Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - One Tree Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - One Tree Hill
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 27 April 2019

1

6 575 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:027:45
2Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:19+0:177:48
3Shayne HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:30+1:287:59
4Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:34+5:328:36
5Brody McCarthyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:22+9:209:10
6Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:09:08+18:0610:30
7Archie NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:33+20:3110:52
8Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:23:13+32:1112:39
9Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:28:36+37:3413:28
10John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:40:14+49:1215:14
11Gary BuchanEU V Eureka Orienteers1:40:30+49:2815:17
Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

2

5 175 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:3711:08
2Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:27+9:5013:02
3Moira KufferYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:11:07+13:3013:44
4Don CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:00+14:2313:54
5Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:05+15:2814:07
6Alan KufferOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:15:36+17:5914:36
7Dale TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:15:59+18:2214:40
8Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:19:50+22:1315:25
9Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:27:21+29:4416:52
10John SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:38:31+40:5419:02
11Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:38:36+40:5919:03
12Lincoln ErmNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl2:02:12+1:04:3523:36
Cormac McCarthyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched

3

3 650 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony BirdDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering38:5710:40
2Piet FiletOV/No club Orienteering Victoria43:20+4:2311:52
3Ron ScholesOV/No club Orienteering Victoria43:41+4:4411:58
4Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club44:07+5:1012:05
5Chris CreelyBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:48+11:5113:55 Download route in GPX format
6Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers51:26+12:2914:05 Download route in GPX format
7Wendy TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering51:33+12:3614:07
8Ken DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers53:36+14:3914:41
9Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:56+14:5914:46
10Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:21+15:2414:53
11Bob CameronOV/No club Orienteering Victoria54:36+15:3914:57
12John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:16+18:1915:41
13Stephen PeacockOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:06:17+27:2018:09
14Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:30:51+51:5424:53
15Michael BrenchBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:32:32+53:3525:21
16Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:58:10+1:19:1332:22
Anitra DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteersmispunched
David NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubdid not finish
David RowlandsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

4

2 725 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:0115:25
2Tim TurnbullBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:25+2:2416:17
3Andy CopeOV/No club Orienteering Victoria49:43+7:4218:14
4Jocelyn WattsYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club57:26+15:2521:04
5Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:27+15:2621:04
6Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:29+21:2823:17
7Verna GreenhalghBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:17:32+35:3128:27

5

1 775 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack BarianosBG V Bendigo Orienteers26:5215:08
2Martin FamilyBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:50+7:5819:37
Ebony NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.