Orienteering Australia

Official results for Amiens, west of Stanthorpe

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Amiens, west of Stanthorpe
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 14 July 2019

Hard 1 - 5.9km

5 930 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack NeumannRR Q51:388:42
2Blake ReinbottRR Q51:47+0:098:43
3Thomas GarbelliniEN Q53:17+1:398:59
4Grant ReinbottRR Q53:29+1:519:01
5Simeon BurrillBB Q1:00:21+8:4310:10
6Oliver SchubertRR Q1:03:09+11:3110:38
7Samuel GarbelliniEN Q1:03:36+11:5810:43
8Neil SimsonTF Q1:08:51+17:1311:36
9Jess RogersRR Q1:17:29+25:5113:03
10Ellie de JongRR Q1:19:10+27:3213:21
11William CoxRR Q1:25:03+33:2514:20
12Elliot MeelenRR Q1:34:20+42:4215:54
13Ken LawsBB Q1:43:34+51:5617:27
14Wim de JongRR Q1:43:56+52:1817:31
15Joseph GarbelliniEN Q2:10:06+1:18:2821:56
Nicholas BurridgeUG Qdid not finish

Hard 2 - 4.7km

4 720 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith GrayUG Q1:00:5712:54
2Brenton GrayUG Q1:04:14+3:1713:36
3Julia GannonRR Q1:06:06+5:0914:00
4Peter MayNT N1:16:19+15:2216:10
5Rani BrennanRR Q1:17:55+16:5816:30
6Andrew BrennanRR Q1:20:38+19:4117:05
7Cameron WilliamsRR Q1:21:47+20:5017:19
8Nina GannonRR Q1:25:26+24:2918:06
9Saxon CharlesBB Q1:29:10+28:1318:53
10Laura de JongRR Q1:33:11+32:1419:44
11Su Yan TayUG Q1:39:02+38:0520:58
12Mark PetrieSO Q1:47:09+46:1222:42
13Philip BurrillBB Q1:49:18+48:2123:09

Hard 3 - 3.1km

3 030 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUG Q26:078:37
2Winnie OakhillUG Q33:36+7:2911:05
3Mikaela GrayUG Q35:43+9:3611:47
4Felicity CrosatoRR Q46:16+20:0915:16
5Jacqui RandTF Q1:02:18+36:1120:33
6Annette RogersRR Q1:07:11+41:0422:10
7Doug WilsonBB Q1:07:44+41:3722:21
8Anne WilsonBB Q1:09:51+43:4423:03
9Marion BurrillBB Q1:10:49+44:4223:22
10Kathy PetrieSO Q1:11:33+45:2623:36
11Nicole WilliamsRR Q1:14:06+47:5924:27
12Tom SchultsUG Q1:29:21+1:03:1429:29
13Stuart WattBB Q1:44:14+1:18:0734:24

Moderate 1 - 3.9km

3 900 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottRR Q47:2912:10
2Joshua NewnesEN Q49:09+1:4012:36
3Sara GarbelliniEN Q51:46+4:1713:16
4Ella RogersRR Q52:15+4:4613:23
5Gabriel SchubertRR Q52:50+5:2113:32
6Cam SchubertRR Q55:39+8:1014:16
7Paul GarbelliniEN Q1:07:39+20:1017:20
8William GilmoreNo club membership1:07:46+20:1717:22
9Lochlann HoganRR Q1:22:33+35:0421:10
10Kurtis JenkinsonNo club membership1:27:47+40:1822:30
11Kiara MaddenRR Q1:27:58+40:2922:33
12Trinity WellingBB Q1:29:19+41:5022:54
13Bronwyn WellingBB Q1:59:38+1:12:0930:40
14Josephine GarbelliniEN Q2:01:22+1:13:5331:07
Glenn CampbellBB Qmispunched
Eve TagueRR Qmispunched
Valhsala NaiduRR Qmispunched
Dave EdwardsRR Qdid not finish

Moderate 2 - 2.4km

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mali BrennanRR Q33:3814:00
2Chloe WainwrightBB Q41:22+7:4417:14
3Will BarnesBB Q44:20+10:4218:28
4Sue CampbellBB Q51:40+18:0221:31
5Neal JenkinsonNo club membership53:12+19:3422:10
6Declan CampbellBB Q55:51+22:1323:16
7Kydan CharlesBB Q56:19+22:4123:27

Easy - 2.5km

2 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexandra EdwardsRR Q21:158:51
2Sam WainwrightUG Q22:06+0:519:12
3Declan CampbellBB Q23:18+2:039:42
4Riley WainwrightBB Q25:06+3:5110:27
5Adrian GarbelliniEN Q27:21+6:0611:23
6Caelan WilliamsRR Q29:28+8:1312:16
7William BarnesRR Q30:30+9:1512:42
8Ariona LawsBB Q37:09+15:5415:28
9James WoodingBB Q45:44+24:2919:03
10Lisa de JongRR Q48:25+27:1020:10
11Indigo NewnesEN Q49:36+28:2120:40
12Monique ForsterBB Q1:01:41+40:2625:42
13Gabi LawsBB Q1:06:28+45:1327:41
14Lyn & Jean Rowley & WileyBB Q1:27:26+1:06:1136:25
Alex JenkinsonNo club membershipmispunched

Very Easy - 1.8km

1 820 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alara WilliamsRR Q15:578:45
2Rorey CharlesBB Q16:28+0:319:02
3Sam WainwrightBB Q18:48+2:5110:19
4Scott WainwrightBB Q18:52+2:5510:21
5William WoodingBB Q36:29+20:3220:02
6Clare WoodingBB Q36:35+20:3820:06
7Xanthin LawsBB Q36:46+20:4920:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.