7Zali McCombAUSTRALOPERS52:43+24:3720:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.