Orienteering Australia

Official results for Vic Autumn Series 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic Autumn Series 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State Forest
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 24 February 2019

1 M

8 225 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brodie NankervisEV T47:085:43
2Patrick JaffeMF V49:29+2:216:00
3Aston KeyMF V49:40+2:326:02
4Bruce ArthurMF V57:09+10:016:56
5Jensen KeyMF V1:05:08+18:007:55
6Warren KeyMF V1:05:46+18:387:59
7Tim HatleyBK V1:08:44+21:368:21
8Mason ArthurMF V1:10:03+22:558:31
9Geoff LawfordEU V1:10:12+23:048:32
10David BrownridgeBG V1:12:05+24:578:45
11Peter HobbsDR V1:13:55+26:478:59
12Fredrik JohanssonMF V1:16:48+29:409:20
13Per Oivino EgerK OL1:18:59+31:519:36
14Christopher NauntonBG V1:20:33+33:259:47
15Ted van GeldermalsenYV V1:27:57+40:4910:41
16Jonathon SutcliffeBK V1:29:17+42:0910:51
17Warwick WilliamsEU V1:30:23+43:1510:59
18Ian DaviesDR V1:35:19+48:1111:35
19Artem OsmerkinYV V1:48:32+1:01:2413:11
20William DaveyMF V1:52:18+1:05:1013:39
21Archie NeylonBG V1:57:50+1:10:4214:19
22Alan DavisYV V2:05:37+1:18:2915:16
23Carl DalheimMF V2:06:58+1:19:5015:26
24Martin KozmaBK V2:24:05+1:36:5717:31
Torren ArthurMF Vmispunched
Blair TrewinYV Vdid not finish
Juuso HeikkinenNonedid not finish
Simon RouseDR Vdid not finish
David RowlandsBK Vdid not finish
Jim RussellBG Vdid not start
Martin SteerDR Vdid not start

1 W

8 225 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyMF V1:05:558:00
1Aislinn PrendergastEU V1:05:558:00
3Thorlene EgertonBK V1:40:36+34:4112:13
Venla-Linnea KarjalainenMF Vdid not finish
Belinda LawfordAO Adid not finish

2 M

5 525 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Teemu KarjalainenMF V35:286:25
2Roch PrendergastEU V51:00+15:329:13 Download route in GPX format
3Tony RadfordBG V55:11+19:439:59
4Stephen DunbarBK V55:50+20:2210:06
5Bruce PatersonAR V56:50+21:2210:17
6Don CherryBG V1:00:31+25:0310:57
7David JaffeMF V1:02:44+27:1611:21
8Steve LeicesterBK V1:02:51+27:2311:22
9John SteerBG V1:08:11+32:4312:20
10Ron FrederickNE V1:12:05+36:3713:02
11Gary BuchanEU V1:12:16+36:4813:04
12Peter PrimeTK V1:13:57+38:2913:23
13Mark HennessyCH V1:15:53+40:2513:44
14Ken DowlingEU V1:17:04+41:3613:56
14Callum WhiteYV V1:17:04+41:3613:56
16James LoveDR V1:17:46+42:1814:04
17Stuart McWilliamDR V1:21:06+45:3814:40
18Greg TamblynBK V1:21:26+45:5814:44
19Damian SpencerDR V1:22:57+47:2915:00
20Stephen CollinsBK V1:26:17+50:4915:37
21Wayne LoveDR V1:28:49+53:2116:04
22Mark BesleyDR V1:31:03+55:3516:28
23Matthew KingBK V1:35:49+1:00:2117:20
24Lincoln PatersonYV V1:36:08+1:00:4017:23
25Jim GlaspoleNE V1:48:26+1:12:5819:37
26John ChellewBG V1:49:14+1:13:4619:46
27Peter SearleBG V2:04:49+1:29:2122:35
28Peter MaloneyNE V2:37:33+2:02:0528:30
Lincoln ErmNE Vdid not finish
Peter DalwoodDR Vdid not finish
Hadyn TangMF Vdid not finish

