Orienteering Australia

Official results for Taroona - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Taroona - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 20 February 2019

Men LONG

4 525 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley24:265:23
2Kris ClausonCasual Members Tas25:48+1:225:42
3Anthony StonerAustralopers26:17+1:515:48
4Jonathan McCombAustralopers27:45+3:196:07
5Allan HoodWellington Ranges28:21+3:556:15
6Dion McKenzieAustralopers28:44+4:186:20
7Matthew CohenAustralopers31:18+6:526:55
8James AndersonHutchins32:19+7:537:08
9Steve WatsonAustralopers32:31+8:057:11
10Mark WestAustralopers33:20+8:547:21
11Bruce TerryCasual Members Tas33:51+9:257:28
12Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers34:16+9:507:34
13Ivor LeonardHutchins34:44+10:187:40
14Paul EnkelaarAustralopers36:07+11:417:58
15Peter CusickAustralopers38:49+14:238:34
16James ScottAustralopers39:49+15:238:47
17Stephen BendeichAustralopers43:52+19:269:41
18Graeme DennisGlenorchy53:13+28:4711:45
Charles DragarAustralopersmispunched

Men MEDIUM

3 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William MabyCasual Members Tas26:458:37
2Rob TorokAustralopers27:14+0:298:47
3Ian RathboneAustralopers29:30+2:459:30
4Bert ElsonAustralopers31:34+4:4910:10
5Mike CalderAustralopers31:35+4:5010:11
6Andrew KoerbinAustralopers33:14+6:2910:43
7Lindsay PenderAustralopers34:24+7:3911:05
8Martin BicevskisAustralopers36:34+9:4911:47
9Terry CavanaghALT38:38+11:5312:27
10Renny DuckettAustralopers41:10+14:2513:16
11Wayne GriggsAustralopers43:29+16:4414:01
12Simon WalkerCasual Members Tas48:32+21:4715:39
Kris ClausonCasual Members Tasnot competing

Men SHORT

2 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dane Cavanagh18:008:46
Kris ClausonCasual Members Tasnot competing

Women LONG

4 525 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers35:087:45
2Jenny SheridanAustralopers35:51+0:437:55
2Cathy McCombAustralopers35:51+0:437:55
4Sally WayteAustralopers43:34+8:269:37
5Jasmine AngusCasual Members Tas53:32+18:2411:49
5Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas53:32+18:2411:49

Women MEDIUM

3 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare Hawthorne20:586:45
2Sue HancockWellington Ranges24:56+3:588:02
3Rosie RutledgeAustralopers33:37+12:3910:50
4Robyn ChapmanAustralopers38:29+17:3112:24
5Janet BushAustralopers40:52+19:5413:10
6Jane CalderAustralopers44:20+23:2214:18
7Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers46:08+25:1014:52
8Barbara VaschinaAustralopers49:51+28:5316:04
8Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas49:51+28:5316:04
Jan HardyAustralopersmispunched
Helena Griggsmispunched

Women SHORT

2 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers19:459:38
2Sandra DiazCasual Members Tas21:22+1:3710:25
3Ainsley ScottAustralopers26:26+6:4112:53
4Caroline CorriganAustralopers31:28+11:4315:20
5Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers34:06+14:2116:38
Jenny SheridanAustralopersnot competing

Boys LONG

4 525 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High32:557:16
2Dexter CanningHobart College33:45+0:507:27
3Will WhittingtonHutchins35:26+2:317:49
4Robert ElkertonHutchins41:33+8:389:10
Reuben CousinsHutchinsmispunched
Tom PoortenaarTarremahmispunched

Boys MEDIUM

3 100 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca GrovesWellington Ranges23:147:29
2Jett McCombWaimea24:33+1:197:55
3Thomas GardeTaroona High24:59+1:458:03
4Harry PridmoreHutchins25:05+1:518:05
5Jack LuttrellHutchins25:08+1:548:06
6Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High25:21+2:078:10
7Byron Seward25:32+2:188:14
8Henry GellNew Town High25:48+2:348:19
9William Thorpe27:08+3:548:45
10Patrick AlcockHutchins28:52+5:389:18
11Alexander MateeviciFriends29:35+6:219:32
12Alexander MackayHutchins33:50+10:3610:54
13Henry bainHutchins35:10+11:5611:20
14Joshua GreenHutchins35:13+11:5911:21
15Fergus McLeanHutchins35:48+12:3411:32
16Eddie StonerWaimea38:45+15:3112:30
17Trent StephensHutchins41:12+17:5813:17
18Tom GiddingsHutchins43:16+20:0213:57
19Owen HomfrayHutchins43:24+20:1014:00
20Alexander HubbardHutchins45:08+21:5414:33
21Edward KennettHutchins46:32+23:1815:00
22Joshua BrownHutchins46:38+23:2415:02
23Seth HomfrayHutchins46:41+23:2715:03
24Keith MalloryHutchins53:57+30:4317:24
25Lachlan DevineHutchins53:59+30:4517:24
Giorgio AlbertiniHutchinsmispunched
Gregory BeckettHutchinsmispunched
Hilton VossHutchinsmispunched
Hilton VossHutchinsmispunched
Luca NunnCasual Members Tasmispunched
Brodie ConnollyNew Town Highmispunched

