Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Dead Bullock Gully

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Dead Bullock Gully
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 20 April 2019

BG V

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1James RobertsonA (18)26:336:02
1Phil RobertsonB (14)30:589:23
1Amy McCormickC (10)19:109:35
2Ben GoonanA (18)26:58+0:256:07
2Ben MartyC (10)21:30+2:2010:45
3Shayne HillA (18)31:06+4:337:04
4Clare BrownridgeA (18)32:29+5:567:22
4Harper WestC (10)26:36+7:2613:18
5Andrew CameronA (18)36:54+10:218:23
5Courtney CrawecB (14)36:45+5:4711:08
5Clare RobertsonC (10)27:32+8:2213:46
6Henry CameronA (18)40:49+14:169:16
6Mai HillB (14)42:22+11:2412:50
6Ada Jack ?C (10)35:01+15:5117:30
7Andrew WallaceA (18)46:23+19:5010:32
7James O'SullivanB (14)45:53+14:5513:54
7Lorraine LevershaC (10)36:21+17:1118:10
8Tim TurnbullB (14)53:13+22:1516:07
9Nigel McGuckianA (18)48:35+22:0211:02
9Louise HallB (14)53:18+22:2016:09
9Payton WestC (10)42:29+23:1921:14
10Sue DavidsonC (10)45:43+26:3322:51
11Darren EenjesA (18)49:09+22:3611:10
11Bob CameronB (14)56:34+25:3617:08
13Peter GalvinB (14)1:05:02+34:0419:42
14Charles BrownridgeA (18)50:13+23:4011:24
14Catherine MartyB (14)1:05:23+34:2519:48
16John MartyA (18)1:05:06+38:3314:47
17John ChellewA (18)1:14:43+48:1016:58
18Kylie MartyA (18)1:25:34+59:0119:26
19Terry DavidsonA (18)did not finish

BK V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Pat MewsC (10)25:14+6:0412:37
10Steve LeicesterA (18)49:06+22:3311:09
10Dennis MewsB (14)54:38+23:4016:33
15Bob LeicesterB (14)did not finish

CH V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Steve HanlonB (14)34:37+3:3910:29

DR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Tony BirdB (14)34:52+3:5410:33

MF V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Sue KeyA (18)48:20+21:4710:59

NE V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Peter HillB (14)34:14+3:1610:22
8Akira HillC (10)42:25+23:1521:12
13John CarberryA (18)49:57+23:2411:21

TK V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Pam PrimeB (14)1:02:51+31:5319:02
15Peter PrimeA (18)58:26+31:5313:16

YV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Alan MoiraA (18)49:16+22:4311:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.