Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Day or Night - Mandurang-Sheepwash

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Day or Night - Mandurang-Sheepwash
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 May 2019

1D

7 325 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:086:50
2Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:45:53+55:4514:27

2D

5 425 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ilka BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:479:54
2Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:22+2:3510:23
3Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:39+2:5210:26
4Jayne SalesMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:04:51+11:0411:57
5Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:13:49+20:0213:36
6Prue DobbinBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:34:29+40:4217:24

3D

3 475 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:1311:51
2Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:07+0:5412:07
3David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:49+6:3613:45
4Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:12+6:5913:52
5Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers48:40+7:2714:00
6Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:13+8:0014:09
7Lincoln PatersonYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club58:56+17:4316:57

4D

3 475 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:0118:59

5D

2 350 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin FamilyBG V Bendigo Orienteers23:059:49
2Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers24:01+0:5610:13
3Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers25:05+2:0010:40
4John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers27:13+4:0811:34
5Dustan GilesBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:22+17:1717:10
Adler PickeringOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched

1N

7 325 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:077:47
2Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:57+6:508:43

2N

5 425 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:5211:46

3N

3 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:5210:53
Louis CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.