Boys SHORT

2 050 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary15:447:40
2Marcus DegenaarKingston High17:50+2:068:41
3Will EnkelaarFriends19:02+3:189:17
4Taj ParsonsHutchins19:32+3:489:31
5Declan EeHutchins19:33+3:499:32
6William BradshawFriends22:13+6:2910:50
7George CourtneyHutchins22:26+6:4210:56
8Sam RobertsHutchins26:09+10:2512:45
9Mitchell WoolfordHutchins26:30+10:4612:55
10Zach ManganTaroona High27:00+11:1613:10
11Jonah Davie27:56+12:1213:37
12Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary28:40+12:5613:59
13Tom BonneyHutchins37:19+21:3518:12
14Oscar GreenwoodHutchins37:20+21:3618:12
15Max PerkinsTarona High52:44+37:0025:43
16Oliver WinnTaroona High52:49+37:0525:45
17Archer LaneTaroona High52:55+37:1125:48
18Flyn Huxtable1:02:55+47:1130:41
19Felix Cosgrove1:02:56+47:1230:41
20Ahren LohrbaecherHome School1:08:18+52:3433:19
Karen WalterAustralopersmispunched
Henry CarneHutchinsmispunched
James O'KeefeHutchinsmispunched
Charlie HugoHutchinsdid not finish
Owen MorleyHutchinsdid not finish
Tali GeeHutchinsdid not finish
Callum ParsseyHutchinsdid not finish
Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona Highnot competing

Girls LONG

4 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nell Bradshaw45:5210:08

Girls MEDIUM

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kara DevlinTaroona High26:558:40
2Ashley WatsonHobart College28:07+1:129:04
3Lily GardeTaroona High33:46+6:5110:53
4Ashley WalkerCollegiate35:03+8:0811:18
5Tara PowellFriends41:40+14:4513:26
6Imogen NationFriends53:34+26:3917:16

Girls SHORT

2 050 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary16:398:07
2Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary17:51+1:128:42
3Fenella VincentCasual Members Tas21:27+4:4810:27
4Nina FoaleSouth Hobart Primary22:07+5:2810:47
5Anna MulcahyFriends22:09+5:3010:48
6Emily WalterAustralopers23:59+7:2011:41
7Mali GreenlawTaroona High26:30+9:5112:55
8Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary28:36+11:5713:57
9May GellLenah Valley Primary30:39+14:0014:57
10Chloe LeicesterCollegiate34:07+17:2816:38
11Bess BignellCollegiate34:11+17:3216:40
12Ebony O FlahertyCollegiate45:02+28:2321:58
13Emily BleaselCollegiate45:04+28:2521:59
14Kitty AtkinsonCollegiate45:07+28:2822:00
15Margaret WinspearFahan45:45+29:0622:19
16Hannah EricksonCollegiate46:11+29:3222:31
17Angelia ZhangCollegiate46:13+29:3422:32
18Kate VorstCollegiate46:14+29:3522:33
19Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate47:40+31:0123:15
20Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate47:41+31:0223:15
21Mia LohrbaecherCasual Members Tas1:08:14+51:3533:17
22Alice WiggFriends1:12:55+56:1635:34
23Georgina BendeichFriends1:13:13+56:3435:42
Ella WebberCollegiatemispunched

Boys PRIMARY

1 475 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elias HintzTarremah13:489:21
2Henry McQuillenHutchins15:34+1:4610:33
3Dorje McQuillen16:50+3:0211:24
4George LeonardHutchins19:19+5:3113:05
5Jacob WilsonHutchins19:25+5:3713:09
6Archie McQuillenHutchins21:04+7:1614:16
7Callum DegenaarIllawarra21:11+7:2314:21
8Jamie FlemingWaimea22:25+8:3715:11
9Billy NewsteadTaroona Primary33:16+19:2822:33
10Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primary35:27+21:3924:02

Girls PRIMARY

1 475 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia LeicesterCollegiate14:4810:02
2Ella WebberCollegiate14:52+0:0410:04
3Ella ClausonCasual Members Tas16:08+1:2010:56
4Chloe PuckridgeFahan19:40+4:5213:19
5Verity LeonardFahan19:54+5:0613:29
6Sasha BennettAustralopers20:22+5:3413:48
7Zara SargentCollegiate21:09+6:2114:20
8Felicity MorganFahan21:32+6:4414:35
9Caitlyn CreanCollegiate22:21+7:3315:09
10Yee Hwee LinCollegiate23:17+8:2915:47
11Caroline ShannonCollegiate23:30+8:4215:55
12Keira LynchFahan24:12+9:2416:24
13Lucy StonemanFahan24:14+9:2616:25
14Isabelle MansonFahan24:17+9:2916:27
15Emily HarveyFahan24:50+10:0216:50
16Emily MazengarbFahan29:09+14:2119:45
17Lilie von SavageriFahan29:26+14:3819:57
18Rachel StanelosFahan29:27+14:3919:57
19Estella MansonFahan29:48+15:0020:12
20Mia StonemanFahan29:50+15:0220:13
21Lauren StanelosFahan30:09+15:2120:26
22Lily WoodingFriends33:44+18:5622:52
23Esther FalloonFriends33:51+19:0322:56
24Elvie CairnsFriends34:13+19:2523:11
25Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary37:58+23:1025:44
26 Lior38:11+23:2325:53
Katie ClausonCasual Members Tasmispunched
Poppy KennettFahanmispunched
Emily Warnermispunched
Machik McQuillenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.