Orienteering Australia

Official results for St Helens - East Coast 3 Days, golden Fleece St Helens

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: St Helens - East Coast 3 Days
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019 - Monday 11 March 2019

Chiron, St HelensTransit Flat St HelensTransit Flat St Helens (overall)Golden Fleece St HelensGolden Fleece St Helens (overall)

W10

1 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice PattenEsk Valley33:5520:52
Fiona Horwoodmispunched

W12

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caitlin Terry27:2413:02

W14

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie BestEsk Valley49:0323:21

W16

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia Powell-DaviesAUSTRALOPERS53:3117:15 Download route in GPX format

W21A

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Quinn BissettPATHFINDERS1:18:3020:39

W35

3 450 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare Hawthorne35:1710:13
2Leida WilliamsAL40:04+4:4711:36
3Cathy McCombAUSTRALOPERS50:07+14:5014:31
4Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:22:10+46:5323:48

W40

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley1:01:1719:46

W45

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam WhittingtonAUSTRALOPERS58:1218:46

W50

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockAUSTRALOPERS42:4413:47
2Karen Wild-AllenAUSTRALOPERS59:04+16:2019:03
3Rachel GriggsAUSTRALOPERS1:14:11+31:2723:55
4Hermione Powell-DaviesAUSTRALOPERS1:38:19+55:3531:42

W55

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally WayteAustralopers44:5016:36
2Donelda NilesEsk Valley51:37+6:4719:07
3Liz CanningAustralopers51:51+7:0119:12
4Andrea SchiwyAustralopers56:25+11:3520:53
5Liz ButlerAustralopers58:43+13:5321:44

W60

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judy DavisAustralopers1:06:5624:47
2Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:12:16+5:2026:45
3Jane CalderAustralopers1:34:31+27:3535:00
Jo-Anne BissettPATHFINDERSdid not finish

W65

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara TassellAUSTRALOPERS54:4020:14
2Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:00:39+5:5922:27
3Robyn ChapmanAUSTRALOPERS1:22:07+27:2730:24
4Wendy AndrewarthaAL1:50:41+56:0140:59
Jan HardyAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W70

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary CaneAustralopers43:2116:03
2Janet BushAustralopers1:09:55+26:3425:53

W75

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena GriggsAustralopers59:2922:01

W Open AS

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Brea PearceESK VALLEYdid not finish

M14

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan BestEsk Valley18:448:55
2Eddie StonerAustralopers33:45+15:0116:04

M16

3 450 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jett McCombAUSTRALOPERS40:4411:48
2Niko StonerAustralopers45:41+4:5713:14
3Charlie CooperAUSTRALOPERS58:10+17:2616:51

M17-20A

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bailey FisherEVOC1:03:2316:40

M21A

4 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dion McKenzieAUSTRALOPERS45:5010:01

M35

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew PattenEsk Valley34:589:12

M35-50AS

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dane CavanaghAUSTRALOPERS41:0913:16

M40

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jock DavisBIG FOOT ORIENTEERS30:127:56

M45

3 450 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers33:439:46
2Bruce Terry48:24+14:4114:01
3Chris SchulzEsk Valley50:28+16:4514:37

M50

3 450 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul PacqueEsk Valley40:3011:44
2Jeff DunnAUSTRALOPERS56:08+15:3816:16
3Brett SpauldingAUSTRALOPERS58:34+18:0416:58
4Dirk NankervisESK VALLEY1:05:58+25:2819:07

M55

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh FitzgeraldAUSTRALOPERS45:0014:30
2Mick CooperAUSTRALOPERS54:02+9:0217:25
3Charles DragarAUSTRALOPERS1:03:22+18:2220:26

M60

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CusickAUSTRALOPERS53:1917:11
2Michael BurtRED ROOS55:51+2:3218:00
3Peter CroftsAUSTRALOPERS57:15+3:5618:28
4Julian RoscoeAUSTRALOPERS1:37:24+44:0531:25

M65

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David MarshallAustralopers29:5111:03
2Martin BicevskisAustralopers41:43+11:5215:27
3Lindsay PenderAUSTRALOPERS41:56+12:0515:31
4Ian RathboneAustralopers43:52+14:0116:14
5Mike CalderAustralopers46:28+16:3717:12
6Rod BissettPathfinders51:29+21:3819:04

M70

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg HawthorneAustralopers44:2916:28
2Peter ShawAustralopers46:11+1:4217:06 Download route in GPX format
3James LaverAustralopers49:04+4:3518:10
4Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:07:56+23:2725:09

M75

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terry CavanaghAustralopers55:2020:29
2Wayne GriggsAustralopers57:27+2:0721:16

M Open AS

3 450 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna DowlingWELLINGTON RANGES37:2510:50
Nicholas AndrewarthaESK VALLEYdid not finish

M/W Open B

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers35:0016:40
2Tim HarlowEsk Valley49:07+14:0723:23
3Lynnda CoffeyEsk Valley51:41+16:4124:36
4Jane CatchpoleAUSTRALOPERS56:21+21:2126:50
5Deborah Terry1:01:18+26:1829:11
6Robert RogersAUSTRALOPERS1:37:34+1:02:3446:27

M/W Open C

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola NyghBIG FOOT ORIENTEERS56:1526:47

M/W55+AS

2 050 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Renny DuckettAustralopers35:3317:20
2Valerie BrammallEVOC1:11:14+35:4134:44
3Beverley MillerAUSTRALOPERS1:40:21+1:04:4848:57

M21E

4 575 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brodie NankervisEsk Valley29:496:31
2Simon UppillONKAPARINGA HILLS ORIENTEERING CLUB30:20+0:316:37
3Karl BicevskisAUSTRALOPERS37:44+7:558:14
4Jonathan McCombAustralopers38:28+8:398:24
5Matthew CohenAustralopers42:49+13:009:21
6Jemery DayAustralopers44:53+15:049:48
7Kenneth McLeanESK VALLEY52:08+22:1911:23

W21E

3 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers33:438:52
2Ekaterina SavkinaESK VALLEY34:49+1:069:09
3Bridget AndersonONKAPARINGA HILLS ORIENTEERING CLUB36:57+3:149:43
4Ksenia Torganova43:40+9:5711:29
5Krystal NeumannENOGGEROOS46:39+12:5612:16
6Ainsley ScottAUSTRALOPERS57:15+23:3215:03

M17-20E

3 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBIG FOOT ORIENTEERS26:527:04
2Angus HainesONKAPARINGA HILLS ORIENTEERING CLUB28:16+1:247:26
3Thomas GarbelliniENOGGEROOS28:54+2:027:36
4Joshua AllenAUSTRALOPERS30:14+3:227:57 Download route in GPX format
5Duncan CurrieGARINGAL ORIENTEERS32:35+5:438:34
6William DaveyMELBOURNE FOREST RACERS39:30+12:3810:23
7Will WhittingtonAUSTRALOPERS42:39+15:4711:13
8Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers50:07+23:1513:11
Dante AfnanYALANGA ORIENTEERSmispunched
Brody McCarthyYARRA VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUBmispunched
Xavier ScottAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W17-20E

3 450 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers33:039:34
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley33:34+0:319:43
3Rachel AllenAustralopers34:42+1:3910:03
4Venla-Linnea KarjalainenMELBOURNE FOREST RACERS34:50+1:4710:05
5Mikayla CooperAustralopers39:43+6:4011:30
6Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley45:55+12:5213:18
7Zali McCombAUSTRALOPERS59:25+26:2217:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.