Orienteering Australia

Official results for Lambert Park - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Lambert Park - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 13 February 2019

Men LONG

3 650 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christoph PrunscheAustralopers25:176:55
1Kris Clauson25:176:55
3Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley25:52+0:357:05
4Jemery DayAustralopers29:29+4:128:04
5Anthony StonerAustralopers29:54+4:378:11
6Matthew CohenAustralopers30:15+4:588:17
7Jeff DunnAustralopers30:20+5:038:18
8Allan HoodAustralopers30:48+5:318:26
9Dion McKenzieAustralopers30:54+5:378:27
10Simon Louis31:37+6:208:39
11Paul LigginsAustralopers32:06+6:498:47
12Arvid Glowka33:12+7:559:05
13Bruce TerryCasual Members Tas35:07+9:509:37
14Bernard WalkerAustralopers35:12+9:559:38
15James SugdenAustralopers36:11+10:549:54
16Steve WatsonAustralopers36:33+11:1610:00
17Gary CarrollAustralopers37:05+11:4810:09
18Paul EnkelaarAustralopers37:39+12:2210:18
19Peter CusickAustralopers38:25+13:0810:31
20Simon AllenAustralopers38:31+13:1410:33
21Mick CooperAustralopers38:58+13:4110:40
22James ScottAustralopers39:56+14:3910:56
23Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers41:52+16:3511:28
24Charles DragarAustralopers49:40+24:2313:36
25Stephen BendeichAustralopers50:10+24:5313:44
26Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:05:36+40:1917:58
27Andrew MooreCasual Members Tas1:22:45+57:2822:40
Ivor Leonardmispunched
Jonathan McCombAustralopersmispunched

Men MEDIUM

2 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers34:0711:45
2Rob TorokAustralopers34:46+0:3911:59
3Ian RathboneAustralopers37:57+3:5013:05
4Mike CalderAustralopers38:49+4:4213:23
5Bert ElsonAustralopers42:28+8:2114:38
6Lindsay Pender43:48+9:4115:06
7Andrew KoerbinAustralopers46:16+12:0915:57
8Nicky PollingtonCasual Members Tas47:47+13:4016:28
9James LaverAustralopers48:12+14:0516:37
10Renny DuckettAustralopers49:18+15:1117:00
11John Counsell50:02+15:5517:15
12Wayne GriggsAustralopers55:45+21:3819:13
13Ross KellyAustralopers1:01:30+27:2321:12
14Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:30:16+56:0931:07

Women LONG

3 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny SheridanAustralopers37:0210:08
2Anthea BarrowAustralopers40:51+3:4911:11
3Liz CanningAustralopers43:04+6:0211:47
4Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers44:15+7:1312:07
5Kobi Rybak1:22:47+45:4522:40

Women MEDIUM

2 900 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers28:249:47
2Clare Hawthorne29:04+0:4010:01
3Sally WayteAustralopers35:22+6:5812:11
4Barbara TassellAustralopers45:13+16:4915:35
5Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers49:33+21:0917:05
6Florence Briton50:21+21:5717:21
7Rosie RutledgeAustralopers51:06+22:4217:37
8Helena GriggsAustralopers52:03+23:3917:56
9Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers54:59+26:3518:57
10Jess Mincham55:24+27:0019:06
11Jasmine Angus55:28+27:0419:07
12Jan HardyAustralopers56:30+28:0619:28
13Beverley MillerAustralopers1:14:13+45:4925:35
Janet BushAustralopersmispunched
Jane CalderAustralopersmispunched

Women SHORT

2 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica Bentley29:3114:23
2Sandra Diaz31:13+1:4215:13
3Caroline Corrigan35:40+6:0917:23
4Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers46:08+16:3722:30
Andrea Schiwymispunched

