Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for St Helens - East Coast 3 Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: St Helens - East Coast 3 Days
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019 - Monday 11 March 2019

Chiron, St HelensTransit Flat St HelensTransit Flat St Helens (overall)Golden Fleece St HelensGolden Fleece St Helens (overall)

W10

1 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alice PattenEsk Valley1:14:28
Fiona Horwoodmispunched

W12

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Caitlin Terry1:13:09

W14

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie BestEsk Valley2:13:25

W16

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Julia Powell-DaviesAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W21A

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Quinn BissettPATHFINDERSmispunched

W35

3 450 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Clare Hawthorne2:15:13
2Leida WilliamsAL2:33:40+18:27
Lucy HawthorneAustralopersmispunched
Cathy McCombAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W40

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Sussan BestEsk Valleymispunched

W45

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Miriam WhittingtonAUSTRALOPERS3:01:15

W50

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hermione Powell-DaviesAUSTRALOPERS5:26:26
Rachel GriggsAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Sue HancockAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Karen Wild-AllenAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W55

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sally WayteAustralopers2:42:02
2Liz CanningAustralopers2:46:40+4:38
3Donelda NilesEsk Valley3:13:43+31:41
4Andrea SchiwyAustralopers3:35:16+53:14
5Liz ButlerAustralopers3:40:14+58:12

W60

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Judy DavisAustralopers3:30:30
2Rosie RutledgeAustralopers3:59:49+29:19
3Jane CalderAustralopers5:02:20+1:31:50
Jo-Anne BissettPATHFINDERSmispunched

W65

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Barbara TassellAUSTRALOPERS3:41:42
2Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers3:54:59+13:17
3Wendy AndrewarthaAL6:03:04+2:21:22
Robyn ChapmanAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Jan HardyAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W70

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hilary CaneAustralopers2:52:14
2Janet BushAustralopers4:17:00+1:24:46

W75

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Helena GriggsAustralopers3:49:12

W Open AS

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Brea PearceESK VALLEYmispunched

M14

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eddie StonerAustralopers1:27:51
Euan BestEsk Valleymispunched

M16

3 450 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Niko StonerAustralopers3:17:02
Charlie CooperAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Jett McCombAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M17-20A

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Bailey FisherEVOCmispunched

M21A

4 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Dion McKenzieAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M35

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthew PattenEsk Valley2:45:46

M35-50AS

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Dane CavanaghAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M40

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jock DavisBIG FOOT ORIENTEERS2:25:32

M45

3 450 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anthony StonerAustralopers2:32:59
2Chris SchulzEsk Valley3:53:00+1:20:01
Bruce Terrymispunched

M50

3 450 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Paul PacqueEsk Valley2:41:48
2Brett SpauldingAUSTRALOPERS3:57:49+1:16:01
Jeff DunnAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Dirk NankervisESK VALLEYmispunched

M55

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hugh FitzgeraldAUSTRALOPERS2:46:58
2Mick CooperAUSTRALOPERS3:06:53+19:55
3Charles DragarAUSTRALOPERS4:23:35+1:36:37

M60

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michael BurtRED ROOS3:12:39
2Peter CusickAUSTRALOPERS4:15:25+1:02:46
3Julian RoscoeAUSTRALOPERS6:30:12+3:17:33
Peter CroftsAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

M65

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martin BicevskisAustralopers2:25:54
2Ian RathboneAustralopers2:52:09+26:15
3Mike CalderAustralopers2:56:29+30:35
4Rod BissettPathfinders3:07:23+41:29
5Lindsay PenderAUSTRALOPERS3:38:59+1:13:05
David MarshallAustralopersmispunched

M70

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Greg HawthorneAustralopers2:19:12
2Peter ShawAustralopers2:34:42+15:30
3James LaverAustralopers2:55:43+36:31
4Roger HarlowEsk Valley3:17:10+57:58

M75

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Wayne GriggsAustralopers4:11:25
Terry CavanaghAustralopersmispunched

M Open AS

3 450 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anna DowlingWELLINGTON RANGES2:13:52
Nicholas AndrewarthaESK VALLEYmispunched

M/W Open B

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lynnda CoffeyEsk Valley2:29:45
2Esta BirdahicAustralopers2:43:05+13:20
Jane CatchpoleAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Tim HarlowEsk Valleymispunched
Robert RogersAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Deborah Terrymispunched

M/W Open C

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Nicola NyghBIG FOOT ORIENTEERSmispunched

M/W55+AS

2 050 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Renny DuckettAustralopers2:03:23
2Beverley MillerAUSTRALOPERS4:47:18+2:43:55
Valerie BrammallEVOCmispunched

M21E

4 575 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillONKAPARINGA HILLS ORIENTEERING CLUB2:20:58
2Brodie NankervisEsk Valley2:30:56+9:58
3Karl BicevskisAUSTRALOPERS2:57:10+36:12
4Jonathan McCombAustralopers3:17:29+56:31
5Jemery DayAustralopers3:59:19+1:38:21
6Matthew CohenAustralopers4:05:49+1:44:51
Kenneth McLeanESK VALLEYmispunched

W21E

3 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bridget AndersonONKAPARINGA HILLS ORIENTEERING CLUB2:52:23
2Krystal NeumannENOGGEROOS3:09:40+17:17
3Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers3:09:43+17:20
4Ekaterina SavkinaESK VALLEY3:18:14+25:51
Ainsley ScottAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Ksenia Torganovamispunched

M17-20E

3 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alastair GeorgeBIG FOOT ORIENTEERS2:03:23
2Angus HainesONKAPARINGA HILLS ORIENTEERING CLUB2:19:02+15:39
3Joshua AllenAUSTRALOPERS2:23:53+20:30
4Thomas GarbelliniENOGGEROOS2:33:35+30:12
5Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers3:10:52+1:07:29
6Will WhittingtonAUSTRALOPERS3:36:20+1:32:57
Dante AfnanYALANGA ORIENTEERSmispunched
Duncan CurrieGARINGAL ORIENTEERSmispunched
William DaveyMELBOURNE FOREST RACERSmispunched
Brody McCarthyYARRA VALLEY ORIENTEERING CLUBmispunched
Xavier ScottAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

W17-20E

3 450 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers2:24:46
2Mikayla CooperAustralopers2:34:13+9:27
3Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley2:36:10+11:24
4Rachel AllenAustralopers2:36:15+11:29
5Venla-Linnea KarjalainenMELBOURNE FOREST RACERS2:48:51+24:05
6Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley3:32:09+1:07:23
Zali McCombAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.