Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt Tarrengower

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Mt Tarrengower
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 4 May 2019

1

6 950 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers43:096:12
2James RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:32+1:236:24
3Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering44:48+1:396:26
4Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:36+4:276:50
5Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:56+4:476:53
6Shayne HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:21+10:127:40
7Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers56:18+13:098:06
8Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:34+14:258:16
9Jayne SalesMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:06:34+23:259:34
10Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:33:49+50:4013:29

2

5 475 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vanessa RoundOV/No club Orienteering Victoria42:347:46
2Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:30+3:568:29
3Jenny BourneEU V Eureka Orienteers50:40+8:069:15
4Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club56:31+13:5710:19
5John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:00:24+17:5011:01
6Gary BuchanEU V Eureka Orienteers1:08:08+25:3412:26
7David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:03+29:2913:09
8Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:15:37+33:0313:48
Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

3

3 875 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Archie NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:337:22
2Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers34:15+5:428:50
3Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl39:48+11:1510:16
4Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:35+12:0210:28
5Courtney KrawecBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:40+14:0711:00
6Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:47+14:1411:02
7Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club48:30+19:5712:30
8Prue DobbinBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers50:20+21:4712:59
9Reuben CameronOV/No club Orienteering Victoria52:01+23:2813:25
10John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:59+25:2613:55
11Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:12+26:3914:14
12Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club56:51+28:1814:40
13Stephen PeacockOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:00:57+32:2415:43
14David GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:34+39:0117:26
Ruth GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched

4

3 675 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:1014:44
2David NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:33+5:2316:12
3Leone CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:19:25+25:1521:36

5

2 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers27:3712:50
2Harper WestOV/No club Orienteering Victoria33:12+5:3515:26
3Akira HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:07+16:3020:31
4Payton WestOV/No club Orienteering Victoria53:28+25:5124:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.