Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Ironstone Hill
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 13 April 2019

A

4 300 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers22:165:10
2Teemu KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers24:18+2:025:39
3Jensen KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers25:10+2:545:51
4Archie NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers25:28+3:125:55
5Shayne HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers25:29+3:135:55
6Warren KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers25:31+3:155:56
7Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers26:17+4:016:06
8Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:04+5:486:31
9John SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers29:45+7:296:55
10Paivi KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers31:48+9:327:23
11Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:50+9:347:24
12Moira KufferYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club34:35+12:198:02
13Linnea KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers34:56+12:408:07
14Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club35:18+13:028:12
15Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers36:06+13:508:23
16Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering36:38+14:228:31
17Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:06+16:509:05
18Alan KufferYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club40:33+18:179:25
19Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club47:39+25:2311:04
20Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:56+26:4011:22
21Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:34+28:1811:45
22David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:43+29:2712:01
23Terry GavaghanTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club56:28+34:1213:07
Judi HerkesBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

B

3 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dale TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering23:367:22
2Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers24:07+0:317:32
3Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl25:45+2:098:02
4Tony BirdDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering26:46+3:108:21
5Anttijussi KarjalainenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers29:22+5:469:10
6James O'SullivanBG V Bendigo Orienteers29:32+5:569:13
7Wendy TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering31:17+7:419:46
8Daryl FleayBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:03+10:2710:38
9Courtney KrawecBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:03+15:2712:12
10Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:48+17:1212:45
11Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:02+23:2614:41
12Tim TurnbullBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:04+23:2814:42
13Rebecca NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:12+24:3615:03
14Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club58:39+35:0318:19
15Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:00:39+37:0318:57
16Akira HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:28:28+1:04:5227:38

C

1 850 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers16:048:41
2Tony HopeOV/No club Orienteering Victoria18:05+2:019:46
3Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers19:29+3:2510:31
4West FamilyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria29:34+13:3015:58
5Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers32:45+16:4117:42
Clementine NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.