Boys LONG

3 650 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dexter CanningTaroona High32:388:56
2Niko StonerTaroona High32:40+0:028:56
3Tom PoortenaarTarremah34:12+1:349:22
4James AndersonHutchins35:58+3:209:51
5Will WhittingtonHutchins36:38+4:0010:02
6Jack LuttrellHutchins41:33+8:5511:23
7Harry PridmoreHutchins41:34+8:5611:23
8Robert ElkertonHutchins44:28+11:5012:10
9Joey NicholasHobart College46:52+14:1412:50
10Owen Mulcahy50:03+17:2513:42
11Alexander HubbardHutchins1:10:31+37:5319:19
12Jack VallanceHutchins1:10:40+38:0219:21
13Zachary ChatwoodHutchins1:11:24+38:4619:33
14Alex SmartHutchins1:16:20+43:4220:54
14Toby ZochlingHutchins1:16:20+43:4220:54
Jett McCombWaimeamispunched
Reuben CousinsHutchinsmispunched

Boys MEDIUM

2 900 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben PoortenaarTarremah26:119:01
2Henry GellNew Town High30:41+4:3010:34
3Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High35:19+9:0812:10
4Owen MorleyHutchins37:07+10:5612:47
5Eddie StonerWaimea42:53+16:4214:47
6Joshua BrownHutchins46:26+20:1516:00
7Seth HomfrayHutchins46:41+20:3016:05
8Edward KennettHutchins46:43+20:3216:06
9Thomas GardeTaroona High47:46+21:3516:28
10Oliver ThomasHutchins48:38+22:2716:46
10Oskar PuclinNew Town High48:38+22:2716:46
12Declan EeHutchins51:13+25:0217:39
13Henry BainHutchins51:14+25:0317:40
14Josh GreenHutchins53:44+27:3318:31
15Taj ParsonsHutchins54:00+27:4918:37
16Fergus McLeanHutchins54:05+27:5418:38
17Charlie FishHutchins54:27+28:1618:46
18Keith MalloryHutchins55:08+28:5719:00
18Alexander MackayHutchins55:08+28:5719:00
20Lachlan DevineHutchins55:18+29:0719:04
21Trent StephensHutchins58:14+32:0320:04
Ryan ShermanHutchinsdid not finish

Boys SHORT

2 050 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca GrovesTaroona High20:4910:09
2Byron SewardHutchins24:13+3:2411:48
3Marcus DegenaarAustralopers25:40+4:5112:31
4Alexander MateeviciFriends25:49+5:0012:35
5Tali GeeHutchins29:07+8:1814:12
6Patrick AlcockHutchins29:20+8:3114:18
7Will EnkelaarFriends30:34+9:4514:54
8Mitchell WoolfordHutchins30:35+9:4614:55
9Tobias NixonHutchins31:33+10:4415:23
10Tom GiddingsHutchins35:39+14:5017:23
11Owen HomfrayHutchins36:19+15:3017:42
12Ben LeePrinces Street39:00+18:1119:01
13Harry BourneHutchins40:34+19:4519:47
14Hamish NixonHutchins40:40+19:5119:50
15Ben DavieHutchins41:28+20:3920:13
16Callum ParsseyHutchins42:28+21:3920:42
17Oscar GreenwoodHutchins48:14+27:2523:31
18Tom BonneyHutchins48:26+27:3723:37
19Sam LyonsHutchins49:01+28:1223:54
20Mason RoffHutchins49:08+28:1923:58
21Charlie HugoHutchins49:23+28:3424:05
22Callum DegenaarIllawarra52:39+31:5025:40
23Luca NunnHutchins52:58+32:0925:50
24William BradshawFriends53:55+33:0626:18
25Ahren LohrbaecherHome School1:02:55+42:0630:41
Hilton VossHutchinsmispunched
Sam RobertsHutchinsmispunched