2 W

5 525 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBK V52:199:28
2Serryn EenjesBG V1:02:15+9:5611:16
3Liliia GlushchenkoBK V1:11:28+19:0912:56
4Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V1:11:54+19:3513:00
5Sarah DaviesDR V1:15:48+23:2913:43
6Alison RadfordBG V1:17:52+25:3314:05
7Sophie TavernaCH V1:27:40+35:2115:52
8Caitlyn SteerBG V1:30:12+37:5316:19
9Margi FreemantleYV V1:34:43+42:2417:08
10Kerryn SearleBG V1:40:46+48:2718:14
11Prue DobbinBK V1:44:30+52:1118:54
12Heather O'DonnellYV V1:49:51+57:3219:52
Wendy TavernaCH Vmispunched
Josie YeatmanNE Vdid not finish
Mary EnterBK Vdid not finish
Jenny BourneEU Vdid not finish
Sue KeyMF Vdid not finish
Janine SteerDR Vdid not start

3 M

3 225 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brody McCarthyYV V26:488:18
2Geoff ArmstrongNE V35:11+8:2310:54 Download route in GPX format
3Ralph KochYV V37:57+11:0911:46
4Cormac McCarthyYV V40:05+13:1712:25
5Darren EenjesBG V40:12+13:2412:27
6Bill VandendoolBK V40:14+13:2612:28
7Ewen TempletonBK V44:41+17:5313:51
8Murray HannaBK V48:49+22:0115:08
9Blake GordonEU V49:02+22:1415:12
10Peter HillNE V52:09+25:2116:10
11Dale TavernaCH V53:41+26:5316:38
12Peter YeatesDR V59:06+32:1818:19
13David GoddardYV V1:00:20+33:3218:42
14Peter JonesEU V1:09:42+42:5421:36
15John MeekingYV V1:09:58+43:1021:41
16Kevin MorrisBK V1:23:03+56:1525:45
17David PrenticeNE V1:52:11+1:25:2334:47
Dennis MewsBK Vmispunched
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start

3 W

3 225 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paivi KarjalainenNone36:3311:20
2Victoria GreenhanNE V47:06+10:3314:36
3Libby MeekingYV V48:50+12:1715:08
4Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V50:35+14:0215:41
5Raelee EenjesBG V54:11+17:3816:48
6Ruth GoddardYV V54:16+17:4316:49
7Anitra DowlingEU V55:49+19:1617:18
8Elizabeth HatleyBK V59:36+23:0318:28
9Isobel RossDR V1:00:09+23:3618:39
10Sheila CollsYV V1:04:37+28:0420:02
11Dale Ann GordonEU V1:04:38+28:0520:02
12Pamela KingDR V1:08:44+32:1121:18
13Jenelle TempletonNE V1:09:27+32:5421:32
14Janet KingBK V1:12:58+36:2522:37
15Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V1:22:40+46:0725:37
16Pam PrimeTK V1:26:52+50:1926:56
Judy PrendergastEU Vdid not finish
Kathy LileyYV Vdid not finish
Dorothy AdrianNE Vdid not finish

4 M

3 425 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexander RowlandsBK V56:2416:28
2Kevin WheelerNone1:13:45+17:2121:31
3Greg PalmerNE V1:30:53+34:2926:32
4Peter BlackYV V1:54:13+57:4933:20
5Mike SalvarisBK V2:54:31+1:58:0750:57
Bob LeicesterBK Vmispunched
Ryan DaviesDR Vmispunched
Anttijussi KarjalainenMF Vdid not finish

4 W

3 425 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie ArthurMF V42:2312:22
2Milla KeyMF V47:17+4:5413:48
3Jacqui NauntonBG V1:03:21+20:5818:29
4Dianne SearleBG V1:16:03+33:4022:12
5Helen AlexanderBK V1:33:53+51:3027:24
6Rosie SalvarisBK V2:54:24+2:12:0150:55
Jocelyn WattsYV Vmispunched
Ilze YeatesDR Vdid not finish

5 M

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Reynah TangNone26:579:17
2Will MeyerNone49:17+22:2016:59

5 W

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julie FrancisMF V25:458:52
2Pat MewsBK V27:55+2:109:37
3Adeline GabrielNone29:56+4:1110:19
4Clementine NeylonBG V33:22+7:3711:30
5Ava MeyerNone51:30+25:4517:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.