*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for OY2 - Leyburn State Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY2 - Leyburn State Forest
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland
Date: Sunday 17 March 2019

Hard 1 - 8.6km

8 520 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lorenzo CalabroTF Q1:00:117:03
2Daniel GrayUG Q1:01:38+1:277:14
3Simeon BurrillBB Q1:05:10+4:597:38
4Mark NemethTF Q1:05:36+5:257:41
5Anatoly KulikovUG Q1:08:25+8:148:01
6Krystal NeumannEN Q1:08:32+8:218:02
7Thomas GarbelliniEN Q1:15:20+15:098:50
8James SheldonUG Q1:16:36+16:258:59
9Riley de JongRR Q1:19:13+19:029:17
10Nicholas BurridgeUG Q1:29:40+29:2910:31
11Anna SheldonUG Q1:32:22+32:1110:50
12Heid Therese WiestUG Q1:33:24+33:1310:57
13Joel YoungMT Q1:45:55+45:4412:25
14Jess RogersRR Q2:09:04+1:08:5315:08
15Ken LawsBB Q2:22:02+1:21:5116:40
Sebastien LhoteUG Qmispunched

Ha rd 2 - 6.2km

6 250 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUG Q41:376:39
2Jaiden FidgeBB Q48:13+6:367:42
3Grant ReinbottRR Q49:17+7:407:53
4Samuel GarbelliniEN Q50:36+8:598:05
5Blake ReinbottRR Q51:37+10:008:15
6William CoxRR Q1:11:11+29:3411:23
7Wim de JongRR Q1:13:11+31:3411:42
8Ellie de JongRR Q1:13:37+32:0011:46
9Neil SimsonTF Q1:13:40+32:0311:47
10Oliver SchubertRR Q1:29:57+48:2014:23
11Joseph GarbelliniEN Q2:03:47+1:22:1019:48

Hard 3 - 4.9km

4 900 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUG Q52:1910:40
2Julia GannonRR Q56:43+4:2411:34
3Ross McGinnisSO Q1:02:44+10:2512:48
4Tomasina CalabroQLD1:04:39+12:2013:11
5Greg ChatfieldUG Q1:06:40+14:2113:36
6Trevor SauerSO Q1:08:41+16:2214:01
7Peter RussellSO Q1:14:41+22:2215:14
8Meredith GrayUG Q1:15:01+22:4215:18
9Cayleb FidgeBB Q1:15:34+23:1515:25
10Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q1:17:44+25:2515:51
11Philip BurrillBB Q1:18:59+26:4016:07
12Kevin McDougallRR Q1:19:09+26:5016:09
13Kris PattersonBB Q1:21:35+29:1616:38
14Neil GannonRR Q1:23:51+31:3217:06
15Cameron WilliamsRR Q1:25:16+32:5717:24
16Juliana de NooyUG Q1:29:20+37:0118:13
17Nina GannonRR Q1:32:10+39:5118:48
18Murray PowellUG Q2:06:16+1:13:5725:46
Laura de JongRR Qdid not finish

Hard 4 - 3.4km

3 430 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacquie RandUG Q42:2612:22
2Reid MoranTF Q44:14+1:4812:53
3Annette RogersRR Q45:56+3:3013:23
4Frances PowellUG Q50:53+8:2714:50
5Robin SpriggsUG Q56:15+13:4916:23
6Doug WilsonBB Q56:31+14:0516:28
7Tom SchultsUG Q1:06:01+23:3519:14
8Johanna Tavner-CornerTF Q1:21:20+38:5423:42
Marion BurrillBB Qmispunched

Hard 5 -2.7km

2 640 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony BryantEN Q30:2011:29
2Alex GannonRR Q45:09+14:4917:06
3Judith HayTF Q47:12+16:5217:52
4Joan SheldonUG Q47:28+17:0817:58
5Tony Tavner-CornerTF Q1:20:02+49:4230:18

Moderate 1 - 3.5km

3 430 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua NewnesEN Q32:369:30
2Lochlann HoganQLD38:56+6:2011:21
3Sara GarbelliniEN Q40:10+7:3411:42
4Dylan BryantEN Q41:11+8:3512:00
5Ella RogersRR Q42:02+9:2612:15
6Lucy PeljoEN Q47:32+14:5613:51
7Chris NemethTF Q50:42+18:0614:46
8Alison BryantEN Q1:03:57+31:2118:38
9Jack ReinbottRR Q1:07:24+34:4819:39
10Kate RiseleyMT Q1:15:07+42:3121:53
Paul GarbelliniEN Qmispunched

Moderate 2 - 2.3km

2 290 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant Eldridge HayesRR Q1:18:5834:28
2Deb ReinbottRR Q1:34:52+15:5441:25
3Julie FisherTF Q2:04:18+45:2054:16
Isabella CooperRR Qmispunched
Lochlann HoganBB Qmispunched
David FloodBB Qmispunched

Easy - 2.1km

2 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily ForsterBB Q29:4514:10
2Cooper MortonQLD30:25+0:4014:29
3Cassy ReinbottRR Q32:30+2:4515:28
4Declan CampbellQLD32:49+3:0415:37
5Trinity WellingBB Q33:23+3:3815:53
6Caelan WilliamsRR Q33:30+3:4515:57
7Xanthe SchubertRR Q40:55+11:1019:29
8Lisa de JongRR Q45:18+15:3321:34
9Flynn Eldridge HayesRR Q48:50+19:0523:15
Will BarnesQLDdisqualified
Ariona LawsBB Qmispunched
Miles BryantEN Qmispunched
Cate NemethTF Qmispunched

Very Easy - 1.5km

1 520 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alara WilliamRR Q16:4511:01
2Alex VanzellaRR Q23:48+7:0315:39
3Eamon WalshBB Q30:00+13:1519:44
4James WoodingBB Q30:06+13:2119:48
5Michael WalshBB Q31:37+14:5220:48
6Emrys RogersRR Q34:22+17:3722:36
7Tess Eldridge HayesRR Q44:41+27:5629:23
8Xanthin LawsBB Q49:24+32:3932:30
9Callum BryantEN Q49:43+32:5832:42
Matilda RogersRR Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.