Girls LONG

3 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperCollegiate32:529:00
2Ashley WatsonTaroona High40:18+7:2611:02
3Julia Powell-DaviesFriends41:14+8:2211:17
4Zali McCombTaroona High44:06+11:1412:04
5Katie ClausonCasual Members Tas57:04+24:1215:38

Girls MEDIUM

2 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Prue ClarkeWaimea45:2915:41
2Imogen NationFriends46:42+1:1316:06
3Lily GardeTaroona High47:43+2:1416:27
4Angelia ZhangCollegiate48:15+2:4616:38
5Tara PowellFriends49:11+3:4216:57
6Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate2:00:04+1:14:3541:24
7Emily BleaselCollegiate2:00:11+1:14:4241:26
8Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate2:00:14+1:14:4541:27

Girls SHORT

2 050 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary24:2411:54
2Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary24:28+0:0411:56
3Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary25:03+0:3912:13
4Hannah Green25:22+0:5812:22
5Fenella VincentCasual Members Tas29:10+4:4614:13
6Emily WalterCasual Members Tas29:28+5:0414:22
7Karen WalterCasual Members Tas29:47+5:2314:31
8Mali GreenlawTaroona High35:45+11:2117:26
9Ella ClausonCasual Members Tas37:07+12:4318:06
10Zara SargentCollegiate43:10+18:4621:03
11Chloe PuckridgeFahan45:01+20:3721:57
12Georgina LeicesterCollegiate48:28+24:0423:38
13Chloe LeicesterCollegiate48:33+24:0923:40
14Bess BignellCollegiate48:36+24:1223:42
15Ella WebberCollegiate48:38+24:1423:43
16Mia LohrbaecherCasual Members Tas1:02:54+38:3030:40
17Esther FalloonFriends1:19:53+55:2938:58
18Alice WiggFriends1:51:17+1:26:5354:17
19Georgina BendeichFriends1:51:31+1:27:0754:23
Anna MulcahyIllawarramispunched
Hannah EricksonCollegiatemispunched
Kate VorstCollegiatemispunched

Boys PRIMARY

1 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary10:598:26
1Oscar AtkinsonHutchins10:598:26
3Jacob WilsonHutchins11:58+0:599:12
4George LeonardHutchins13:45+2:4610:34
5Callum DegenaarIllawarra14:43+3:4411:19
6Ben LeePrinces Street15:05+4:0611:36
7Griff BendeichAustralopers18:33+7:3414:16
8Archie McQuillenHutchins19:01+8:0214:37
9Jamie FlemingWaimea21:11+10:1216:17
10Aldo GrovesTaroona25:58+14:5919:58
11Sean CarrollFriends30:00+19:0123:04
12Mason RoffHutchins32:32+21:3325:01
13Theo Berges32:47+21:4825:13
14Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primary35:26+24:2727:15
Marcus DegenaarKingston Highmispunched
Dorje McQuillenmispunched
Henry McQuillenHutchinsmispunched
Marcus DegenaarAustralopersnot competing

Girls PRIMARY

1 300 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie ClausonCasual Members Tas10:368:09
2Yee Hwee LinCollegiate15:29+4:5311:54
3Sasha BennettAustralopers19:20+8:4414:52
4Verity LeonardFahan19:53+9:1715:17
5Lilie Von SavagereFahan19:56+9:2015:20
6Margaret WinspearFahan20:45+10:0915:57
7 AdalynScottAustralopers21:00+10:2416:09
9Emily MazengarbFahan25:42+15:0619:46
10Roisin GrosvenorFahan25:45+15:0919:48
11Felicity MorganFahan27:01+16:2520:46
12Sam LyonsHutchins32:34+21:5825:03
13Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary36:18+25:4227:55
8Chloe PuckridgeFahanactive
Lucy StonemanFahanmispunched
Keira LynchFahanmispunched
Stella GrayFahanmispunched
Joy McQuillenmispunched
Isla McQuillenmispunched
Machik McQuillanmispunched
Caitlin CreanCollegiatemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.